Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 757273-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 1654922-0

12173/Udyog Nagri Express
صنعت نگری ایکسپریس     उद्योग नगरी एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 15, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving LTT on 29/08/2017 will be Diverted via Vasai road - Bhesten ( Near Surat ) - Jalgaon.
Tue Aug 29, 2017 (04:58PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:53) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus16:25 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar16:2616:261
#1.2GCGhatkopar16:2816:281
Xing
Su Tu
#1.3VKVikhroli16:3216:321
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg16:3416:341
Xing
Su
#1.5BNDBhandup16:3616:361
#1.6NHUNahur16:3816:381
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot16:3916:391
#1.8MLNDMulund16:4016:401
#2TNAThane16:43 +116:45 +11
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin16:4816:481
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel16:4916:491
#2.3DIVADiva Junction16:5416:541
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin16:5616:561
#2.5KOPRKopar16:5916:591
#2.6DIDombivli17:0117:011
#2.7THKThakurli17:0317:031
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)17:0617:061
#3KYNKalyan Junction17:07 +217:10 +21
Xing
Su Tu
#3.1SHADShahad17:1317:131
#3.2ABYAmbivli17:1717:171
#3.3TLATitvala17:2217:221
#3.4KDVKhadavli17:3017:301
Xing
Su Tu
#3.5VSDVasind17:3817:381
Xing
Su Tu
#3.6ASOAsangaon17:4517:451
#3.7ATGAtgaon17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#3.8THSThansit18:0218:021
#3.9KEKhardi18:0818:081
#3.10OMBOombermali18:1618:161
#3.11KSRAKasara18:2318:231
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:2718:271
Xing
Su Tu
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:3118:311
#3.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 118:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#3.15IGPIgatpuri18:3818:381
Xing
Su
#3.16IGPXIgatpuri Yard18:4018:401
#3.17GOGhoti18:4718:471
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
#3.18PIPadli18:5618:561
#3.19AVAsvali19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
#3.20LTLahavit19:1519:151
#3.21DVLDevlali19:2719:271
#4NKNasik Road19:33 +219:35 +51
#4.1ODHAOdha19:4419:441
#4.2KWKhervadi19:4919:491
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene19:5419:541
#4.4NRNiphad19:5919:591
Xing
Su
#4.5UGNUgaon20:0420:041
#4.6LSLasalgaon20:1220:121
#4.7SUMSummit20:2220:221
#4.8YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard20:3020:301
#4.9MMRManmad Junction20:3020:301
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Tu
#4.10PNVPanevadi20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#4.11HSLHisvahal20:4020:401
#4.12PJNPanjhan20:4520:451
#4.13NGNNandgaon20:5020:501
#4.14NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)20:5020:501
Xing
Su Tu
#4.15PKEPimpar Khed20:5820:581
#4.16NINaydongri21:0521:051
#4.17RHNERohini21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#4.18HPRHirapur21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#4.19CSNChalisgaon Junction21:2121:211
#4.20VGLVaghli21:2921:291
Xing
Su Tu
#4.21KJKajgaon21:3621:361
Xing
Tu
#4.22NGDNagardevla21:4121:411
#4.23GAAGalan21:4721:471
Xing
Su Tu
#4.24PCPachora Junction21:5621:561
#4.25PHQPardhande22:0122:011
Xing
Su Tu
#4.26MYJMaheji22:0722:071
Xing
Su Tu
#4.27MWDMhasavad22:1622:161
