Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:09:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:09:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1337368-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2211832-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2266121-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2333967-0

13148/Uttar Banga Express (PT)
উত্তরবঙ্গ এক্সপ্রেস     उत्तरबंग एक्सप्रेस

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 16, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 btwn 25.5.17 to 17.6.17 ; This train departing New Cooch Behar will be augmented by 1 AC First cum AC 2 Tier...
more...
composite coach from 02.06.2017 to 01.07.2017 on temporary basis. Reservation in this coach is OPEN. One additional AC 2-Tier to be augmented from 01.07.2017 (Ex- SDAH) and 02.07.2017 (Ex-NCB) for 2 months to clear the rush of passengers.
Thu Jun 29, 2017 (09:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (22:29) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
HA1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCBNew Cooch Behar15:25 +31
#1.1PQZPundibari15:3315:331
Xing
W
#1.2SJRRSajherpar15:3615:361
#1.3GDXGhoksadanga15:4215:421
#1.4GUZGumanihat15:4815:481
#2FLKFalakata15:55 +1315:57 +131
#2.1SXXSalbari16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Th
#2.2KLGRKolai Gram16:1016:101
#3DQGDhupguri16:16 +1616:18 +161
#3.1ATMAltagram16:2616:261
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#3.2BYXABetgara16:3616:361
#3.3NMXNew Maynaguri16:4216:421
#3.4NQHNew Domohani16:4616:461
#3.5YLSCY-Leg Connection Cabin16:4816:481
#4JPEJalpaiguri Road16:55 +1416:57 +151
#4.1RQJRaninagar Jalpaiguri Junction17:0717:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2BLKBelakoba17:1917:191
Xing
M
#4.3ABFCAmbari Falakata17:3317:331
#5NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction17:45 +2118:00 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#5.1RNIRangapani18:0518:051
#5.2NJBNijbari18:1018:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M Th
#5.3CATChattar Hat18:1518:151
#5.4DMZDumdangi18:2218:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#5.5TMHTin Mile Hat18:2818:281
#5.6MXJMangurjan18:3218:321
#5.7DBQDhulabari18:3618:361
#6AUBAluabari Road Junction18:40 +3618:42 +361
#6.1GEORGunjaria18:4918:491
#6.2GILGaisal18:5418:541
#6.3IKCIkarchala18:5818:581
#6.4PJPPanjipara19:0219:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7KNEKishanGanj19:10 +3519:15 +351
#7.1THEDTauheed19:1619:161
#7.2HWRHatwar19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su F Sa
Tu
#7.3KKAKanki19:2219:221
#7.4SJKLSurja Kamal19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#8DLKDalkhola19:30 +4319:40 +351
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TETATelta19:4719:471
#8.2AHLAjharail19:4919:491
#8.3SUDSudhani19:5519:551
#8.4SJGMSanjay Gram19:5819:581
#8.5KHMPKhempur20:0020:001
#9BOEBarsoi Junction20:05 +3620:07 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1MFAMukuria Junction20:1220:121
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2BWPBBhawanipur Bihar20:1720:171
#9.3AZRAzamnagar Road20:2220:221
#9.4KMPHKamalpur Halt20:2720:271
#9.5KWEKhurial20:3020:301
#9.6BAHNBabhabgaon Halt20:3320:331
#9.7XX-KDPBKumedpur Bypass Cabin20:3720:371
#10KDPRKumedpur Junction20:38 +3120:40 +311
#10.1HCRHarischandrapur20:4520:451
#10.2MQGMilangarh20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
#10.3BKRDBhaluka Road F20:5320:531
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4MFZMalahar20:5720:571
#11SMSamsi21:02 +3421:04 +331
#11.1SRPUSripur Halt21:1321:131
#11.2KMRJKumarganj21:2321:231
#11.3MBCMahananda Bridge21:3221:321
#11.4EKIEklakhi Junction21:3821:381
