Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:37:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:37:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1570774-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1715767-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1792681-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194482-0

16530⇒11302/Udyan Express (PT)
ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     उद्यान एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last SLR is reserved only for ladies
Thu Jun 15, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (21:14) by 22691 Making of an AC Exp*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12115/12116Siddheshwar Express. (11302->12115->12116->11301). CDO/SUR
Rating: 2.5/5 (152 votes)
cleanliness - average (26)
punctuality - average (27)
food - poor (25)
ticket avbl - average (27)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - average (26)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
 A3
 18
 H1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)20:45 +11
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)20:55 +520:57 +51
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin21:0221:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli21:0421:041
#2.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin21:0521:051
#2.5XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin21:0621:061
#2.6CSDRChannasandra21:0721:071
#2.7THSAThanisandra21:1221:121
#3YNKYelahanka Junction21:18 +2421:20 +261
#3.1RNNRajanukunte21:2821:281
Xing
Sa
#4DBUDodballapur21:39 +3021:40 +311
#4.1ORHOddarahalli21:4621:461
#4.2MKLMakalidurga21:5521:551
#4.3TDVThondebhavi22:0322:031
#4.4SMWASomeshwara22:0922:091
#5GBDGauribidanur22:14 +3222:15 +331
#5.1VWAViduraswattha22:2022:201
#5.2DPEDevarapalle22:2522:251
Xing
Th
#6HUPHindupur22:34 +3522:35 +361
#6.1MLUMalugur22:4222:421
#6.2CPLChakarlapalli22:5022:501
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3REPIRangepalli22:5222:521
#7PKDPenukonda Junction22:59 +4223:00 +421
#7.1NRYPNarayanapuram23:1123:111
#8SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam23:18 +4423:20 +431
#8.1KTCRKotha Cheruvu23:2523:251
#8.2BSPLBasampalle23:5323:531
#9DMMDharmavaram Junction00:20 +2300:25 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
Sa
M
Th
#9.1CCAChigicherla00:4000:402
#9.2ZPLZangalapalle00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
W Sa
#9.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ATPAnantapur01:09 +4101:10 +482
#10.1TACTaticherla01:2301:232
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2GDEGarladinne01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3KLUKalluru Junction01:5801:582
#10.4PMDPamidi02:0802:082
#10.5PMDBPamidi02:1102:112
#10.6RRJRamaraju Palli02:2302:232
#10.7TKPYThurakapalli02:3302:332
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11GYGooty Junction02:49 +2702:50 +282
Xing
Su Th
#11.1PLUPatakottacheruvu03:0003:002
#11.2NKDONakkanadoddi03:0403:042
#11.3TIMTimmanacherla03:1203:122
#12GTLGuntakal Junction03:15 +3403:20 +392
#12.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin03:2203:222
#12.2NLANancherla03:2903:292
#12.3NMLUNemakallu03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th F Sa
Tu
#12.4MGVMolagavalli03:4003:402
Xing
Tu
#12.5ASPAspari03:5003:502
Xing
Th
#12.6NRRNagarur04:0004:002
#13ADAdoni04:09 +3804:10 +392
#13.1ESVIsivi04:1504:152
#13.2KGLKupgal04:2004:202
Xing
Su
#13.3KOKosigi04:2904:292
#13.4EGUIranagallu04:3304:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14MALMMantralayam Road04:38 +4604:40 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1HPHHanumapura04:4704:472
Overtaken by
Su
#14.2MTUMatmari05:0305:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3MRCMarichethal05:1805:182
Xing
Sa
#15RCRaichur Junction05:38 +1805:40 +212
#15.1YSYermaras05:4705:472
Xing
Su Th
#15.2CKChiksugar05:5205:522
#15.3XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4YDLPYadalapur05:5705:572
#16KSNKrishna05:59 +2906:00 +322
Xing
M
#16.1CGTAChegunta06:0806:082
#17SADPSaidapur06:18 +3106:20 +312
#17.1LGRELingiri06:2906:292
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#18YGYadgir06:36 +3306:37 +342
#18.1TGDEThangundi06:4506:452
#18.2SPHLShampurhalli06:5306:532
Overtakes
Su
#19NWNalwar06:59 +3307:00 +342
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin07:4907:492
#20WADIWadi Junction07:55 +308:00 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21SDBShahabad08:12 +1108:13 +122
#21.1MRMartur08:2508:252
#21.2HQRHirenanduru08:3308:332
