Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:57:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1489285-0

17401/Tirupati-Machilipatnam Link Express
తిరుపతి-మచిలీపట్నం లింక్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     तिरुपति - मचिलीपट्णम लिंक एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MTM/Machilipatnam

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 08, 2016 (10:27AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (14:42) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 B2
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
 UR
 12
 B1
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main19:30 +11
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2RURenigunta Junction19:50 +819:55 +171
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin19:5719:571
#2.2YPDYerpedu20:0120:011
#2.3RCGRachagunneri20:0620:061
#3KHTSri Kalahasti20:10 +2420:12 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1AKYAkkurti20:1620:161
#3.2YLKYellakaru20:2220:221
#3.3YALYataluru20:2720:271
#4VKIVenkatagiri20:33 +2220:35 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
Tu
M W
Tu
#4.1NDZNidigallu20:4120:411
#5VDDVendodu20:48 +2220:50 +221
Xing
Th
#5.1KQAKondagunta21:1421:141
Xing
Su
#6GDRGudur Junction21:38 +1921:40 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MBLManubolu21:4621:461
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam21:5421:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4VDEVedayapalem21:5921:591
#6.5NLSNellore South22:0222:021
#7NLRNellore22:04 +2822:06 +301
#7.1PGUPadugupadu22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#7.2KJJKodavaluru22:1422:141
#7.3TMCTalamanchi22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.4AXRAlluru Road22:2522:251
#7.5BTTRBitragunta22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#7.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem22:3322:331
Xing
Su
#8KVZKavali22:41 +3922:42 +401
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TTUTettu22:5422:541
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#8.2UPDUlavapadu23:0523:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3SKMSingarayakonda23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F Sa
Tu
#8.4TNRTanguturu23:2123:211
#8.5SDMSurareddipalem23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9OGLOngole23:36 +4323:37 +441
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#9.1KRVKaravadi23:4323:431
#9.2ANBAmmanabrolu23:4723:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W
Sa
#9.3RPRLRaparla Halt23:5023:501
#9.4UGDUppugunduru23:5323:531
#9.5CJMChinnaganjam23:5723:571
#9.6KVDUKadavakuduru00:0000:002
#9.7KPLLKottapandillapalli00:0300:032
#9.8VTMVetapalem00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9JAQJandrapeta00:0900:092
#10CLXChirala00:11 +5200:13 +522
#10.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt00:1600:162
#10.2IPPMIpurupalem00:1600:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3SPFStuartpuram00:1900:192
#11BPPBapatla00:24 +5800:26 +572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1APLAppikatla00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#11.2MCVMMachavaram00:3800:382
Xing
Tu
#11.3NDONidubrolu00:4200:422
#11.4MDKUModukuru00:4800:482
#11.5TSRTsunduru00:5100:512
#11.6VRUValiveru00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TELTenali Junction01:00 +5801:02 +582
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#12.1KLXKolakalur01:1601:162
Xing
Tu
#12.2DIGDuggirala01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3MODMorampudi01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
F
Sa
Tu
#12.4CLVRChiluvur01:3801:382
#12.5PVDPeddavadlapudi01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#12.6KAQKolanukonda01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#12.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction02:0402:042
#13BZAVijayawada Junction02:15 +2702:35 +352
#13.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram02:4002:402
#13.2RMVRamavarappadu02:4402:442
#13.3NDMNidamanuru02:5102:512
#13.4UPLUppaluru02:5702:572
#13.5TNRUTenneru03:0203:022
#14TGUTarigoppula03:04 +5103:05 +512
#14.1IDPIndupalli03:1103:112
#14.2VPGVentrapragada03:1703:172
#14.3DPDDosapadu03:2103:212
#15GDVGudivada Junction03:30 +4604:05 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1NUJNujella04:1604:162
#16GVLGudlavalleru04:2504:262
#17KVMKavutaram04:31 +3404:32 +352
#18VMDVadlamannadu04:3904:402
#19PAVPedana04:48 +3704:49 +372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20CLUChilakalapudi04:5704:582
#21MTMMachilipatnam05:20 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.