Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

43244/Tiruvallur Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
     

TRL/Tiruvallur --> MMCC/Chennai Moore Market Complex

Refresh Live Status (3h 55m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (19:51) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TRLTiruvallur17:00 +61
#2PTLRPutlur Halt17:0317:041
#3SVRSevvapet Road17:0617:071
#4VEUVeppampattu17:09 +017:10 +01
#5TITiruninravur17:14 +1117:15 +121
#5.1NECNemilicherry Halt17:1617:161
#6PRWSPattabiram West Cabin17:16 +2217:17 +221
#6.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding17:1717:171
#7PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot17:1817:191
#7.1PTMSPattabiram Military Siding17:2017:201
#7.2PRWSPattabiram West Cabin17:2117:211
#7.3PABPattabiram17:2217:221
#8HCHindu College17:2317:241
#9AVDAvadi17:27 +1117:28 +111
#10ANNRAnnanur17:3117:321
#11TMVLTirumullaivayil17:34 +017:35 +01
#12ABUAmbattur17:37 +717:38 +71
#13PVMPattaravakkam17:4017:411
#14KOTRKorattur17:43 +1117:44 +111
#15VLKVillivakkam17:47 +717:48 +71
#15.1PEWPerambur Locomotive Works17:5117:511
#15.2PCWPerambur Carriage Works17:5317:531
#16PERPerambur17:54 +517:55 +51
#16.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva17:5617:561
#17VPYVyasarpadi17:56 +1917:57 +191
#18BBQBasin Bridge Junction17:59 +318:00 +31
#18.1MASSChennai Central Suburban18:1918:191
#19MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex18:20 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.