#4.28SSShirsoli22:2322:231
Xing
Tu
#4.29JLJalgaon Junction22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.30TRWTarsod22:3722:371
Xing
Tu
#4.31BDIBhadli22:4022:401
Xing
Su
#5BSLBhusaval Junction22:50 +223:00 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu
Su
#5.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard23:0123:011
#5.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard23:0223:021
#5.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin23:0423:041
#5.4DSKDuskheda23:0623:061
Xing
Su Tu
#5.5SAVSavda23:1423:141
#5.6NBNimbhora23:2123:211
#5.7RVRaver23:3023:301
#5.8WGAWaghoda23:3923:391
#5.9BAUBurhanpur23:4923:491
#5.10AGQAsirgarh Road23:5723:571
#5.11CDIChandni00:0600:062
#5.12NPNRNepanagar00:1200:122
Xing
W
#5.13MWAMandwa00:1700:172
#5.14SXASagphata00:2200:222
#5.15DGNDongargaon00:2900:292
Xing
M W
#5.16KDKKohdad00:3600:362
#5.17BMABagmar00:4000:402
Xing
M W
#5.18BRGJBargaon Gujar00:4500:452
#5.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard00:4900:492
#5.20KNWKhandwa Junction00:5000:502
Xing
M W
#5.21MTAMathela00:5700:572
Xing
M W
#5.22TLVTalvadiya Junction01:0401:042
#5.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari01:1401:142
#5.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd01:2401:242
Xing
M
#5.25CAERChhanera01:3001:302
Xing
Overtakes
M
M W
#5.26BRUDBarud01:3901:392
Xing
M W
#5.27DRHIDagarhkeri01:4801:482
Xing
M W
#5.28KKNKhirkiya01:5801:582
#5.29KROKurawan02:0302:032
#5.30BRIBhiringi02:0902:092
Xing
W
#5.31MUOMasangaon02:1402:142
#5.32PALPalasner02:1902:192
#5.33HDHarda02:2602:262
Xing
M W
#5.34CRKCharkhera02:3202:322
Xing
M
#5.35TBNTimarni02:3802:382
Xing
M W
#5.36CGOChhidgaon02:4702:472
#5.37PGLPagdhal02:5002:502
#5.38BIFBhaironpur02:5702:572
#5.39BPFBanapura03:0303:032
#5.40DKIDharamkundi03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#5.41KTZKhutwansa03:1703:172
#5.42DRADularia03:2203:222
Xing
M W
#5.43ETBCItarsi B Cabin03:3203:322
#5.44JUHJujharpur Cabin03:3203:322
#5.45ETItarsi Junction03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
W
#5.46ETFItarsi F Cabin03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
W
M
#5.47PRKDPowarkheda03:4103:412
#5.48HBDHoshangabad03:4903:492
Xing
M W
#5.49BNIBudni03:5603:562
#5.50MIGMidghat04:0204:022
#5.51CHQChoka04:0704:072
#5.52BKABarkhera04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M
W
#5.53ODGObaidulla Ganj04:2304:232
Xing
M
#5.54ITKLItaya Kalan04:3004:302
#5.55MDDPMandi Dip04:3504:352
#5.56MSOMisrod04:4404:442
Xing
M W
#5.57HBJHabibGanj04:4904:492
#5.58HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal04:5004:502
#6BPLBhopal Junction04:55 +505:05 +52
#6.1NSZNishatpura Junction05:0705:072
Xing
M W
#6.2SUWSukhisewaniyan05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#6.3BVBBhadbhadaghat05:2105:212
Xing
M W
#6.4DWGDewanGanj05:2805:282
#6.5SMTSalamatpur05:3605:362
Xing
M W
#6.6SCISanchi05:4205:422
#6.7BTWNBetwa Cabin05:4705:472
#6.8BHSVidisha05:5005:502
#6.9SORISorai05:5405:542
Xing
M W
#6.10SUMRSumer06:0106:012
Xing
M W
#6.11GLGGulabGanj06:0806:082
#6.12PAIPabai06:1606:162
Xing
M W
#6.13BAQGanj Basoda06:2306:232
#6.14RKDIRaukheri06:2606:262
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#6.15BETBareth06:3106:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
W
M W
#6.16CLHTChulheta06:3506:352
#6.17KAHKalhar06:3906:392
#6.18MABAMandi Bamora06:4706:472
Xing
M W
#6.19KIKAKurwai Kethora06:5406:542
