Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12889/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Tirupati) (PT)
ಟಾಟಾನಗರ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     टाटानगर-यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस ( तिरूपति के रास्ते )

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12889/12890 TataNagar-Yeshvantpur-TataNagar is diverted to run via Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur, Ballarshah and Vijayawada stations in both the directions until further advice; Temporary Augmentation...
more...
of one AC 3 TIER on 16-06-2017
Wed Jul 19, 2017 (04:37PM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (09:51) by RPM WAP7 30541^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104Tatanagar-Amritsar Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 combined rakes . PM @ TATA
Rating: 3.0/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S12
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TATATatanagar Junction18:35 +01
#1.1ADTPAdityapur18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.2GMHGamharia Junction18:4418:441
#1.3BRBSBirbans18:5218:521
#1.4SINISini Junction18:5918:591
#1.5MMVMahali Marup19:0619:061
#1.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction19:1219:121
Xing
F
#1.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin19:1419:141
#1.8BRMBarabambo19:2119:211
#2CKPChakradharpur19:30 +719:32 +71
#2.1LPHLotapahar19:4019:401
#2.2SWRSonua19:5019:501
Xing
F
#2.3TUXTunia19:5619:561
#2.4GOLGoilkera20:0120:011
Overtakes
F
#2.5MXWMahadevsal20:0620:061
#2.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt20:1020:101
#2.7PSTPosoita20:1620:161
#2.8GHAAGhaghra20:2120:211
#2.9MOUManoharpur20:2520:251
#2.10JRAJaraikela20:3520:351
#2.11BULBhalulata20:4220:421
#2.12BZRBisra20:4820:481
#2.13ACABBondamunda A Cabin20:5320:531
#2.14BNDMBondamunda20:5420:541
#2.15KCABBondamunda K Cabin20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
F
F
#3ROURourkela Junction21:00 +721:05 +81
#3.1PPOPanposh21:1021:101
Xing
F
#3.2KLGKalunga21:1721:171
Xing
F
#3.3KXNKanshbahal21:2321:231
#3.4GPRajgangpur21:3221:321
#3.5SXNSonakhan21:3821:381
#3.6SOGRSogra21:4421:441
Xing
F
#3.7GPHGarpos21:4821:481
#3.8TGMTangarmunda21:5521:551
#3.9BMBBamra22:0322:031
Xing
F
#3.10DIHDharuadihi22:1122:111
#3.11BEHBagdihi22:1722:171
#3.12PNPLPanpali22:2322:231
#3.13DTVDhutra22:2722:271
#3.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard22:3322:331
#4JSGJharsuguda Junction22:35 +2522:40 +261
#4.1JSGRJharsuguda Road22:4222:421
#4.2BXQBrundamal22:4622:461
#4.3LPGLapanga22:5422:541
#4.4RGLRengali23:0423:041
#4.5SSNSason23:1223:121
#4.6SLRASarla Junction23:1823:181
#4.7XX-SLROSarla Outer Cabin23:2023:201
#4.8SBPDSambalpur Road23:2323:231
#5SBPSambalpur Junction23:25 +5123:35 +541
#5.1HKGHirakud23:4323:431
#5.2GBQGodbhaga23:5223:521
#5.3ATSAttabira00:0000:002
#6BRGABargarh Road00:19 +1:0800:21 +1:142
#6.1BRPLBarpali00:3500:352
#6.2DJXDungripali00:4500:452
#6.3KHPLKhalipali00:5400:542
#6.4LSXLoisingha01:0201:022
Xing
Sa
#6.5BNRDBalangir Road01:1301:132