#22GRGulbarga08:43 +708:45 +112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1BBDBablad08:5008:502
#22.2SVGSawalgi08:5808:582
#22.3HHDHunsihadgil09:0509:052
#23GURGanagapur Road09:11 +1309:12 +152
#23.1GDGNGaudgaon09:1809:182
#23.2KUIKulali09:2509:252
#24DUDDudhani09:34 +1509:35 +192
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#24.1BOTBoroti09:4909:492
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#24.2NGSNagansur09:5809:582
#25AKORAkalkot Road10:04 +2510:05 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1TLTTilati10:2510:252
#25.2XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin10:3910:392
#25.3HGHotgi Junction10:4210:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4TKWDTikekarwadi10:5710:572
#26SURSolapur11:10 +211:20 +82
#26.1BALEBale11:2511:252
#26.2PKPakni11:3311:332
#26.3MVEMundhewadi11:4011:402
#26.4MOMohol11:4611:462
#26.5MKPTMalikpeth11:5411:542
#26.6AAGAngar12:0012:002
#26.7WKAVakav12:0512:052
#26.8MAMadha12:1012:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.9WDSWadsinge12:1712:172
#27KWVKurduvadi Junction12:23 +1912:25 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1DHSDhavalas12:3512:352
#27.2KEMKem12:4412:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3BLNIBhalwani12:5312:532
#27.4JEURJeur13:0113:012
#27.5PPJPophlaj13:1113:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
W
#27.6WSBWashimbe13:2113:212
#27.7PRWDParewadi13:2813:282
#27.8JNTRJinti Road13:3813:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9BGVNBhigwan13:5013:502
#27.10MLMMalthan13:5913:592
#27.11BRBBoribial14:0914:092
#27.12DDBCDaund Block Cabin14:1914:192
#28DDDaund Junction14:20 +514:25 +172
#28.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard14:2614:262
#28.2DDJADaund Goods Yard14:2614:262
#28.3DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin14:2714:272
#28.4PAAPatas14:3514:352
#28.5KDTNKadethan14:3914:392
#28.6KDGKedgaon14:4314:432
#28.7KTTKhutbav14:4814:482
Xing
M W Sa
#28.8YTYevat14:5414:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29URIUruli15:04 +2215:05 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1LONILoni15:2415:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M Sa
#29.2MJBKManjari Budruk15:3315:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
Tu
Sa
#29.3HDPHadapsar15:4115:412
#29.4GITGhorpuri Transh Yard15:4715:472
#30PUNEPune Junction15:50 +1515:55 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th F
M
#30.1SVJRShivajinagar15:5815:582
#30.2KKKhadki16:0216:022
#30.3DAPDDapodi16:0416:042
#30.4KSWDKasarwadi16:0716:072
#30.5PMPPimpri16:1016:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6CCHChinchwad16:1316:132
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.7AKRDAkurdi16:1616:162
Xing
M
#30.8DEHRDehu Road16:2216:222
#30.9BGWIBegdewadi16:2516:252
#30.10SLRWShelarwadi Cabin16:2616:262
#30.11GRWDGhorawadi Cabin16:2916:292
#30.12TGNTalegaon16:3216:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.13VDNVadgaon16:3616:362
#30.14KNHEKanhe16:4216:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.15KMSTKamshet16:4716:472
#30.16MVLMalavli16:5516:552
#30.17LNLXLonavala Yard17:0217:022
#31LNLLonavala17:04 +1417:05 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KADKhandala17:0917:092
#31.2MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin17:1517:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin17:2217:222
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4JBCJambrung Cabin17:2617:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#31.5PDIPalasdhari17:3417:342
#31.6KJTKarjat Junction17:3817:382
#31.7BVSBhivpuri Road17:4517:452
#31.8NRLNeral Junction17:5317:532
#31.9SHLUShelu17:5817:582
#31.10VGIVangani18:0318:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#31.11BUDBadlapur18:1518:152
#31.12ABHAmbernath18:2418:242
#31.13ULNRUlhasnagar18:2718:272
#31.14VLDIVithalwadi18:2918:292
#32KYNKalyan Junction18:32 +2518:35 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#32.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel18:5218:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33DRDadar Central19:17 +119:20 +12
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1PRParel19:2319:232
#33.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop19:2519:252
#33.3CRDCurrey Road19:2919:292
#33.4CHGChinchpokli19:3219:322
#33.5BYByculla19:3619:362
#33.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin19:3819:382
#33.7SNRDSandhurst Road19:4219:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.8MSDMasjid19:4619:462
#34CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus19:50 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.