Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13141/Teesta - Torsa Express
তিস্তা - তোর্সা এক্সপ্রেস     तिस्ता - तोर्सा एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Refresh Live Status (11h 15m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available on order.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13141 SDAH-NOQ Teesta Torsha Express journey commenced from 15th January, 2018 to 21st January 2018, will be short-terminated at NJP from 16th January, 2018 to 22nd...
more...
January 2018 (7 days) and will remain partially cancelled between NJP-NOQ. Hence, 13142 NOQ-SDAH Teesta Torsha Express will originate from NJP from 16th January, 2018 to 22nd January, 2018 (7 days) and will remain partially cancelled between NOQ-NJP...
Sun Jan 14, 2018 (11:00AM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED from NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to NOQ/New Alipurduar
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:58) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake sharing with 13163/13164 , 1to16 coaches share with each other
Rating: 3.1/5 (95 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah13:401
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard13:4113:411
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin13:4313:431
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road13:4413:441
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction13:4813:481
#1.5BLHBelgharia13:5413:541
#1.6AGPAgarpara13:5713:571
#1.7SEPSodpur13:5913:591
#1.8KDHKhardaha14:0314:031
#1.9TGHTitagarh14:0514:051
#1.10BPBarrackpore14:0814:081
#1.11PTFPalta14:1114:111
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
#1.12IPIchhapur14:1414:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13SNRShyamnagar14:1814:181
#1.14JGDLJagadal14:2114:211
#1.15KNRKankinara14:2414:241
#1.16ESDSER Store Depot Naihati14:2514:251
#2NHNaihati Junction14:2714:321
#2.1GFAEGarifa14:3914:391
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat14:4314:431
#3BDCBandel Junction14:5314:581
#3.1BSAEBansh Baria15:0115:011
#3.2IPRAHazi Md Mohsin Halt15:0315:031
#3.3TBAETribeni15:0415:041
#3.4KJUKuntighat15:0715:071
#3.5DMLEDumurdaha15:0915:091
#3.6KMAEKhamargachhi15:1115:111
#3.7JITJirat15:1515:151
#3.8BGAEBalagarh15:1715:171
#3.9SOAESomra Bazar15:1915:191
#3.10BHLABehula15:2315:231
#3.11GPAEGuptipara15:2515:251
#4ABKAAmbika Kalna15:3015:311
#4.1BGRABaghnapara15:3515:351
#4.2DTAEDhatrigram15:4015:401
#4.3NDIMNandaigram Halt15:4415:441
#4.4SMAESamudra Garh15:4715:471
#4.5KLNTKalinagar15:5115:511
#5NDAENabadwip Dham15:5616:001
#5.1VSPRBishnupriya16:0216:021
#5.2BFZBhandartikuri16:0616:061
#5.3PSAEPurbasthali16:0916:091
#5.4MTFAMertala Phaleya16:1216:121
#5.5LKXLakshmipur16:1616:161
#5.6BQYBelerhat16:1916:191
#5.7PTAEPatuli16:2516:251
#5.8AGAEAgradwip16:3016:301
#5.9SHBASahebtala16:3316:331
#5.10DHAEDainhat16:3716:371
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6KWAEKatwa Junction16:4516:501
#6.1NBKHNabagram Kankurhati16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SHBLShiblun17:0017:001
#6.3GGLEGangatikuri17:0317:031
#6.4JHBNJhamatpur Baharan17:0617:061
#7SALESalar17:1117:121
#7.1MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road17:1517:151
#7.2TYAETenya17:2117:211
Xing
F
#7.3MIANMiangram17:2717:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BZLEBazarsau17:3117:321
#8.1KZPEKazipara Halt17:3517:351
#8.2CWLEChowrigacha17:3817:381
#8.3KTLRKanthaliya Road17:4017:401
#8.4KNSNKarna Subarna17:4617:461
#8.5JVTJivanti Halt17:5017:501
#9KGLEKhagraghat Road17:5517:561
#9.1NLSFNiyalish Para18:0218:021
#9.2LCAELalbagh Court Road18:1618:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3DHPDDahapara Dham18:2318:231
#10AZAzimganj Junction18:3318:431
#10.1ACLEAzimganj City18:4418:441
#10.2AJLEAzimganj Cabin18:4518:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3PRDGPoradanga Halt18:4818:481
#10.4MPLRMahipal Road18:5118:511