#7BLGRBolangir01:15 +1:3301:20 +1:362
#7.1DFRDeogan Road01:4301:432
#7.2SFCSaintala02:0702:072
#7.3BUDMBadmal02:1802:182
#7.4SFKSikir02:3202:322
#8TIGTitlagarh Junction02:45 +1:1302:55 +1:142
Xing
Sa
#9KSNGKesinga03:10 +1:2103:12 +1:222
#9.1KDLRKandel Road03:2403:242
#9.2RPRDRupra Road03:3403:342
#9.3NRLRNorla Road03:4303:432
Xing
Sa
#9.4LJRLanjigarh Road Junction03:5803:582
Xing
Sa
#9.5AMBAmbodala04:1604:162
Xing
Sa
#9.6DKLUDoikallu04:3304:332
#9.7MNGDMuniguda04:5104:512
#9.8SNRLSansartali05:0605:062
#9.9BMCKBissamcuttack05:1405:142
Overtakes
Sa
#9.10THVTherubali05:4005:402
#9.11SPRDSingapur Road05:5205:522
Xing
Sa
#10RGDARayagada06:05 +3006:20 +342
#10.1LDXLadda06:2606:262
#10.2JMPTJimidipeta06:3206:322
#10.3KNRTKuneru06:4006:402
Xing
Sa
#10.4GMDAGumada06:4706:472
Xing
Sa
#11PVPTParvatipuram Town06:5706:592
#11.1PVPParvatipuram07:0107:012
#11.2NSXNarsipuram Halt07:0407:042
#11.3SNMSitanagaram07:1207:122
#11.4VBLBobbili Junction07:2307:232
#11.5DNVDonkinavalasa07:3407:342
#11.6KMXKomatipalli07:4307:432
#11.7MQJMaradam Halt07:4707:472
Xing
Sa
#11.8GPIGajapatinagaram07:5207:522
#11.9GRBLGarudubilli07:5707:572
#11.10GTLMGotlam08:0208:022
#12VZMVizianagaram Junction08:13 +3808:18 +382
Xing
Sa
#12.1KUKKorukonda08:3108:312
Xing
Sa
#12.2ALMAlamanda08:3908:392
#12.3KPLKantakapalle08:5008:502
Xing
Sa
#12.4KTVKottavalasa Junction08:5908:592
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.5PDTPendurti09:1009:102
#12.6SCMNSimhachalam North09:1909:192
Overtakes
Sa
#12.7SCMSimhachalam09:2009:202
#12.8GPTGopalapatnam09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#12.9MIPMMarripalem09:2509:252
Overtakes
Sa
#12.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed09:2909:292
Xing
Sa
#13VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction09:30 +3809:50 +392
#13.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed09:5109:512
#13.2MIPMMarripalem09:5809:582
#13.3GPTGopalapatnam10:0210:022
#14DVDDuvvada10:20 +4210:22 +422
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.1THYThadi10:3010:302
Xing
Sa
#14.2AKPAnakapalle10:3510:352
Xing
Sa
#14.3KSKKasimkota10:4010:402
#14.4BVMBayyavaram10:4310:432
Xing
Sa
#14.5NASPNarasingapalli10:4910:492
#14.6YLMElamanchili10:5510:552
Xing
Sa
#14.7REGRegupalem11:0211:022
Xing
Sa
#14.8NRPNarsipatnam Road11:1011:102
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.9GLUGullipadu11:1911:192
#14.10TUNITuni11:2911:292
#14.11HVMHamsavaram11:3611:362
#14.12TMPMTimmapuram11:3911:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#14.13ANVAnnavaram11:4211:422
#14.14RVDRavikampadu11:4811:482
#14.15DGDGDurgada Gate11:5111:512
#14.16MVRMMallavaram11:5411:542
#14.17GLPGollaprolu11:5811:582
#14.18PAPPithapuram12:0312:032
Overtakes
Sa
#14.19CRPMChandrampalem12:0712:072
#14.20SLOSamalkot Junction12:1312:132
Xing
Sa
#14.21GDPTGudaparti12:1712:172
#14.22MPUMedapadu12:2112:212
#14.23PBDPeddabrahmadevam12:2312:232
#14.24BVLBikkavolu12:2812:282
Xing
Sa
#14.25BBPMBalabhadrapuram12:3012:302
#14.26APTAnaparti12:3512:352
#14.27DWPDwarapudi12:3812:382
#14.28KSVMKesavaram12:4212:422
