Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976762-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211832-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2333967-0

13147/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> NCB/New Cooch Behar

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (6h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 btwn 24.5.17 to 16.6.17 ; This train departing Sealdah will be augmented by 1 AC First cum AC 2 Tier composite coach...
more...
from 01.06.2017 to 30. 06.2017 on temporary basis. Reservation in this coach is OPEN. One additional AC 2-Tier to be augmented from 01.07.2017 (Ex- SDAH) and 02.07.2017 (Ex-NCB) for 2 months to clear the rush of passengers.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (09:54PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:54) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah19:35 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard19:3819:381
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin19:4019:401
#2BNXRBidhan Nagar Road19:43 +019:44 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DDJDum Dum Junction19:4919:491
#2.2BARNBaranagar Road19:5719:571
#3DAKEDakshineswar19:59 +020:00 +01
#3.1BLYGBally Ghat20:0120:011
#3.2BLYHBally Halt20:0220:021
#3.3RCDRajchandrapur20:0420:041
#3.4CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin20:0420:041
#3.5CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West20:0520:051
#3.6DKAEDankuni Junction20:0720:071
#3.7GBRAGobra20:0920:091
#3.8JOXJanai Road20:1220:121
#3.9BPAEBegampur20:1420:141
#3.10BRPABaruipara20:1720:171
#3.11MBEMirzapur Bankipur20:2020:201
#3.12BLAEBalarambati20:2220:221
#3.13KQUKamarkundu20:2320:231
#3.14KQLSKamarkundu (lower)20:2320:231
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15MDSEMadhusudanpur20:2620:261
#3.16CDAEChandanpur20:2920:291
#3.17PBZPorabazar20:3320:331
#3.18BMAEBelmuri20:3520:351
#3.19DNHLDhaniakhali Halt20:3720:371
#3.20SHBCSibaichandi20:3920:391
#3.21CRAECheragram Block Hut20:4020:401
#3.22HIHHajigarh20:4220:421
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#3.23GRAEGurap20:4420:441
#3.24JPQJhapandanga20:4820:481
#3.25JRAEJaugram20:5020:501
#3.26NBAENabagram20:5420:541
#3.27MSAEMasagram Junction20:5620:561
#3.28CHCChanchai20:5920:591
#3.29PRAEPallaroad21:0221:021
Xing
M
#3.30SKGSaktigarh21:0621:061
#3.31GRPGangpur21:1021:101
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction21:16 +2221:21 +231
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
W
#4.1TITTalit21:2921:291
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2KANKhana Junction21:3521:351
#4.3JTLJhapater Dhal21:4021:401
#4.4BPSBanpas21:4521:451
#4.5NRXNoadar Dhal21:5121:511
#5GKHGuskara21:56 +3121:57 +321
#5.1PCQPichkurirdhal22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su M Tu
Sa
F
#5.2BDHBhedia22:0922:091
#6BHPBolpur Shantiniketan22:17 +3222:22 +301
#6.1PNEPrantik22:2622:261
#6.2KPLEKopai22:3222:321
Xing
M
#7AMPAhmadpur Junction22:41 +3622:43 +351
#7.1BSLEBataspur22:4822:481
#8SNTSainthia Junction22:55 +3822:57 +381
#8.1GHLEGadadharpur23:0623:061
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.2MLVMallarpur23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3TPFTarapith Road23:2223:221
#9RPHRampurhat Junction23:31 +3923:36 +381
#9.1RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard23:3723:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2SDLESwadinpur23:4323:431
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10NHTNalhati Junction23:50 +3723:52 +371
#10.1CTRChatra23:5923:591
#10.2MRRMurarai00:0500:052
#10.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4RJGRajgram00:1500:152
