Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56847⇒56713/Trichy - Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி - பாலக்காடு பயணிகள் விரைவு வண்டி     त्रिची - पालक्काड टाउन फास्ट पैसेंजर

TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction --> PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Short terminated between Kulithalai & Karur on 28/02/2017. Will run up to kulithalai & run as Return 56712 to TPJ
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:47AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56708 > 56704 > 56713 > 06713 > 06712 > 56712 > 56714 > 56711 > 56703 > 56707 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:00 +61
#1.1XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin13:0313:031
#1.2TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai13:0413:041
#2TPTiruchchirappalli Fort13:08 +813:10 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.1MTNLMuttarasanallur13:1413:141
#2.2MKYMekkudi13:1513:151
#2.3JPMJiyapuram13:1713:171
#2.4ELElamanur13:1913:191
#2.5PGNPerugamani13:2113:211
#3PLIPettaivayatalai13:24 +3013:25 +301
#3.1MUQMarudur13:3013:301
#4KLTKulitalai13:34 +3113:35 +321
#4.1TICTimmachipuram13:4213:421
#4.2LPLalapet13:4613:461
#4.3MMHMahadanapuram13:5113:511
#5SEVSithalavai13:5413:551
#5.1MYUMayanoor14:0114:011
#5.2MVSManavasi14:0614:061
#5.3VRQVirarakkiyam14:1514:151
#6KRRKarur Junction14:30 +1614:35 +261
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#6.1MPLMMoorthipalayam14:4814:481
#7PGRPugalur14:54 +2514:55 +271
#7.1NOYNoyal15:0315:031
#8KMDKodumudi15:09 +2515:10 +271
#8.1URLUnjalur15:1415:141
#8.2CNYKolanalli15:1915:191
#9PASPasur15:24 +3215:25 +321
#9.1CVDChavadipalaiyam15:3915:391
#10EDErode Junction16:00 +2116:10 +211
#10.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed16:1116:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TPMTotiyapalayam16:19 +2316:20 +231
Xing
Su
#12PYPerundurai16:29 +2316:30 +231
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13IGRIngur16:38 +2316:39 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W
Sa
F
#14VZVijayamangalam16:48 +2416:49 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15UKLUttukuli16:58 +2616:59 +271
#15.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:0617:061
#16TUPTiruppur17:13 +2817:15 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17VNJVanjipalaiyam17:24 +3017:25 +301
#18SNOTiruppur Somanur17:34 +3117:35 +311
#19SUUSulur Road17:44 +3017:45 +301
#20IGUIrugur Junction17:52 +3117:53 +311
#21SHISinganallur17:5717:581
#22PLMDPilamedu18:04 +3218:05 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CBFCoimbatore North18:13 +3518:15 +341
#24CBECoimbatore Main Junction18:25 +3118:30 +311
#25PTJPodanur Junction18:43 +2918:45 +281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26MDKIMadukarai18:54 +3618:55 +381
#27ETMDEttimadai19:03 +4019:04 +401
#28WRAWalayar19:16 +4019:17 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1CLMDChullimada19:2119:211
#29KJKDKanjikode19:29 +4119:30 +421
Xing
W
#29.1KTKUKottekad19:4319:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
F
Su
#30PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)19:55 +3720:05 +361
#31PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)20:40 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.