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#14.29KYMKadiyam12:4712:472
Xing
Sa
#15RJYRajahmundry12:55 +5512:57 +562
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.1GVNGodavari13:0013:002
#15.2KVRKovvur13:0513:052
#15.3PSDAPasivedala13:0813:082
#15.4CUChagallu13:1213:122
#15.5BMGMBrahmanagudem13:1613:162
#15.6NDDNidadavolu Junction13:2013:202
#15.7MRPLMarampalli13:2813:282
#15.8NBMNavabpalem13:3113:312
#15.9PTPUPrattiapadu13:3513:352
#15.10TDDTadepalligudem13:4013:402
Xing
Sa
#15.11BPYBadampudi13:4613:462
#15.12VGTUnguturu13:5213:522
#15.13CELChebrol13:5513:552
#15.14KKRMKaikaram13:5813:582
#15.15PUAPulla14:0314:032
#15.16BMDBhimadolu14:1014:102
#15.17STPTSitampet14:1514:152
Xing
Sa
#15.18DELDenduluru14:1914:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.19EEEluru14:2914:292
#15.20PRHPowerpet14:3114:312
#15.21VATVatlur14:3814:382
#15.22NZDNuzvid14:4814:482
Xing
Sa
#15.23VRVLVeeravalli14:5514:552
#15.24TOUTelaprolu14:5814:582
#15.25PAVPPedda Avutapale15:0515:052
#15.26GWMGannavaram15:1015:102
#15.27MBDMustabada15:1715:172
#15.28GALAGunadala15:2315:232
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#15.29VNCVijayawada North Cabin15:2815:282
#16BZAVijayawada Junction15:30 +1:0015:45 +572
Xing
Sa
#16.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction15:4915:492
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#16.2KAQKolanukonda15:5115:512
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#16.3PVDPeddavadlapudi15:5415:542
#16.4CLVRChiluvur15:5715:572
Xing
Sa
#16.5MODMorampudi15:5915:592
#16.6DIGDuggirala16:0116:012
#16.7KLXKolakalur16:0416:042
#16.8TELTenali Junction16:0916:092
#16.9VRUValiveru16:1416:142
#16.10TSRTsunduru16:1716:172
Overtakes
Sa
#16.11MDKUModukuru16:2016:202
#16.12NDONidubrolu16:2516:252
Xing
Sa
#16.13MCVMMachavaram16:2916:292
Xing
Sa
#16.14APLAppikatla16:3416:342
#16.15BPPBapatla16:4116:412
#16.16SPFStuartpuram16:4616:462
#16.17IPPMIpurupalem16:4916:492
#16.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt16:4916:492
#16.19CLXChirala16:5216:522
#16.20JAQJandrapeta16:5416:542
#16.21VTMVetapalem16:5816:582
#16.22KPLLKottapandillapalli17:0017:002
#16.23KVDUKadavakuduru17:0417:042
Xing
Sa
#16.24CJMChinnaganjam17:0717:072
#16.25UGDUppugunduru17:1217:122
#16.26RPRLRaparla Halt17:1517:152
#16.27ANBAmmanabrolu17:1817:182
#16.28KRVKaravadi17:2217:222
#17OGLOngole17:29 +1:1217:30 +1:132
#17.1SDMSurareddipalem17:3817:382
Xing
Sa
#17.2TNRTanguturu17:4417:442
#17.3SKMSingarayakonda17:5117:512
Xing
Sa
#17.4UPDUlavapadu17:5817:582
#17.5TTUTettu18:0818:082
Xing
Sa
#17.6KVZKavali18:1918:192
#17.7SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:2818:282
#17.8BTTRBitragunta18:3118:312
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#17.9AXRAlluru Road18:3618:362
Xing
Sa
#17.10TMCTalamanchi18:4418:442
#17.11KJJKodavaluru18:4818:482
#17.12PGUPadugupadu18:5318:532
#18NLRNellore18:56 +1:1418:57 +1:142
Xing
Sa
#18.1NLSNellore South19:0119:012
Xing
Sa
#18.2VDEVedayapalem19:1019:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#18.3VKTVenkatachalam19:2719:272
Xing
Sa
#18.4KMLPKommarapudi19:4019:402
