Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:27:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 14:27:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18192/Utsarg Express
     उत्सर्ग एक्स्प्रेस

FBD/Farrukhabad Junction --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Farrukhabad at 21:05 hrs instead of 13:35 hrs on 21.01.18; ▶ Rescheduled to leave Farrukhabad at 18:35 hrs instead of 13:35 hrs...
more...
on 20.01.18.
Sun Jan 21, 2018 (02:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:18) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18181/18182 TATA-CPR EXP. 4 Rakes combined with PM at Tata
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1FBDFarrukhabad Junction13:351
#1.1FGRFatehgarh13:4013:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2YAGYaqutganj13:4513:451
#1.3KLJKamalGanj13:4913:491
#1.4SGRPSinghirampur13:5313:531
#1.5KDJKhudaganj13:5613:561
#1.6MLKPMalikpur14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu
#1.7GHJGursahaiGanj14:1214:121
#1.8KHDPKhudlapur14:1814:181
#1.9JDAJasoda14:2214:221
#1.10JPPJalalpur Panwara14:2514:251
#1.11KJNCKannauj City14:3214:321
#2KJNKannauj14:3414:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MNMUMani Mau14:4614:461
#2.2GWPGangawapur Halt14:5214:521
Xing
M W Sa
#2.3ARLAraul Makanpur14:5914:591
#2.4BKTSBakothikhas15:0515:051
#2.5BLUBilhaur15:1315:131
#2.6DUODhaursalar15:2015:201
#2.7UTPUtripura15:2915:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8BJRBarrajpur15:3915:391
Xing
M W F
#2.9CBRChaubepur15:5615:561
#2.10MDAMandhana Junction16:0316:031
#2.11KAPKalianpur16:1216:121
#2.12RPORawatpur16:1916:191
#3CPAKanpur Anwarganj16:2516:271
#3.1COPKanpur MG16:3316:331
#4CNBKanpur Central16:3516:501
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank16:5516:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2MGWMagarwara17:0517:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5ONUnnao Junction17:1317:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
M Th
Su
#5.1SICSonik17:2617:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2AJAjgain17:3517:351
#5.3KVXKusumbhi17:4017:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4JTUJaitipur17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5HRNHarauni17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#5.6POFPiparsand18:0418:041
#5.7AMSAmausi18:1118:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8MKGManak Nagar18:1918:191
#6LJNLucknow Junction NER18:2518:551
#6.1ASHAishbagh19:0219:021
#7LCLucknow City19:1019:121
#7.1DALDaliGanj19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#8BNZBadshahnagar19:2819:301
#8.1GTNRGomti Nagar19:3619:361
#8.2MLMalhaur19:4119:411
#8.3JRRJugaur19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SFHSafedabad19:5219:521
#9BBKBarabanki Junction20:0220:041
#9.1RESRasauli20:1120:111
#9.2SGJSafdarGanj20:2120:211
#9.3SYKSaidkhanpur20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Sa
Su Tu Th F
M
#10DYDDaryabad20:4020:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PTHPatranga20:5320:531
#10.2RZNRauzagaon21:0621:061
#11RDLRudauli21:1321:151
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#11.1GMUGauriyamau21:2221:221
#11.2BNMBaragaon21:2721:271
Xing
M W Sa
#11.3DELODeorakot21:3521:351
#11.4SLWSohwal21:4521:451
#11.5SLRPSalarpur21:5421:541
#12FDFaizabad Junction22:0522:101
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#12.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13AYAyodhya Junction22:3422:361
#13.1DRGDarshannagar22:4022:401
Xing
Su
#13.2BLGBilhar Ghat22:5022:501
#13.3ULNUlna Bhari22:5722:571
#14GGJGoshainGanj23:0523:071
#14.1KTHEKatahri23:2023:201
#15ABPAkbarpur Junction23:3523:371
#15.1JFGJafarganj00:0400:042
Xing
M W Sa
#15.2MLPRMalipur00:3400:342
Xing
Th
#15.3TLGRTulsi Nagar00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4BWIBilwai01:1701:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SHGShahganj Junction01:5002:152
#16.1KHJAKhanja Halt02:2102:212
#16.2DJDDidarganj Road02:2902:292
Xing
M
#17KRNDKhorason Road02:3602:382
#18SMZSarai Mir02:4802:502
#18.1SJERSanjarpur02:5602:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2PHYPhariha03:0303:032
#18.3RKSSarai Rani03:1103:112
#19AMHAzamgarh03:2003:252
#19.1SDHASidhari Halt03:2703:272
#20SAASathiaon03:3503:372
#21MMAMuhammadabad03:4703:492
#21.1KRTKhurahat04:0004:002
#21.2PLGHPaligarh04:0604:062
#22MAUMau Junction04:1504:252
Xing
W
#23IAAIndara Junction04:3704:392
Xing
Tu
#23.1HLPHaldharpur04:4504:452
#24RTPRatanpura04:5104:532
Xing
M Th
#24.1RJMPRajmalpur Road05:0005:002
#25RSRRasra05:1005:122
#25.1SNRASanwara05:2505:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2CHRChilkahar05:3405:342
#25.3JGKSJigni Khas05:4405:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4PEPPhephna Junction05:5505:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5SVISagarpali06:0506:052
#26BUIBallia06:1506:202
#26.1BCDBansdih Road06:3006:302
#26.2CATAChhata Aschaura06:3406:342
#27STWSahatwar06:3906:412
#28ROIReoti06:5106:532
#28.1DCPDal Chapra06:5806:582
#29SIPSuraimanpur07:0307:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W
Th Sa
#29.1BKLABakulha07:2507:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MHTManjhi07:4207:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#30.1RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt08:0208:022
#30.2GTSTGautamsthan08:1008:102
#31CPRChhapra Junction08:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.