Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17480/Tirupati-Puri Express
తిరుపతి-పూరి ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్/ପୁରୀ ତିରୁପତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     तिरुपति पुरी एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> PURI/Puri

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 26, 2016 (11:16PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (16:49) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main10:35 +21
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur10:4610:461
#2RURenigunta Junction10:50 +1410:55 +151
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin10:5710:571
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Tu F
#2.2YPDYerpedu11:0311:031
#2.3RCGRachagunneri11:0811:081
#3KHTSri Kalahasti11:14 +2111:16 +211
#3.1AKYAkkurti11:2011:201
#3.2YLKYellakaru11:2711:271
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#3.3YALYataluru11:3311:331
#4VKIVenkatagiri11:39 +2211:40 +281
#4.1NDZNidigallu11:4911:491
Xing
Tu
#5VDDVendodu11:59 +2212:00 +231
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#5.1KQAKondagunta12:2912:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
F Sa
#6GDRGudur Junction13:00 +113:05 +31
Overtakes
Xing
W
M Tu W F Sa
#6.1MBLManubolu13:1113:111
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi13:1513:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu W F Sa
W
M Tu F Sa
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam13:1913:191
Xing
W
#6.4VDEVedayapalem13:2513:251
#6.5NLSNellore South13:2813:281
#7NLRNellore13:30 +1213:32 +121
#7.1PGUPadugupadu13:3513:351
#7.2KJJKodavaluru13:4213:421
#7.3TMCTalamanchi13:4613:461
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
F
#7.4AXRAlluru Road13:5513:551
Xing
Tu
#8BTTRBitragunta14:01 +1214:02 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
#8.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
W F
W
#9KVZKavali14:19 +1914:20 +211
#9.1TTUTettu14:2914:291
#9.2UPDUlavapadu14:3914:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M F
Tu
#10SKMSingarayakonda14:45 +3114:46 +321
#11TNRTanguturu14:55 +3314:56 +341
Xing
M
#11.1SDMSurareddipalem15:0715:071
#12OGLOngole15:21 +2715:22 +281
#12.1KRVKaravadi15:3215:321
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#13ANBAmmanabrolu15:39 +2615:40 +261
#13.1RPRLRaparla Halt15:4315:431
#13.2UGDUppugunduru15:4615:461
#14CJMChinnaganjam15:51 +3015:52 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
#14.1KVDUKadavakuduru15:5515:551
#14.2KPLLKottapandillapalli15:5915:591
#15VTMVetapalem16:02 +3016:03 +311
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.1JAQJandrapeta16:0716:071
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#16CLXChirala16:10 +3216:11 +331
#16.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt16:1416:141
#16.2IPPMIpurupalem16:1416:141
#16.3SPFStuartpuram16:1816:181
Xing
W Sa
#17BPPBapatla16:23 +3716:24 +391
#17.1APLAppikatla16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
Tu
#17.2MCVMMachavaram16:3816:381
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#18NDONidubrolu16:42 +4116:43 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F Sa
Tu
#18.1MDKUModukuru16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#19TSRTsunduru16:52 +4316:53 +431
Overtaken by
W
#19.1VRUValiveru16:5916:591
#20TELTenali Junction17:09 +4017:10 +431
#20.1KLXKolakalur17:1917:191
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#21DIGDuggirala17:24 +4117:25 +421
#21.1MODMorampudi17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#21.2CLVRChiluvur17:4217:421
#21.3PVDPeddavadlapudi17:5417:541
#21.4KAQKolanukonda18:0618:061
#21.5KCCKrishna Canal Junction18:1518:151
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#22BZAVijayawada Junction18:30 +818:50 +131