#6.20BINABina Junction07:0107:012
#6.21AGDAgasod Junction07:0807:082
#6.22KOAKaronda07:1807:182
#6.23MXSMohasa07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W
M W
#6.24DUADhaura07:3007:302
#6.25JLNJakhalaun07:4007:402
Xing
Xing
M
W
#6.26JROJiron07:4607:462
Xing
Xing
M
W
#6.27LARLalitpur Junction07:5407:542
#6.28DWADailwara08:0308:032
#6.29JHAJakhaura08:1108:112
Xing
M W
#6.30BJABijrotha08:1908:192
Xing
M W
#6.31DLADoulta08:2308:232
#6.32TBTTalbahat08:2808:282
#6.33MZXMatatila08:3208:322
#6.34BZYBasai08:3808:382
Xing
M W
#6.35BPWBurhpura08:4408:442
#6.36BABBabina08:4908:492
#6.37KHJKhajraha08:5508:552
#6.38BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha08:5608:562
#6.39BJIBijauli09:0309:032
Overtakes
M W
#6.40JHSAJhansi A Cabin09:0709:072
#7JHSJhansi Junction09:10 +309:20 +42
Xing
M W
#7.1MSVMustara09:2809:282
#7.2GRMGarhmau09:3309:332
#7.3PICParicha09:4109:412
#7.4PTSCParichaa Thermal09:4209:422
#7.5CGNChirgaon09:4909:492
#7.6NDKNankhas10:0010:002
#7.7MOTHMoth10:1110:112
Xing
M W
#7.8ERCErach Road10:2210:222
Xing
W
#7.9PRNParauna10:3210:322
#7.10AITAit Junction10:4210:422
#7.11BHUABhua10:5410:542
#8ORAIOrai11:05 +611:07 +62
Overtaken by
M W
#8.1ATAAta11:2811:282
#8.2KPIKalpi11:5211:522
#8.3CNHChaunrah12:0012:002
#8.4PHNPokhrayan12:1112:112
#8.5MLSMalasa12:2412:242
#8.6LLRLalpur12:3212:322
#8.7TLNHTilaunchi12:4012:402
#8.8PMNPaman12:5112:512
#8.9RPGURasulpurgogamau12:5612:562
Overtakes
M W
#8.10BNARBinaur13:0313:032
#8.11BZMBhimsen Junction13:1113:112
#8.12HLINHolding Line13:1313:132
#8.13GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2513:252
Xing
Xing
W
M
#8.14CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2713:272
#8.15GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2813:282
#9CNBKanpur Central13:30 +713:35 +72
Xing
M W
#9.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank13:3913:392
Xing
M W
#9.2MGWMagarwara13:4813:482
Xing
M
#9.3ONUnnao Junction13:5513:552
#9.4SICSonik14:0414:042
#9.5AJAjgain14:1214:122
#9.6KVXKusumbhi14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#9.7JTUJaitipur14:2114:212
#9.8HRNHarauni14:2914:292
Xing
M
#9.9POFPiparsand14:3614:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W
W
#9.10AMSAmausi14:4314:432
#9.11MKGManak Nagar14:5014:502
#9.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin14:5314:532
#9.13AMVLucknow Alambagh14:5314:532
#9.14LKOYLucknow Yard14:5414:542
#10LKOLucknow Charbagh NR14:55 +1615:05 +172
Xing
M W
#10.1LBHDilkusha Cabin15:0915:092
#10.2BHAWBlock Hut A15:1215:122
Xing
M W
#10.3UTRUtraitia Junction15:1715:172
#10.4MLJMohanlalGanj15:2515:252
Xing
M W
#10.5KKAHKankaha15:3315:332
#10.6NHNNigohan15:3915:392
#10.7SAGRShrirajnagar15:4515:452
#10.8BCNBachhrawan15:5115:512
#10.9KVGKundanganj16:0016:002
#10.10HCPHarchandpur16:0616:062
#10.11GANGGangaGanj16:1316:132
Overtakes
Xing
M W
W
#11RBLRae Bareli Junction16:20 +2416:25 +242
#11.1RUMRupamau16:3516:352
#11.2FTGFursatGanj16:4616:462
#11.3JAISJais16:5816:582
#11.4KCJKasimpur17:0117:012
#11.5BANIBani17:0917:092
#11.6GNGGauriGanj17:1917:192
Xing
M W
#11.7TLKHTalakhajuri17:2517:252
#12AMEAmethi17:34 +2817:36 +282
Xing
M W
#12.1MFLMisrauli17:5117:512
#12.2SHJPSahajipur Halt17:5917:592
Xing
M W
#12.3ANTUAntu18:0318:032
#12.4JGJJageshar Ganj18:2318:232
Xing
M W
#12.5CILChilbila Junction18:5518:552
#13PBHPratapgarh Junction19:05 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.