Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1929525-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1939060-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2070652-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2285043-0

18191/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> FBD/Farrukhabad Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181-18182 Tata-Chhapra Express; Total 4 Rakes combined...with PM @ TATA
Rating: 4.2/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SHG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CPRChhapra Junction18:00 +151
#2GTSTGautamsthan18:09 +3118:11 +371
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#2.1RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:1518:151
#3MHTManjhi18:26 +018:28 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BKLABakulha18:3718:371
#4SIPSuraimanpur18:47 +3318:49 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1DCPDal Chapra18:5618:561
#5ROIReoti19:03 +3419:05 +371
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#6STWSahatwar19:15 +3819:17 +401
#6.1CATAChhata Aschaura19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BCDBansdih Road19:3319:331
#7BUIBallia19:50 +3619:55 +371
#7.1SVISagarpali20:0320:031
#7.2PEPPhephna Junction20:1120:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3JGKSJigni Khas20:2120:211
#8CHRChilkahar20:29 +3720:31 +381
#8.1SNRASanwara20:4520:451
#9RSRRasra20:59 +2421:01 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RJMPRajmalpur Road21:1121:111
#10RTPRatanpura21:18 +2421:20 +251
#10.1HLPHaldharpur21:3121:311
#11IAAIndara Junction21:40 +2121:42 +221
#12MAUMau Junction21:55 +2522:05 +221
#12.1PLGHPaligarh22:1722:171
#12.2KRTKhurahat22:2422:241
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#13MMAMuhammadabad22:38 +1522:40 +191
#14SAASathiaon22:49 +2022:51 +221
#14.1SDHASidhari Halt23:0223:021
#15AMHAzamgarh23:05 +2223:10 +231
#15.1RKSSarai Rani23:1723:171
#15.2PHYPhariha23:2423:241
#15.3SJERSanjarpur23:2923:291
#16SMZSarai Mir23:34 +2823:36 +281
#17KRNDKhorason Road23:46 +2923:48 +291
#17.1DJDDidarganj Road00:0400:042
#17.2KHJAKhanja Halt00:2500:252
#18SHGShahganj Junction00:40 +1901:05 +272
#18.1BWIBilwai01:1401:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2TLGRTulsi Nagar01:2001:202
#18.3MLPRMalipur01:2501:252
Xing
W
#18.4JFGJafarganj01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su
#19ABPAkbarpur Junction01:41 +4001:43 +422
Xing
M
#19.1KTHEKatahri01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20GGJGoshainGanj01:59 +5202:01 +532
#20.1ULNUlna Bhari02:0902:092
#20.2BLGBilhar Ghat02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3DRGDarshannagar02:2802:282
#21AYAyodhya Junction02:33 +5602:35 +1:012
#21.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar02:5102:512
#22FDFaizabad Junction03:00 +1:0403:05 +1:062
#22.1SLRPSalarpur03:2203:222
#22.2SLWSohwal03:3503:352
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
#22.3DELODeorakot03:5003:502
#22.4BNMBaragaon04:0104:012
#22.5GMUGauriyamau04:0904:092
Xing
M
#23RDLRudauli04:19 +3704:21 +382
Xing
Th Sa
#23.1RZNRauzagaon04:3004:302
#23.2PTHPatranga04:4404:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24DYDDaryabad04:58 +2705:00 +412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
#24.1SYKSaidkhanpur05:1805:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2SGJSafdarGanj05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3RESRasauli05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su
#25BBKBarabanki Junction06:11 +1906:13 +192
Xing
Su Sa
#25.1SFHSafedabad06:2206:222
#25.2JRRJugaur06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3MLMalhaur06:3306:332
#25.4GTNRGomti Nagar06:3906:392
#26BNZBadshahnagar06:44 +3206:46 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1DALDaliGanj06:5306:532
#27LCLucknow City06:57 +3506:59 +352
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#27.1ASHAishbagh07:1507:152
#28LJNLucknow Junction NER07:30 +1907:55 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu
Sa
#28.1MKGManak Nagar07:5907:592
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2AMSAmausi08:0508:052
#28.3POFPiparsand08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4HRNHarauni08:1508:152
Xing
Sa
#28.5JTUJaitipur08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.6KVXKusumbhi08:2608:262
#28.7AJAjgain08:2908:292
#28.8SICSonik08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#29ONUnnao Junction08:43 +2308:45 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
Su
Tu Th F
#29.1MGWMagarwara08:5708:572
Xing
M W Sa
#29.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank09:1209:122
#30CNBKanpur Central09:20 +2109:35 +192
#30.1COPKanpur MG09:3709:372
#31CPAKanpur Anwarganj09:45 +2009:50 +212
#31.1RPORawatpur09:5309:532
#31.2KAPKalianpur09:5709:572
#31.3MDAMandhana Junction10:0310:032
#31.4CBRChaubepur10:0610:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5BJRBarrajpur10:1610:162
#31.6UTPUtripura10:2210:222
#31.7DUODhaursalar10:2710:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
F Sa
#31.8BLUBilhaur10:3110:312
#31.9BKTSBakothikhas10:3510:352
#31.10ARLAraul Makanpur10:3910:392
#31.11GWPGangawapur Halt10:4310:432
#31.12MNMUMani Mau10:4710:472
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#32KJNKannauj10:51 +4710:53 +482
#32.1KJNCKannauj City10:5610:562
#32.2JPPJalalpur Panwara11:0711:072
#32.3JDAJasoda11:1111:112
#32.4KHDPKhudlapur11:1711:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.5GHJGursahaiGanj11:2511:252
#32.6MLKPMalikpur11:3511:352
#32.7KDJKhudaganj11:4911:492
#32.8SGRPSinghirampur11:5411:542
#32.9KLJKamalGanj11:5911:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.10YAGYaqutganj12:0512:052
#32.11FGRFatehgarh12:1212:122
#33FBDFarrukhabad Junction12:20 +222
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.