Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326246-0

56852⇒76852/Trichy - Karaikal DEMU
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - நாகூர் டீம்யூ     त्रिची - कारैक्काल डेमू

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> NCR/Nagore

Refresh Live Status (23h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Tiruchi – Nagore DEMU passenger (train No. 76852) will run with 12 – car DEMU coaches instead of eight cars from November 15.
Wed Nov 16, 2016
...
more...
(12:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:40) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.2/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction16:30 +01
#2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock16:37 +416:38 +91
#2.1XX-MCJOManjattidal Outer Cabin16:4016:401
#2.2MCJManjattidal16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#3TRBTiruverumbur16:47 +1416:48 +201
Xing
Th
#4TOMTondamanpatti16:5316:541
#5SGMSolgampatti17:00 +2117:01 +221
#5.1AYNAiyanapuram17:0817:081
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#6BALBudalur17:13 +2217:14 +231
#7ALKAlakkudi17:22 +2417:23 +261
Xing
M
#8TJThanjavur Junction17:50 +1218:00 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MAVMariammankovil18:0818:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KXOKudikadu18:1418:151
#11SMMSaliyamangalam18:19 +1218:20 +141
#12AMTAmmapet18:2418:251
#13KYVKoyilvenni18:2918:301
#14NMJNidamangalam Junction18:34 +1818:35 +191
#15KDEKoradacheri18:43 +2218:44 +221
#16TMUTirumanthikunam18:5018:511
#17KUKulikarai18:56 +2418:57 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TVRThiruvarur Junction19:20 +1219:25 +131
#18.1AYMAdiyakkamangalam19:3219:321
#18.2KOQKuthur19:3719:371
#19KVLKizhvelur19:41 +1519:42 +161
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#20SKKSikkal19:4919:501
#21APEAndanappettai19:5319:541
#21.1XX-NGTBNagappattinam Bridge Cabin19:5719:571
#22NGTNagappattinam Junction20:00 +1620:05 +151
#22.1NPBNagapattinam Beach20:0720:071
#23VXMVellipalayam20:1020:111
#24NCRNagore20:55 -151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.