#11.5ADFAdina21:5221:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6OMLFOld Malda Junction22:0822:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MLDTMalda Town22:20 +1322:30 +151
#12.1GZMGour Malda22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2JMQJamirghata22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#12.3KTJKhaltipur22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#12.4CMXChamagram22:5722:571
Xing
Su
#12.5NFKNNew Farakka N Cabin23:0123:011
#13NFKNew Farakka Junction23:02 +1823:07 +161
#13.1NFKSNew Farakka S Cabin23:0823:081
#13.2NFKBNew Farakka B Cabin23:0923:091
#13.3TDLETildanga23:1423:141
#13.4BDBSBindubasini23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5BDAGBonidanga23:2423:241
Xing
Sa
#13.6BDLCBonidanga Link Cabin23:2723:271
#13.7GMANGumani23:3023:301
#13.8KLPKotalpukur23:3923:391
#13.9TBBTilbhita23:4923:491
Xing
Su
#14PKRPakur23:55 +1923:56 +211
#14.1NGFNagarnabi00:0100:012
#14.2RJGRajgram00:0500:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3BSBRBanshlai Bridge00:1000:102
#14.4MRRMurarai00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5CTRChatra00:2100:212
#15NHTNalhati Junction00:28 +3000:30 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1SDLESwadinpur00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#15.2RPMYRampurhat Marshalling Yard00:5400:542
#16RPHRampurhat Junction00:56 +2301:04 +202
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#16.1TPFTarapith Road01:1001:102
#16.2MLVMallarpur01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3GHLEGadadharpur01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
#17SNTSainthia Junction01:28 +3001:30 +302
Xing
W
#17.1BSLEBataspur01:3801:382
#18AMPAhmadpur Junction01:44 +2701:46 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KPLEKopai01:5401:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2PNEPrantik02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BHPBolpur Shantiniketan02:04 +3002:09 +272
#19.1BDHBhedia02:1602:162
#19.2PCQPichkurirdhal02:2002:202
#20GKHGuskara02:26 +3002:27 +312
#20.1NRXNoadar Dhal02:3402:342
#20.2BPSBanpas02:4002:402
#20.3JTLJhapater Dhal02:4802:482
#20.4KANKhana Junction02:5302:532
#20.5TITTalit03:0103:012
#21BWNBarddhaman Junction03:11 +2403:16 +242
#21.1GRPGangpur03:2203:222
#21.2SKGSaktigarh03:2603:262
#21.3PRAEPallaroad03:3103:312
#21.4CHCChanchai03:3303:332
#21.5MSAEMasagram Junction03:3603:362
#21.6NBAENabagram03:3903:392
#21.7JRAEJaugram03:4203:422
#21.8JPQJhapandanga03:4403:442
#21.9GRAEGurap03:4803:482
#21.10HIHHajigarh03:5003:502
#21.11CRAECheragram Block Hut03:5203:522
#21.12SHBCSibaichandi03:5303:532
#21.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt03:5603:562
#21.14BMAEBelmuri03:5803:582
#21.15PBZPorabazar04:0004:002
#21.16CDAEChandanpur04:0304:032
#21.17MDSEMadhusudanpur04:0704:072
#21.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)04:1004:102
#21.19KQUKamarkundu04:1004:102
#21.20BLAEBalarambati04:1104:112
#21.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur04:1304:132
#21.22BRPABaruipara04:1604:162
#21.23BPAEBegampur04:1904:192
#21.24JOXJanai Road04:2104:212
#21.25GBRAGobra04:2304:232
#21.26DKAEDankuni Junction04:2504:252
#21.27CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West04:2804:282
#21.28CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin04:2904:292
#21.29RCDRajchandrapur04:2904:292
#21.30BLYHBally Halt04:3104:312
#21.31BLYGBally Ghat04:3204:322
#22DAKEDakshineswar04:3304:352
#22.1BARNBaranagar Road04:3804:382
#22.2DDJDum Dum Junction04:4604:462
#23BNXRBidhan Nagar Road04:51 +004:52 +02
#23.1KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin05:0005:002
#23.2NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard05:0405:042
#24SDAHSealdah05:10 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.