Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:25:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:25:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725003-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1878737-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006580-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2284762-0

11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
திருநெல்வேலி - தாதர் சாளுக்கிய எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तिरुनेलवेली - दादर चालुक्य एक्सप्रेस (वाया - यशवंतपुर )

TEN/Tirunelveli Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will leave TEN at 14:55 w.e.f 15.07.2017.
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (07:59PM)
Updated: Jul 14 2017 (17:06) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 11005 / 11006 / 11035 / 11036
Rating: 3.5/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 A1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TENTirunelveli Junction14:55 +61
#1.1TAYTalaiyuthu14:5914:591
#1.2GDNGangaikondan15:0215:021
#1.3NRKNaraikkinar15:0615:061
#1.4YY-MEJCVanchi Maniyachchi Chord Cabin15:0915:091
#2MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction15:10 +1615:11 +171
#2.1IVLIlavelangal15:1715:171
#2.2KDUKadambur15:2415:241
#2.3KPMKumarapuram15:3515:351
#3CVPKovilpatti15:44 +1615:45 +221
Xing
M Th F
#3.1NLLNalli15:5515:551
#4SRTSatur16:04 +2816:05 +311
Xing
Th
#4.1TYTulukapati16:1316:131
Xing
Th
#5VPTVirudunagar Junction16:23 +4116:25 +431
#5.1KGDKalligudi16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#5.2SVKSivarakottai16:4816:481
#5.3TMQTirumangalam17:0117:011
#5.4TDNTirupparankundram17:1517:151
#6MDUMadurai Junction17:25 +2917:30 +291
#6.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot17:3317:331
#6.2KONKudalnagar17:3417:341
Xing
M Th F
#6.3SERSamayanallur17:4517:451
#6.4SDNSholavandan17:5617:561
#6.5KYRKaruppatti17:5917:591
#6.6VDPVadippatti18:0518:051
#6.7KQNKodaikanal Road18:1818:181
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th F
#6.8ABIAmbaturai18:3118:311
#6.9VOVellodu18:3818:381
#7DGDindigul Junction18:45 +1318:50 +141
#7.1EDUEriodu19:1119:111
Xing
M Th F
#7.2VBUVembur19:1919:191
#7.3PALMPalaiyam19:3619:361
#7.4VEIVelliyani19:5119:511
#7.5TNDNThandoni20:0220:021
#8KRRKarur Junction20:07 +2020:10 +201
#8.1MPLMMoorthipalayam20:2120:211
#8.2PGRPugalur20:2720:271
#8.3NOYNoyal20:3420:341
#8.4KMDKodumudi20:4120:411
#8.5URLUnjalur20:4820:481
#8.6CNYKolanalli20:5520:551
#8.7PASPasur21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#8.8CVDChavadipalaiyam21:1221:121
#9EDErode Junction21:25 +621:35 +321
Xing
F
#9.1CVCauvery21:4021:401
#9.2ANUAnangur21:4721:471
Xing
M Th F
#9.3SGESankaridurg21:5421:541
Xing
M Th F
#9.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam21:5921:591
Xing
M Th F
#9.5DCMagudanchavadi22:1122:111
#9.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut22:1722:171
#9.7VRPDVirapandy Road22:2122:211
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#9.8NEANeykkarapatti22:2322:231
#10SASalem Junction22:30 +3022:35 +301
Xing
M
#10.1MGSJMagnesite Junction22:4122:411
#10.2XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:4322:431
#10.3OMLOmalur Junction22:5522:551
#10.4SMDTSemmandappatti23:0823:081
Xing
M Th F
#10.5KVLRKaruvalli23:1523:151
#10.6TPPToppur23:3823:381
Xing
M Th F
#10.7MPCMuttampatti23:5923:591
#10.8SZVSivadi00:1400:142
Xing
F
#11DPJDharmapuri00:33 +2800:35 +262
Xing
Tu F Sa
#11.1PCVPalakkodu00:5700:572
#11.2MZUMarandahalli01:1001:102
#11.3RYCRayakkottai01:2901:292
#11.4PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai01:4501:452
#11.5KMLMKelamangalam01:5401:542
#12HSRAHosur02:08 +4602:10 +502
Xing
F
#12.1AEKAnekal Road02:2902:292
#12.2HLEHeelalige02:4202:422
#12.3CRLMKarmelaram02:5602:562
#12.4BLRRBelandur Road03:0103:012
#12.5BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin03:1203:122
#13BANDBanaswadi03:18 +4103:20 +452
#13.1HEBHebbal03:4803:482
#13.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli03:5903:592
