Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1530010-0

24370/Triveni Express
     त्रिवेणी एक्सप्रेस

BE/Bareilly Junction --> SKTN/Shaktinagar (Terminal)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (22:16) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BEBareilly Junction12:10 +01
#1.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)12:1312:131
#1.2RYSRasuriya12:2012:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#1.3PMRPitambarpur12:2812:281
#1.4TSATisua12:3612:361
#1.5BLPUBilpur12:4312:431
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#1.6MKMiranpur Katra12:4912:491
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#1.7MILAMilakpur Halt12:5512:551
#1.8TLHTilhar12:5812:581
#1.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt13:0413:041
#1.10BTRABanthra13:0713:071
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#2SPNShahjahanpur13:15 +313:18 +51
#2.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt13:1913:191
#2.2ROZARoza Junction13:2413:241
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#2.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil13:2713:271
#2.4KHKahiliya13:3013:301
#2.5AIGAlgawan13:3713:371
#2.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad13:4213:421
#2.7SHRMSharma13:4713:471
#2.8TDPTodarpur13:4913:491
#2.9BEGBehtagokul13:5413:541
#2.10KUFKaurha14:0014:001
#3HRIHardoi14:07 +714:09 +91
#3.1KARKarna14:1814:181
#3.2MSTMasit14:2414:241
#3.3BGHBaghauli14:3014:301
#3.4BLMBalamau Junction14:3814:381
#3.5DLQDalelnagar14:4614:461
#3.6UTAUmar Tali14:5114:511
#4SANSandila14:56 +614:58 +61
#4.1RBDRahimabad15:1215:121
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#4.2DILDilawarnagar15:2215:221
#4.3MLDMalihabad15:2915:291
Xing
Tu Th
#4.4KKJKakori15:4215:421
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Th
#4.5AMGAlamnagar15:5215:521
#4.6LNWTAlambagh West Cabin15:5715:571
#5LKOLucknow Charbagh NR16:00 +1216:10 +131
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th Sa
#5.1LBHDilkusha Cabin16:1416:141
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#5.2BHAWBlock Hut A16:1916:191
#5.3UTRUtraitia Junction16:2416:241
#5.4MLJMohanlalGanj16:3516:351
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.5KKAHKankaha16:4416:441
#6NHNNigohan16:52 +2516:54 +251
#6.1SAGRShrirajnagar16:5916:591
#7BCNBachhrawan17:04 +2517:06 +251
#7.1KVGKundanganj17:1617:161
#8HCPHarchandpur17:22 +3117:24 +311
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#8.1GANGGangaGanj17:3917:391
#9RBLRae Bareli Junction17:55 +2218:00 +241
#9.1DYPDaryapur Junction18:0618:061
#9.2BBHLBela Bela18:1118:111
#10LMNLachhmanpur18:20 +2818:22 +271
#10.1RCPRamachandrapur18:2818:281
#11UCRUnchahar Junction18:37 +2918:39 +291
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#11.1ARKAArkha18:4118:411
#12PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road18:50 +3118:52 +311
#13GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:00 +3319:02 +321
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#14KHNMKunda Harnamganj19:13 +3219:15 +321
#15LGOLalgopalGanj19:29 +3019:31 +291
#16RMCRam Chaura Road19:40 +2719:42 +261
#16.1ARPAtrampur19:5419:541
#16.2SPGLSarai Gopal20:0820:081
#16.3PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin20:1320:131
#17PFMPhaphamau Junction20:17 +1220:19 +121
#18PRGPrayag Junction20:33 +1120:35 +191
#19ALDAllahabad Junction20:55 +4721:20 +1:051
#20NYNNaini Junction21:33 +1:1321:35 +1:191
Xing
Tu Sa
#20.1COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:3621:361
#20.2KCNKarchana21:4321:431
Overtakes
Sa
#20.3BEPBheerpur21:5021:501
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
#21MJAMeja Road21:58 +1:3722:00 +1:451
#21.1UNDUnchdih22:0922:091
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#22MNFManda Road22:18 +1:4622:20 +1:591
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#22.1JIAJigna22:2922:291
#22.2GAEGaipura22:3722:371
#22.3BEOBirohe22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#23BDLVindhyachal22:50 +2:0922:52 +2:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Th Sa
Su
Su Tu Th Sa
#24MZPMirzapur23:13 +2:2823:15 +2:431
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Sa
#24.1JHGJhingura23:3923:391
#24.2PREPahara00:0100:012
Xing
Su M W F
#24.3DAPDagmagpur00:2400:242
Xing
W
#25CARChunar Junction00:45 +2:0700:55 +2:132
#26SKGHSaktesgarh01:23 +1:4901:25 +1:512
Xing
W F
#27LUSALusa02:18 +3:4902:20 +3:482
#27.1KHRYKhairahi02:4702:472
#28RBGJRoberts Ganj03:16 +1:2503:18 +1:302
#29CUKChurk03:5303:552
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Su M W F
#30AGYAgori Khas04:2804:302
#31CPUChopan05:35 +1:0805:45 +1:022
#31.1BXLLBilli Junction05:5205:522
#31.2YY-BXLBBilli Chord Cabin05:5505:552
#31.3OBACObra A Cabin05:5705:572
#32OBRObra Dam05:59 +1:2106:01 +1:212
#32.1PPKDPhaphrakund06:1206:122
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W F
Su M W F
#32.2MWFMagardaha06:2406:242
Xing
Su M W F
#32.3KDRDKhuldil Road06:3506:352
#33MCQMirchadhuri06:54 +5706:56 +572
#34KRLRKaraila Road Junction07:06 +1:0107:08 +1:012
#34.1YY-KRLBKaraila Roal Bypass Cabin07:1007:102
#35ANPRAnpara07:20 +1:0807:22 +1:082
#36KRSLKrishnashilla07:34 +1:1807:36 +1:182
#37SKTNShaktinagar (Terminal)08:05 +1:042
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.