#10.5MPLEMahipal18:5318:531
#10.6NWMSNoapara Mahisha18:5618:561
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#10.7MGLEManigram19:0019:001
#10.8PSPMSagardighi Thermal Power Plant Siding19:0219:021
#10.9GALEGankar19:0619:061
#11JRLEJangipur Road19:1219:131
#11.1AHNAhiran19:2019:201
#11.2SPLESujnipara19:2819:281
#12NILENimtita19:3519:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BDBPBasudebpur19:4019:401
#12.2HSMHausnagar19:4519:451
#13DGLEDhulian Ganga19:5019:511
#13.1SXPSankopara20:1520:151
#13.2BQZBallalpur20:3820:381
#13.3NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin20:5420:541
#14NFKNew Farakka Junction21:0021:051
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
#14.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin21:0621:061
#14.2CMXChamagram21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3KTJKhaltipur21:2421:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4JMQJamirghata21:3221:321
#14.5GZMGour Malda21:3921:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15MLDTMalda Town21:5022:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1OMLFOld Malda Junction22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
W F
#15.2ADFAdina22:1522:151
Xing
M Tu
#15.3EKIEklakhi Junction22:2122:211
#15.4MBCMahananda Bridge22:2322:231
#15.5KMRJKumarganj22:2622:261
#15.6SRPUSripur Halt22:3022:301
#16SMSamsi22:3322:351
#16.1MFZMalahar22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BKRDBhaluka Road F22:4522:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MQGMilangarh22:5222:521
#18HCRHarischandrapur22:5622:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19KDPRKumedpur Junction23:1223:141
#19.1XX-KDPBKumedpur North East Cabin23:1523:151
#19.2BAHNBabhabgaon Halt23:2023:201
#19.3KWEKhurial23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4KMPHKamalpur Halt23:2723:271
Xing
F
#20AZRAzamnagar Road23:3323:351
#20.1BWPBBhawanipur Bihar23:4023:401
#20.2MFAMukuria Junction23:4523:451
Xing
Sa
#21BOEBarsoi Junction23:5023:551
#21.1KHMPKhempur23:5923:591
#21.2SJGMSanjay Gram00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#21.3SUDSudhani00:0400:042
#21.4AHLAjharail00:0900:092
Xing
Th
#21.5TETATelta00:1100:112
#22DLKDalkhola00:1700:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SJKLSurja Kamal00:2500:252
#22.2KKAKanki00:3200:322
#22.3HWRHatwar00:3700:372
#22.4THEDTauheed00:4300:432
#23KNEKishanGanj00:4500:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
W
#23.1PJPPanjipara00:5700:572
#23.2IKCIkarchala01:0101:012
#23.3GILGaisal01:0401:042
#23.4GEORGunjaria01:0901:092
#24AUBAluabari Road Junction01:1501:172
#24.1DBQDhulabari01:2401:242
#24.2MXJMangurjan01:3401:342
#24.3TMHTin Mile Hat01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#24.4DMZDumdangi01:5501:552
#24.5CATChattar Hat02:0902:092
#24.6NJBNijbari02:1902:192
#24.7RNIRangapani02:2902:292
#25NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction02:4003:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
#25.1ABFCAmbari Falakata03:1103:112
#26BLKBelakoba03:2303:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Su Th
W
#27RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction03:3503:552
#28JPEJalpaiguri Road04:0504:072
#28.1YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin04:1404:142
#28.2NQHNew Domohani04:1704:172
#29NMXNew Maynaguri04:2204:242
#29.1BYXABetgara04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2ATMAltagram04:4104:412
#30DQGDhupguri04:5004:552
#30.1KLGRKolai Gram05:0105:012
#30.2SXXSalbari05:0705:072
#31FLKFalakata05:1505:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
Su W
#31.1GUZGumanihat05:2905:292
#32GDXGhoksadanga05:3605:382
#32.1SJRRSajerpar05:5705:572
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su
F
#32.2PQZPundibari06:0906:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33NCBNew Cooch Behar06:3506:402
#33.1NBSNew Baneswar06:5506:552
#34NOQNew Alipurduar07:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.