#22.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram18:5718:571
#22.2RMVRamavarappadu19:0319:031
#22.3NDMNidamanuru19:1319:131
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#22.4UPLUppaluru19:2319:231
#22.5TNRUTenneru19:2919:291
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#22.6TGUTarigoppula19:3319:331
#22.7IDPIndupalli19:4019:401
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#22.8VPGVentrapragada19:4719:471
#22.9DPDDosapadu19:5219:521
#23GDVGudivada Junction20:03 +2820:05 +291
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#23.1OTRMoturu20:1220:121
#23.2GUKGuntakonduru20:1620:161
#23.3PSLPPasalapudi20:1820:181
#23.4PCUPutlacheruvu20:2020:201
#23.5MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi20:2320:231
#23.6MDVLMandavalli20:2620:261
#24KKLRKaikaluru20:34 +4920:35 +521
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#24.1PLVAPallevada20:4220:421
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#25AKVDAkividu20:54 +5620:55 +591
#25.1CKVCherukuvada21:0621:061
#25.2UNDIUndi21:1421:141
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#26BVRTBhimavaram Town21:29 +4921:30 +491
#26.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin21:3221:321
#26.2BVACBhimavaram A Cabin21:3321:331
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#26.3VNDVendra21:4121:411
#26.4LKSHLakshminarayanapuram21:4521:451
#26.5AVLIAravalli21:4921:491
#26.6MCLEManchili21:5621:561
#27ALAttili21:59 +4722:00 +481
Xing
Tu
#27.1RLGRelangi22:0822:081
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#27.2VPUVelpuru22:1322:131
#28TNKUTanuku22:19 +4122:20 +421
#28.1STVASatyavada22:3422:341
#28.2KLDIKaldhari22:4722:471
#29NDDNidadavolu Junction23:08 +2023:09 +261
Xing
W
#29.1BMGMBrahmanagudem23:1423:141
#29.2CUChagallu23:1823:181
#29.3PSDAPasivedala23:2223:221
#30KVRKovvur23:26 +3423:27 +451
#31RJYRajahmundry23:50 +4500:25 +271
#31.1KYMKadiyam00:3300:332
#31.2KSVMKesavaram00:3800:382
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#32DWPDwarapudi00:41 +3800:43 +402
#33APTAnaparti00:48 +4000:49 +412
#33.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:5400:542
Xing
Su Tu
#33.2BVLBikkavolu00:5600:562
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#33.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:0001:002
#33.4MPUMedapadu01:0201:022
#33.5GDPTGudaparti01:0601:062
Overtakes
Tu
#34SLOSamalkot Junction01:09 +4601:10 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Th Sa
W
Tu
Sa
#34.1CRPMChandrampalem01:1801:182
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su Tu W Th Sa
#35PAPPithapuram01:22 +4601:23 +472
Overtakes
Tu
#35.1GLPGollaprolu01:2701:272
#35.2MVRMMallavaram01:3001:302
#35.3DGDGDurgada Gate01:3301:332
#35.4RVDRavikampadu01:3501:352
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su W
Th Sa
W
Su
Tu Th Sa
#36ANVAnnavaram01:39 +5601:40 +572
#36.1TMPMTimmapuram01:4301:432
#36.2HVMHamsavaram01:4601:462
#37TUNITuni01:53 +5501:55 +542
#37.1GLUGullipadu02:0302:032
#37.2NRPNarsipatnam Road02:1202:122
#37.3REGRegupalem02:1902:192
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th Sa
#38YLMElamanchili02:25 +5402:26 +542
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
Su Tu W Th Sa
#38.1NASPNarasingapalli02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Sa
Su
Su
#38.2BVMBayyavaram02:5202:522
Xing
Th
#38.3KSKKasimkota02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#39AKPAnakapalle03:0803:102
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
Tu W Sa
Th
Su
#39.1THYThadi03:3003:302
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
W
Tu
Th Sa
#40DVDDuvvada04:00 +1504:02 +152
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#40.1GPTGopalapatnam04:2504:252