#10.5NGFNagarnabi00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PKRPakur00:23 +5100:28 +482
#11.1TBBTilbhita00:3400:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KLPKotalpukur00:4500:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GMANGumani00:5400:542
#11.4BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin00:5800:582
#11.5BDAGBonidanga01:0101:012
#11.6BDBSBindubasini01:0701:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7TDLETildanga01:1201:122
#11.8NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin01:1701:172
#11.9NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin01:1801:182
#12NFKNew Farakka Junction01:19 +4301:24 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#12.2CMXChamagram01:3301:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3KTJKhaltipur01:4701:472
#12.4JMQJamirghata01:5701:572
#12.5GZMGour Malda02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Sa
#13MLDTMalda Town02:20 +2202:35 +192
#13.1OMLFOld Malda Junction02:4002:402
#13.2ADFAdina02:4502:452
#13.3EKIEklakhi Junction02:5102:512
#13.4MBCMahananda Bridge02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5KMRJKumarganj02:5602:562
#13.6SRPUSripur Halt03:0003:002
#14SMSamsi03:03 +4103:05 +432
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#14.1MFZMalahar03:1003:102
Xing
W
#14.2BKRDBhaluka Road F03:1403:142
#14.3MQGMilangarh03:1803:182
#14.4HCRHarischandrapur03:2203:222
#15KDPRKumedpur Junction03:28 +4703:30 +472
#15.1XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin03:3103:312
#15.2BAHNBabhabgaon Halt03:3403:342
#15.3KWEKhurial03:3703:372
#15.4KMPHKamalpur Halt03:3903:392
#15.5AZRAzamnagar Road03:4303:432
#15.6BWPBBhawanipur Bihar03:4703:472
#15.7MFAMukuria Junction03:5103:512
Xing
Sa
#16BOEBarsoi Junction03:55 +5603:57 +572
#16.1KHMPKhempur04:0104:012
#16.2SJGMSanjay Gram04:0304:032
#16.3SUDSudhani04:0604:062
#16.4AHLAjharail04:1104:112
#16.5TETATelta04:1304:132
#17DLKDalkhola04:19 +1:0304:21 +1:032
Xing
W
#17.1SJKLSurja Kamal04:2704:272
#17.2KKAKanki04:3304:332
Xing
Xing
F
F
#17.3HWRHatwar04:3804:382
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#17.4THEDTauheed04:4304:432
#18KNEKishanGanj04:45 +1:0704:50 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
F
Su Th
#18.1PJPPanjipara04:5704:572
#18.2IKCIkarchala05:0105:012
#18.3GILGaisal05:0405:042
Xing
W
#18.4GEORGunjaria05:0905:092
#19AUBAluabari Road Junction05:15 +1:0905:17 +1:092
#19.1DBQDhulabari05:2505:252
Xing
W
#19.2MXJMangurjan05:3505:352
#19.3TMHTin Mile Hat05:4405:442
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4DMZDumdangi05:5805:582
#19.5CATChattar Hat06:1206:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6NJBNijbari06:2206:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7RNIRangapani06:3406:342
#20NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction06:45 +4307:00 +382
Xing
Tu
#20.1ABFCAmbari Falakata07:1207:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
Tu Th Sa
#20.2BLKBelakoba07:2407:242
#20.3RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction07:3507:352
#21JPEJalpaiguri Road07:45 +4507:47 +472
#21.1YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin07:5207:522
#21.2NQHNew Domohani07:5407:542
#21.3NMXNew Maynaguri07:5707:572
#21.4BYXABetgara08:0108:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5ATMAltagram08:0908:092
#22DQGDhupguri08:15 +5408:17 +562
Xing
W
#22.1KLGRKolai Gram08:2508:252
#22.2SXXSalbari08:3208:322
#23FLKFalakata08:43 +5308:45 +532
#23.1GUZGumanihat08:5808:582
#23.2GDXGhoksadanga09:0809:082
#23.3SJRRSajherpar09:1909:192
#23.4PQZPundibari09:2509:252
#24NCBNew Cooch Behar09:40 +262
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.