Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230826-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087814-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2335218-0

57639⇒57329/Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
తిరుపతి - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> GNT/Guntur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Dec 12, 2015 (09:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main15:00 +91
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur15:1115:111
#2RURenigunta Junction15:15 +2315:20 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#3YPDYerpedu15:31 +2815:32 +281
#4RCGRachagunneri15:38 +3015:39 +301
#5KHTSri Kalahasti15:46 +3115:47 +331
#5.1AKYAkkurti15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#6YLKYellakaru15:59 +3216:00 +321
#6.1YALYataluru16:0516:051
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W F
F
Tu
Su
Su
M
#7VKIVenkatagiri16:10 +3316:11 +341
Xing
M
#8NDZNidigallu16:19 +3416:20 +351
#9VDDVendodu16:27 +4416:28 +451
#10KQAKondagunta16:39 +5016:40 +551
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
Su
Sa
W F
M
#11GDRGudur Junction17:15 +3917:20 +361
#12MBLManubolu17:29 +3817:30 +391
#12.1KMLPKommarapudi17:3517:351
#13VKTVenkatachalam17:40 +4317:41 +471
#14VDEVedayapalem17:49 +4717:50 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15NLSNellore South17:55 +017:56 +01
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#16NLRNellore18:00 +4918:02 +521
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#17PGUPadugupadu18:07 +5518:08 +1:021
#18KJJKodavaluru18:14 +1:0318:15 +1:031
#19TMCTalamanchi18:20 +1:0418:21 +1:161
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
W Sa
Tu
#20AXRAlluru Road18:30 +1:1818:31 +1:281
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
M W
Th
Tu
Su
#21BTTRBitragunta18:38 +1:3118:39 +1:411
Xing
Su
#22SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem18:47 +1:4318:48 +2:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
Su Th
W
M F Sa
W
#23KVZKavali18:59 +2:0619:00 +2:161
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TTUTettu19:17 +2:1119:18 +2:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25UPDUlavapadu19:27 +2:1719:28 +2:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SKMSingarayakonda19:37 +2:2719:38 +2:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27TNRTanguturu19:47 +2:3019:48 +2:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28SDMSurareddipalem19:56 +2:4019:57 +2:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29OGLOngole20:18 +2:3220:19 +2:391
#30KRVKaravadi20:29 +2:4220:30 +2:521
#31ANBAmmanabrolu20:36 +2:5420:37 +2:541
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Su M Tu Th F
#32RPRLRaparla Halt20:4120:421
Xing
Th
#33UGDUppugunduru20:47 +2:5420:48 +3:111
Xing
Xing
W
W
#34CJMChinnaganjam20:56 +3:1020:57 +3:141
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu Sa
#35KVDUKadavakuduru21:0221:031
Xing
Su
#36KPLLKottapandillapalli21:0721:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VTMVetapalem21:13 +3:1421:14 +3:221
Overtaken by
Sa
#38JAQJandrapeta21:1921:201
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
M Tu W F Sa
M
Th
Su
#39CLXChirala21:27 +3:2121:28 +3:301
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Th
#39.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:3221:321
#39.2IPPMIpurupalem21:3221:321
Xing
Su
#40SPFStuartpuram21:36 +3:3221:37 +3:321
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W
Tu
W
F Sa
#41BPPBapatla21:43 +3:2621:44 +3:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42APLAppikatla21:53 +3:3521:54 +3:471
#42.1MCVMMachavaram22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43NDONidubrolu22:08 +3:4422:09 +3:501
Overtaken by
M
#44MDKUModukuru22:1722:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#45TSRTsunduru22:29 +3:4322:30 +3:451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Th
Sa
M Tu W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
F
Su Tu
Tu W
#45.1VRUValiveru23:4623:461
#46TELTenali Junction01:55 +3702:05 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1AKUAngalakuduru02:1002:102
Xing
Sa
#47SJLSangam Jagarlamudi02:16 +3802:17 +392
#48VJAVejandla02:23 +3602:24 +392
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Tu F
#48.1MIXManipuram02:5102:512
#48.2XX-MIXBManipuram Bridge Cabin02:5402:542
#49GNTGuntur Junction03:00 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.