Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1943277-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2098263-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB;
Entry# 2019740-0

13158/Tirhut Express
ত্রিহুত এক্সপ্রেস     तिरहुत एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 additional AC 3-Tier and 1 additional AC 2-Tier coach from 04/03/2017 to 04/04/2017
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (12:11PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:58) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (15)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - excellent (13)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MFPMuzaffarpur Junction14:401
#1.1NRPANarayanpur Anant14:4514:451
#1.2SLTSilaut14:5014:501
#1.3SIHOSiho14:5814:581
Xing
W
#1.4DOLDholi15:0415:041
Xing
W
#1.5DUBHDubaha15:1015:101
#1.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt15:1315:131
#1.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa15:1715:171
#1.8KPGMKarpoori Gram15:2415:241
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#2SPJSamastipur Junction15:3015:351
Xing
Xing
W
W
#2.1BLRIBelari Halt15:4115:411
Xing
W
#2.2UJPUjiarpur15:4715:471
#2.3NAZJNazirGanj15:5615:561
#2.4BSRABasarhia Halt16:0016:001
#3DSSDalsingh Sarai16:0616:071
#3.1STJTSathajagat16:1316:131
#3.2BCABachhwara Junction16:2016:201
Overtakes
W
#3.3TGATeghra16:3116:311
Xing
W
#3.4BUJBarauni Flag16:3716:371
#4BJUBarauni Junction16:4017:001
Xing
W
#4.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin17:0317:031
#4.2GHXGarhara17:0717:071
#4.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria17:1417:141
#4.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria17:1417:141
#4.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding17:1417:141
#4.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt17:1717:171
#4.7RJORajendra Pul17:2017:201
Xing
W
#4.8HTZUHathidah Upper17:2717:271
#4.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction17:3717:371
#4.10BRYABarhiya17:4917:491
Xing
W
#4.11GGSYGangasarai Halt17:5517:551
#4.12DMRXDumri Halt17:5917:591
#4.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt18:0618:061
Xing
W
#4.14MKBMankatha18:1018:101
Overtaken by
W
#5LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:2218:241
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#5.1KBCKiul Bridge18:2518:251
#5.2KIULKiul Junction18:2518:251
#5.3MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:3018:301
#5.4LCKLakhochak Halt18:3118:311
Xing
W
#5.5BSQPBansipur18:3318:331
#5.6BLHRBalahapur Halt18:3518:351
Xing
W
#5.7MNPMananpur18:4018:401
Xing
W
#5.8BFMBhalui18:4618:461
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#5.9KDERKunder Halt18:5018:501
#5.10JMUJamui18:5618:561
Overtaken by
W
#5.11CUXChaura19:0519:051
Overtaken by
W
#5.12GHRGidhaur19:1219:121
Overtakes
W
#5.13DPXDadpur19:1719:171
Xing
W
#6JAJJhajha19:2519:351
#6.1RJLARajla Halt19:3819:381
#6.2NRGONarganjo Halt19:4119:411
#6.3GHNGhorparan19:4419:441
Xing
W
#6.4STLSimultala19:4919:491
Xing
W
#6.5TLBTalwa Bazar19:5119:511
#6.6LHBLahabon19:5619:561
#6.7TTNTulsitanr20:0220:021
Xing
W
#7JSMEJasidih Junction20:0720:121
#7.1KBQKumrabad Rohini20:1720:171
Xing
W
#7.2SNQSankarpur20:2220:221
#7.3MUWMathurapur20:2720:271
Xing
W
#7.4NPZNawapatra20:3220:321
#8MDPMadhupur Junction20:3720:421
#8.1JRWJoramow20:4920:491
#8.2MNCMadankata20:5220:521
#8.3VDSVidyasagar20:5820:581
#8.4KEEKaseetar Halt21:0521:051
Xing
W
#8.5JMTJamtara21:1021:101
#8.6CCSJJamtara Siding21:1121:111
Xing
W
#8.7BMBodma21:1621:161
#9CRJChittaranjan21:2021:221
#9.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur21:3221:321
#9.2RNPRRupnarayanpur21:3721:371
#9.3SLSSalanpur22:0122:011
Xing
W
#9.4STNSitarampur Junction22:1622:161
Xing
W
#9.5BCQBarachak Junction22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
W
W
#10ASNAsansol Junction22:4522:501
#10.1KPKKalipahari22:5422:541
Xing
W
#10.2NMCNimcha23:0023:001
Xing
W
#10.3RNGRaniGanj23:0523:051
#10.4BQTBakhtarnagar23:0923:091
#10.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )23:0923:091
#10.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )23:1023:101
#10.7UDLWAndal West Cabin23:1123:111
#10.8UDLAndal Junction23:1123:111
#10.9LCABAndal Link Cabin23:1223:121
#10.10UDLEAndal East Cabin23:1323:131
#10.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin23:1423:141
#10.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
W
W
#10.13POLPinjrapol23:1623:161
#10.14OYRWaria23:1823:181
#10.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant23:2323:231
#11DGRDurgapur23:2523:271
Xing
W
#11.1RBHRajbandh23:3923:391
#11.2PANPanagarh23:5023:501
#11.3MNAEMankar00:0500:052
Xing
Th
#11.4PAJParaj00:1700:172
#11.5GLIGalsi00:2600:262
#11.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt00:3600:362
#11.7KANLKhana Link Cabin00:3600:362
#11.8KANKhana Junction00:4100:412
Xing
Th
#11.9TITTalit00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#12BWNBarddhaman Junction01:0001:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#12.1GRPGangpur01:1301:132
Xing
Th
#12.2SKGSaktigarh01:1901:192
Xing
Th
#12.3PLAEPalsit01:2401:242
#12.4RSLRRasulpur01:2901:292
#12.5NMFNimo01:3201:322
#12.6MYMMemari01:3601:362
#12.7BGFBagila01:3901:392
#12.8DBPDebipur01:4501:452
#12.9BOIBainchi01:5001:502
#12.10BCGMBainchigram01:5301:532
#12.11SLGSimlagarh01:5601:562
#12.12PDAPundooah02:0202:022
#12.13KHNKhanyan02:0802:082
#12.14TLOTalandu02:1502:152
#12.15MUGMagra02:1902:192
#12.16ADSTAdi Saptagram02:2302:232
#12.17BDCBandel Junction02:2802:282
#12.18HYGHooghly Ghat02:3302:332
#12.19GFAEGarifa02:3402:342
#13NHNaihati Junction02:3802:402
#13.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati02:4302:432
#13.2KNRKankinara02:4502:452
#13.3JGDLJagadal02:4902:492
#13.4SNRShyamnagar02:5402:542
#13.5IPIchhapur03:0003:002
#13.6PTFPalta03:0403:042
#13.7BPBarrackpore03:0903:092
#13.8TGHTitagarh03:1303:132
#13.9KDHKhardaha03:1603:162
#13.10SEPSodpur03:2103:212
#13.11AGPAgarpara03:2503:252
#13.12BLHBelgharia03:2903:292
#13.13DDJDum Dum Junction03:3803:382
#13.14PTKRPatipukur03:4103:412
#13.15ULRUltadanga Road03:4303:432
#14KOAAKolkata03:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.