Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210874-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929415-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1938139-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2050623-0

16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)
திருச்செந்தூர் - சென்னை எழும்பூர் (செந்தூர்)விரைவு வண்டி     तिरूच्चेंदूर - चेन्नई एग्मोर (चेन्दुर) एक्सप्रेस

TCN/Tiruchendur --> MS/Chennai Egmore

 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering is available at mayiladuthurai to chengalpattu.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (06:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:08) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16105 -> 56035 -> 56036 -> 16106 -> 16179 -> 56034 -> 56033 -> 16180
Rating: 4.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TCNTiruchendur19:00 +01
#2KZYKayalpattinam19:09 +019:10 +01
#3ANYArumuganeri19:14 +219:15 +21
#4KZBKurumbur19:2119:221
#4.1KCHVKachchanvilai19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NZTNazareth19:29 +519:30 +61
#5.1AWTAlwar Tirunagri19:3719:371
#6SVVSrivaikuntam19:42 +419:43 +51
#6.1TTQThathankulam19:5019:501
#7SDNRSeydunganallur19:54 +619:55 +71
#7.1PCOPalayamkottai20:0920:091
#7.2TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin20:1320:131
#8TENTirunelveli Junction20:15 +1220:30 +101
#8.1TAYTalaiyuthu20:3720:371
#8.2GDNGangaikondan20:4420:441
#8.3NRKNaraikkinar20:5220:521
#8.4YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin20:5820:581
#9MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction20:59 +1221:00 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1IVLIlavelangal21:0521:051
#9.2KDUKadambur21:1121:111
#9.3KPMKumarapuram21:2121:211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#10CVPKovilpatti21:29 +4421:30 +511
#10.1NLLNalli21:4021:401
#11SRTSatur21:49 +5621:50 +591
#11.1TYTulukapati22:0022:001
Xing
Th
#12VPTVirudunagar Junction22:13 +1:0822:15 +1:151
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Su W
#12.1KGDKalligudi22:3722:371
#12.2SVKSivarakottai22:4722:471
Xing
M
#12.3TMQTirumangalam23:0623:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4TDNTirupparankundram23:2623:261
#13MDUMadurai Junction23:40 +4823:45 +501
#13.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot23:4823:481
#13.2KONKudalnagar23:4823:481
#13.3SERSamayanallur23:5623:561
#13.4SDNSholavandan00:0300:032
#13.5KYRKaruppatti00:0600:062
#13.6VDPVadippatti00:1000:102
#14KQNKodaikanal Road00:20 +5900:22 +1:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1ABIAmbaturai00:4800:482
#14.2VOVellodu01:0201:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu
M
Th Sa
#15DGDindigul Junction01:15 +3301:17 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1TMPTamaraipadi01:2801:282
#15.2VDMVadamadura01:3801:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th Sa
M W
#15.3AYRAyyalur01:4901:492
Xing
M W Sa
#15.4KFCKalpattichatram02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5VPJVaiyampatti02:1402:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6CIIChettiyapatti02:2302:232
#15.7MPAManaparai02:3202:322
Xing
W
#15.8SMDMSamudram02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9KLSKolatur02:5602:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10PUGPunggudi03:0803:082
#16TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction03:20 +803:25 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#16.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock03:2803:282
