Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 906893-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2398607-0


15035/Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express
اتراکهنڈ سمپرک کرانتی ایکسپریس     उत्तराँचल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (3h 43m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 20, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional stoppage provided for Train No. 15035 at Ghaziabad from 17.3.2016 for 6 months on Temparory basis ISO 2001-2008 certified train.
Thu Mar 03, 2016 (06:02PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:12) by Saif Ali^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
D16
  2
D15
  3
SLR
  4
 C3
  5
D14
  6
D13
  7
SLR
  8
D12
  9
D11
 10
D10
 11
 D9
 12
 D8
 13
 C2
 14
 C1
 15
 D7
 16
 D6
 17
 D5
 18
 D4
 19
 D3
 20
 D2
 21
 D1
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction16:00 +541
#1.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction16:1316:131
#1.2XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin16:1516:151
#1.3VVBVivek Vihar16:1916:191
#1.4DSAPShahdara A Panel16:2216:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5SBBSahibabad Junction16:2716:271
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction16:41 +1:0416:43 +1:071
#2.1MFHMahrauli16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#2.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar16:5116:511
#2.3DSDasna16:5316:531
#2.4PKWPilkhua17:0317:031
#2.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt17:0617:061
#2.6HPUHapur Junction17:1217:121
#2.7BBOBabugarh17:1817:181
#2.8QXRKuchesar Road17:2217:221
#2.9SKHRSikhera Mb Halt17:2617:261
#2.10SMBLSimbhooli17:2817:281
#2.11GMSGarhmuktesar17:3517:351
#2.12GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge17:4017:401
#2.13KHEKankather17:4517:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14GJLGajraula Junction17:5117:511
#2.15MHHRMahesra17:5717:571
#2.16KFPRKafurpur18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3AMROAmroha18:09 +1:3418:11 +1:341
Xing
Su Th
#3.1KIVKaialsa18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2CKLTChak Kali Lait18:3518:351
#3.3HKPHakimpur18:4318:431
#3.4LDPLodhipur Bishanpur18:5218:521
#3.5MBWCMoradabad West Cabin19:0119:011
#4MBMoradabad Junction19:05 +1:1719:45 +1:141
Overtaken by
M W F
#4.1KGFKathghar19:4919:491
#4.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank19:5019:501
#4.3KGFEKathghar East19:5119:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4DLPDalpatpur19:5919:591
#4.5MPHMundha Pande20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RMURampur Junction20:17 +1:2520:20 +1:291
#5.1CHRUChamrua20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#5.2KEMRKemri20:3520:351
#6BLQRBilaspur Road20:42 +1:4020:43 +1:451
#7RUPCRudrapur City20:51 +1:5320:54 +1:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1HLDDHaldi Road21:1421:141
#8LKULal Kuan Junction21:25 +1:5421:35 +1:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9HDWHaldwani22:05 +1:4122:07 +1:431
#10KGMKathgodam22:45 +1:181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.