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#40.2MIPMMarripalem04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th Sa
Tu
W
#40.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#41VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:40 +905:00 +112
Xing
W
#41.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed05:0205:022
#41.2MIPMMarripalem05:0805:082
#41.3GPTGopalapatnam05:1305:132
#42SCMSimhachalam05:1505:172
Xing
Sa
#42.1SCMNSimhachalam North05:1805:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Th
Sa
Su
#42.2PDTPendurti05:2405:242
#43KTVKottavalasa Junction05:31 +1905:33 +192
#43.1KPLKantakapalle05:4005:402
#43.2ALMAlamanda05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W Th Sa
#43.3KUKKorukonda05:5305:532
#44VZMVizianagaram Junction06:02 +1806:07 +172
#44.1NMLNellimarla06:1606:162
Xing
W Sa
#44.2GULGujjangivalasa06:2206:222
#45GVIGarividi06:27 +1706:29 +172
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#46CPPChipurupalle06:35 +1806:37 +182
Xing
Th
#46.1BTVABatuva06:4106:412
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#47SGDMSigadam06:47 +1706:49 +172
#48PDUPonduru06:57 +1706:59 +182
#49DUSIDusi07:07 +1707:09 +172
#50CHESrikakulam Road07:15 +1907:20 +172
Overtaken by
Th
#50.1ULMUrlam07:2707:272
Overtakes
Th
#51TIUTilaru07:33 +1907:35 +192
Overtaken by
Th
#51.1HCMHarishchandrapuram07:3907:392
#52KBMKotabommali07:46 +1907:48 +192
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#52.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt07:5507:552
#53NWPNaupada Junction08:00 +1908:02 +182
#53.1RMZRouthpuram Halt08:0808:082
#54PUNPundi08:13 +2108:15 +212
#55PSAPalasa08:35 +2608:40 +262
#55.1SUDVSummadevi08:4608:462
#56MMSMandasa Road08:52 +2808:53 +292
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#56.1BAVBaruva08:5908:592
#57SPTSompeta09:05 +3209:07 +322
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
#57.1JPIJhadupudi09:1109:112
Xing
W Sa
#58IPMIchchapuram09:20 +3309:22 +342
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#58.1SLRDSurla Road09:2809:282
#58.2GTAGolanthra09:3209:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
W
Tu
#59BAMBrahmapur09:40 +3909:45 +392
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su
#59.1JNPJagan Nathapur09:5109:512
#59.2NRSPNarasimhapura09:5709:572
Xing
W
#60CAPChatrapur10:00 +4210:02 +412
#60.1CAPCChatrapur Court10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
Tu W
#61GAMGanjam10:10 +4310:11 +442
#61.1HMAHumma10:1310:132
#62RBARambha10:17 +5210:19 +512
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#63KITKhallikot10:29 +5210:30 +522
#63.1KLJIKalijai10:3510:352
#64CLKAChilka10:40 +5010:42 +502
#65BALUBalugaon10:50 +5010:52 +502
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#65.1SLZSolari10:5910:592
#66GNGDGangadharpur11:04 +5011:06 +492
Xing
Tu
#67KUUKuhuri11:15 +4911:17 +482
Xing
Su
#68KAPGKalupara Ghat11:25 +4711:27 +472
#68.1MKTPMuketashwar11:3111:312
#69BSDPBhusandpur11:35 +4511:37 +442
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#70NKPNirakarpur11:44 +4511:46 +452
#70.1GLBAGolabai11:5711:572
Xing
Sa
#70.2TAPTapang12:1012:102
#70.3DLMHDhaulimuhan12:2112:212
#70.4KPXRKaipadar Road12:3412:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su
Sa
#70.5ARGLArgul P.H.12:4512:452
#71KURKhurda Road Junction13:00 +213:20 +192
#71.1HPGMHaripur Gram13:2213:222
Xing
Su W Th
#71.2MWQMotari Halt13:2813:282
#71.3KASRKanas Road13:3113:312
#71.4DEGDelang13:3413:342
#71.5JPRDJenapur Road13:3713:372
#71.6JERDJenapur Road13:3713:372
#71.7BRSTBir Purushottampur13:4113:412
#72SILSakhi Gopal13:46 +1313:47 +142
#72.1JKDPJankidaipur14:0714:072
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Th Sa
#72.2MLTMalatipatpur14:1614:162
#73PURIPuri14:40 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.