#13.3YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin04:0604:062
#14YPRYesvantpur Junction04:15 +2806:30 +02
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
F
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
F
#14.1XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line06:3206:322
#14.2BAWChikka Banavara06:3706:372
#14.3SDVLSoldevanahalli06:4006:402
#14.4GHLGolhalli06:4906:492
#14.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli06:5506:552
Xing
Tu F Sa
#14.6DBLDodbele07:0007:002
#14.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli07:0507:052
#14.8NDVNidvanda07:0807:082
#14.9DBSDobbspet07:1107:112
#14.10HHLHirehalli07:1907:192
#14.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot07:2407:242
#14.12KIATKyatsandra07:2507:252
Xing
Tu F Sa
#15TKTumakuru (Tumkur)07:30 +007:32 +32
#15.1HEIHeggere Halt07:3707:372
#15.2MLSAMallasandra07:4007:402
#15.3GBBGubbi07:4707:472
#15.4NTRNittur07:5507:552
Xing
Tu F Sa
#15.5SPGRSampige Road08:0508:052
#15.6AMSAAmmasandra08:1008:102
#15.7BSNBanasandra08:1508:152
#15.8ARGPAralaguppe08:1908:192
#15.9RDIKardi08:2408:242
Xing
Tu
#15.10BNKBanashankari Halt08:2808:282
#16TTRTiptur08:33 +1308:35 +132
#16.1SSNHShri Sharada Nagar08:3808:382
#16.2HVLHonnavalli Road08:5108:512
Xing
Tu F Sa
#16.3ADHLAdihalli08:5908:592
#16.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin09:1009:102
#17ASKArsikere Junction09:10 +1209:15 +162
Xing
F
#17.1BVRBanavar09:2809:282
Xing
Tu F Sa
#17.2VNRDevanur09:3409:342
Xing
Tu F Sa
#17.3BLKRBallekere Halt09:4309:432
#18DRUKadur Junction09:48 +1709:50 +172
#19RRBBirur Junction10:03 +1510:05 +152
Xing
Tu F Sa
#19.1XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin10:0710:072
#19.2NVFNagavangala10:1310:132
#19.3AJPAjjampur10:2010:202
#19.4SHVShivani10:2910:292
#19.5HSDHosdurga Road10:3810:382
#19.6ABGTArbagatta Halt10:4110:412
#19.7RGIRamgiri10:4610:462
#19.8NLNRNulenur10:5210:522
#19.9HLKHolalkere10:5510:552
#19.10JRUChikjajur Junction11:0311:032
#19.11SLUSasalu11:1211:122
Xing
Tu F Sa
#19.12MYKMayakonda11:1911:192
Xing
Tu F Sa
#19.13KAGKodaganur11:2611:262
#19.14HNHHanumanahalli11:3011:302
#19.15THNTolahunse11:3511:352
#20DVGDavangere11:43 +2211:45 +222
#20.1AVCAmaravathi Colony11:5911:592
#21HRRHarihar12:08 +1712:10 +192
Xing
Tu F Sa
#21.1CLIChalgeri12:2212:222
#22RNRRanibennur12:38 +1712:40 +172
#22.1DADDevargudda12:4812:482
#22.2BYDByadgi12:5912:592
#23HVRHaveri13:13 +1613:15 +162
#23.1KJGKarajgi13:2613:262
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#23.2KVSKalsur13:3413:342
#23.3SVNRSavanur13:4713:472
#23.4YLGYalvigi14:0014:002
#23.5KALSKalas Halt14:1014:102
#23.6GDIGudgeri14:1914:192
Xing
Tu F Sa
#23.7SNHSaunshi14:3714:372
#23.8KNOKundgol14:5014:502
#23.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)15:0915:092
#23.10XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin15:1215:122
Xing
F
#24UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)15:15 -715:20 +92
#24.1UNKUnkal15:2315:232
#24.2AGLAmargol15:2815:282
Xing
Tu F Sa
#24.3NVUNavalur15:3215:322
#25DWRDharwad15:38 +2215:40 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Sa
#25.1KRKPKyarkop15:4615:462
#25.2MGDMugad15:5415:542
#25.3KBIKambarganvi16:0016:002
#25.4KHSTKashanatti16:0616:062
#26LWRAlnavar Junction16:18 +2016:20 +192
#26.1BIEBhistenhatti16:2816:282
#26.2TVGTavargatti16:3216:322
#26.3NAGNagargali16:4016:402
#26.4DEVDevarayi16:5016:502
Xing
Tu F Sa
#26.5SVTNShivathan17:0017:002
#27LDLonda Junction17:08 +1417:10 +162
#27.1GNJGunji17:2417:242
#27.2KNPKhanapur17:3617:362
Xing
Tu
#27.3IDJIdalhond17:4517:452
#27.4DURDesur17:5217:522
#28BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)18:03 +1918:05 +232
#28.1SXBSambre18:1218:122
Xing
Tu F Sa
#28.2SBHSulebhavi18:1818:182
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#28.3SULSuldhal18:2818:282
#28.4PCHPachhapur18:3618:362
#28.5PRKHParkanhatti18:4218:422
#28.6GKKGokak Road18:4918:492
#29GPBGhatprabha18:54 +2618:55 +272
Xing
Tu F Sa
#29.1BGWDBagewadi19:0219:022
#29.2CKRChikodi Road19:0919:092