#18.5MBLManubolu19:5019:502
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19GDRGudur Junction20:08 +3820:10 +402
Xing
Sa
#19.1KQAKondagunta20:1920:192
#19.2VDDVendodu20:2820:282
#19.3NDZNidigallu20:3720:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#19.4VKIVenkatagiri20:4420:442
#19.5YALYataluru20:5020:502
#19.6YLKYellakaru20:5620:562
Xing
Sa
#19.7AKYAkkurti21:0321:032
#19.8KHTSri Kalahasti21:0821:082
Xing
Sa
#19.9RCGRachagunneri21:1421:142
#19.10YPDYerpedu21:2121:212
#19.11XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin21:2821:282
#20RURenigunta Junction21:30 +4521:40 +482
#20.1TCNRTiruchanur21:4621:462
#21TPTYTirupati Main22:00 +5222:05 +532
#21.1TPWTirupati West Halt22:0722:072
#21.2CGIChandragiri22:2122:212
#21.3KENKotala22:2522:252
#21.4MNPTMungilipattu22:3622:362
Xing
Sa
#21.5PAMPanapakam22:4622:462
#21.6PAKPakala Junction23:0223:022
#21.7PTTPutalapattu23:2423:242
Xing
Sa
#21.8RVSNRVS Nagar23:3323:332
#21.9CTOChittoor23:4323:432
#21.10SIESiddampalli23:5423:542
#21.11PYXPeyanapalli23:5823:582
#21.12RAMRamapuram00:0700:073
#21.13BUMBomma Samudram00:1500:153
#22KPDKatpadi Junction00:28 +2900:30 +343
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.1LTILatteri00:3900:393
#22.2VJVirinchipuram00:4300:433
#22.3KVNKavanur00:5000:503
#22.4GYMGudiyattam00:5700:573
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.5MEHMelalathur01:0201:023
Overtaken by
Su
#22.6VLTValathoor01:0801:083
Xing
Su
#22.7MPIMelpatti01:1501:153
Xing
Su
#22.8PCKMPachchakuppam01:2101:213
Xing
Su
#22.9ABAmbur01:2701:273
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#22.10VGMVinnamangalam01:3601:363
Xing
Su
#22.11VNVaniyambadi01:4501:453
Overtakes
Su
#22.12KDYKettandapatti01:5501:553
#23JTJJolarpettai Junction02:03 +1302:11 +1:513
#23.1XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin02:1502:153
#23.2SKPTSomanayakkanpatti02:2102:213
Xing
Su
#23.3PUPatchur02:3002:303
#23.4MARMulanur02:4202:423
Overtakes
Su
#23.5KPNKuppam02:5502:553
#23.6GDPGudupalli03:0603:063
#23.7BSMBisanattam03:1203:123
Overtaken by
Su
#23.8KSMKamasamudram03:1903:193
#23.9VRDPVaradapura03:2503:253
#23.10BWTBangarapet Junction03:3203:323
#23.11MZVMaralahalli03:3903:393
#23.12TCLTyakal03:4503:453
#23.13BFWByatrayanhalli03:5003:503
#23.14MLOMalur04:0204:023
#23.15DKNDevangonthi04:1504:153
#23.16WFDWhitefield04:2304:233
#23.17SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal04:2604:263
#23.18WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin04:2704:273
#23.19HDIHHoodi Halt04:2804:283
#23.20KJMKrishnarajapuram04:3304:333
#23.21XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin04:3404:343
#23.22XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin04:3504:353
#23.23BYPLBaiyyappanahalli04:3604:363
#23.24BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin04:3804:383
#23.25BANDBanaswadi04:4004:403
#23.26HEBHebbal04:5004:503
#23.27LOGHLotte Golla Halli04:5404:543
#23.28YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin04:5704:573
#24YPRYesvantpur Junction05:00 +143
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.