#16.2XX-MCJOManjattidal Outer Cabin03:2903:292
#16.3MCJManjattidal03:3003:302
#16.4TRBTiruverumbur03:3503:352
#16.5TOMTondamanpatti03:4003:402
#16.6SGMSolgampatti03:4503:452
#16.7AYNAiyanapuram03:5203:522
#16.8BALBudalur03:5603:562
#16.9ALKAlakkudi04:0404:042
#17TJThanjavur Junction04:13 +1804:15 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1TTTitte04:2104:212
#17.2PVLPasupatikovil04:2404:242
#17.3AZPAyyampet04:2604:262
Xing
M Sa
#17.4PDVPandaravadai04:2804:282
#18PMLPapanasam04:3004:312
#18.1SPLSundaraperumal Kovil04:3904:392
#18.2SWISwamimalai04:4204:422
#18.3DSMDarasuram04:4704:472
#19KMUKumbakonam04:53 +2404:55 +242
#19.1TRMTirunagesvaram05:0205:022
#19.2TDRTiruvidaimaruthur05:0805:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3ADTAduturai05:1305:132
#19.4NPTNarasingampet05:2005:202
#19.5KTMKutralam05:3005:302
#19.6MYMalliyam05:3605:362
#20MVMayiladuturai Junction05:43 +1605:45 +192
#20.1NIDNidur05:5005:502
#20.2ANPAnandatandavapuram05:5305:532
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3VDLVaithisvaran Koil06:0206:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21SYSirkazhi06:09 +1706:10 +172
#21.1ARSArasur06:1306:132
#21.2CLNKollidam06:1806:182
#21.3VMPVallampadugai06:2106:212
#22CDMChidambaram06:25 +2106:27 +212
#22.1KIIKille06:3206:322
Xing
M
#22.2POParangipettai06:3506:352
#22.3PUCPuduchattiram06:4106:412
#22.4ALPAlapakam06:4806:482
#22.5CQSCapper Quarry06:5306:532
#22.6CUPJCuddalore Port Junction06:5706:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23TDPRTirupadripulyur07:00 +3107:02 +302
#23.1VKPVarakalpattu07:1107:112
Xing
Tu
#23.2NPMNellikuppam07:1807:182
#23.3MBUMelpattam Bakkam07:2707:272
#23.4PRTPanruti07:4107:412
#23.5TUYThiruthuraiyur07:5107:512
#23.6SXRSerndanur08:0108:012
#24VMVillupuram Junction08:15 -308:25 +102
#24.1MYPMundiyampakkam08:3108:312
#24.2VVNVikravandi08:3508:352
#24.3PEIPerani08:4308:432
#24.4NMONedi Mollyanur08:4608:462
#24.5MTLMailam08:5008:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25TMVTindivanam08:59 +1309:00 +142
#25.1PCLMPanchalam09:0509:052
#25.2OLAOlakur09:0909:092
#25.3KSGLKarasangal09:1209:122
#25.4TZDTozhuppedu09:1609:162
#25.5ACKAcharapakkam09:2109:212
#26MLMRMelmaruvathur09:23 +1709:25 +172
#26.1PQMPakkam09:2909:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2MMKMadurantakam09:3509:352
#26.3KGZKarunguzhi09:3909:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4PTMPadalam09:4609:462
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5OVOttivakkam09:5009:502
#26.6TRXTirumani09:5509:552
#27CGLChengalpattu Junction09:58 +1710:00 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1PWUParanur10:0410:042
Xing
W
#27.2SKLSingaperumal Koil10:0810:082
#27.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar10:1210:122
#27.4CTMKattangulattur10:1310:132
#27.5POTIPotheri10:1510:152
#27.6GIGuduvancheri10:1810:182
#27.7UPMUrappakkam10:2010:202
Xing
W
#27.8VDRVandalur10:2310:232
#27.9PRGLPerungulattur10:2510:252
#28TBMTambaram10:28 +2410:30 +242
#28.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium10:3410:342
Xing
Sa
#28.2CMPChrompet10:3810:382
#28.3PVPallavaram10:4310:432
#28.4TLMTirusulam10:4710:472
#28.5MNMinambakkam10:5010:502
#28.6PZAPalavanthangal10:5310:532
#28.7STMSt Thomas Mount10:5610:562
Xing
Tu
#28.8GDYGuindy11:0111:012
#28.9SPSaidapet11:0611:062
#28.10MBMMambalam11:1011:102
#28.11MKKKodambakkam11:1311:132
Xing
Su
#28.12NBKNungambakkam11:1711:172
#28.13MSCChetpet11:2011:202
#29MSChennai Egmore11:25 -42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.