#29.3RBGRaybag19:2319:232
#29.4CNCChinchli19:3319:332
#30KUDKudachi19:39 +1919:40 +192
Xing
Tu F Sa
#30.1UGRUgar Khurd19:5219:522
#30.2SEDShedbal20:1120:112
#30.3VJRVijaynagar20:2920:292
#31MRJMiraj Junction20:45 +1020:50 +162
Xing
Tu F Sa
#31.1VRBVishrambag20:5920:592
#32SLISangli21:02 +1821:05 +182
#32.1MDVRMadhavnagar21:0821:082
#32.2NDENandre21:1521:152
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
#32.3BVQBhilavdi21:2121:212
#32.4ANQAmnapur21:2721:272
#32.5KOVKirloskarvadi21:3321:332
#33TKRTakari21:39 +2021:40 +202
#33.1BVNRBhavani Nagar21:4621:462
#33.2SNEShenoli21:5521:552
#34KRDKarad22:08 +1922:10 +202
#34.1SIWShirravde22:1822:182
#34.2MSRMasur22:2322:232
#34.3TAZTargaon22:3622:362
#34.4RMPRahimatpur22:4722:472
#34.5KRGKoregaon22:5722:572
#35STRSatara23:07 +1523:10 +162
#35.1JSVJarandeshwar23:1923:192
#35.2PLVPalsi23:3023:302
#35.3WTRWathar23:4223:422
#35.4AKIAdarki23:5423:542
#35.5SLPSalpa00:0500:053
Xing
Su W Sa
#35.6LNNLonand Junction00:1600:163
#35.7NIRANira00:2500:253
#35.8WLHValha00:3800:383
Xing
Su W Sa
#35.9DNJDaundaj00:4900:493
#35.10JJRJejuri00:5800:583
Xing
Su
#35.11RJWRajevadi01:1301:133
Xing
Su W Sa
#35.12ABLEAmbale01:1901:193
#35.13SHIVShindawane01:3101:313
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#35.14ALNAlandi01:4101:413
#35.15FSGPhursungi01:5001:503
#35.16SSVSasvad Road01:5601:563
#35.17GPRWGhorpuri West02:0702:073
#35.18GPRGhorpuri02:0702:073
#36PUNEPune Junction02:10 -902:15 +113
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su
#36.1SVJRShivajinagar02:1702:173
#36.2KKKhadki02:2102:213
#36.3DAPDDapodi02:2302:233
#36.4KSWDKasarwadi02:2702:273
#36.5PMPPimpri02:2902:293
#36.6CCHChinchwad02:3102:313
#36.7AKRDAkurdi02:3502:353
#36.8DEHRDehu Road02:4002:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su W Sa
W
Su W Sa
#36.9BGWIBegdewadi02:4302:433
#36.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin02:4302:433
#36.11GRWDGhorawadi Cabin02:4602:463
#36.12TGNTalegaon02:4902:493
#36.13VDNVadgaon02:5302:533
#36.14KNHEKanhe02:5802:583
#36.15KMSTKamshet03:0303:033
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
#36.16MVLMalavli03:1103:113
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#36.17LNLXLonavala Yard03:1703:173
#37LNLLonavala03:19 +703:20 +123
#37.1KADKhandala03:2403:243
#37.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin03:3003:303
#37.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin03:3803:383
#37.4JBCJambrung Cabin03:4103:413
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W Sa
Sa
Su W
#37.5PDIPalasdhari03:4903:493
#37.6KJTKarjat Junction03:5303:533
#37.7BVSBhivpuri Road04:0104:013
#37.8NRLNeral Junction04:0904:093
#37.9SHLUShelu04:1404:143
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su W
#37.10VGIVangani04:1804:183
#37.11BUDBadlapur04:3104:313
#37.12ABHAmbernath04:4004:403
#37.13ULNRUlhasnagar04:4304:433
#37.14VLDIVithalwadi04:4504:453
Xing
W Sa
#38KYNKalyan Junction04:48 +1904:50 +173
Xing
W
#38.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:5104:513
#38.2THKThakurli04:5504:553
#38.3DIDombivli04:5704:573
#38.4KOPRKopar04:5904:593
#38.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:0205:023
#38.6DIVADiva Junction05:0505:053
Overtakes
W Sa
#38.7YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:1005:103
#38.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:1105:113
#38.9TNAThane05:1405:143
#38.10MLNDMulund05:1705:173
#38.11CRNMMulund Depot05:1805:183
#38.12NHUNahur05:1905:193
#38.13BNDBhandup05:2105:213
#38.14KJMGKanjur Marg05:2305:233
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#38.15VKVikhroli05:2505:253
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
W Sa
#38.16GCGhatkopar05:2905:293
#38.17VVHVidyavihar05:3005:303
#38.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed05:3105:313
Xing
Su W Sa
#38.19CLAKurla Junction05:3305:333
#38.20SINSion05:3605:363
Xing
Su W Sa
#38.21MTNMatunga05:3905:393
#39DRDadar Central05:40 +93
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.