Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:23:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2055006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259553-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2320141-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2354401-0

16184/Uzhavan Express
உழவன் விரைவு வண்டி     उज़हावन एक्सप्रेस

TJ/Thanjavur Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (4h 50m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be Augmented with One 3A- Three tier AC coach & 2 Sleeper from 27th Feb 2017. Will reach Egmore at 04:20 Wef 08th Jun 2017.
Tue
...
more...
Feb 28, 2017 (05:48PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16101>16102>16183>16184 4- Rakes, PM @ MS
Rating: 4.3/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (18)
punctuality - good (18)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TJThanjavur Junction21:15 +01
#1.1TTTitte21:2321:231
#1.2PVLPasupatikovil21:2721:271
#1.3AZPAyyampet21:2821:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4PDVPandaravadai21:3221:321
#2PMLPapanasam21:34 +021:35 +01
#2.1SPLSundaraperumal Kovil21:4021:401
#2.2SWISwamimalai21:4221:421
#2.3DSMDarasuram21:4521:451
#3KMUKumbakonam21:49 +821:50 +111
#3.1TRMTirunagesvaram21:5421:541
#3.2TDRTiruvidaimaruthur21:5621:561
#4ADTAduturai21:59 +1722:00 +171
#4.1NPTNarasingampet22:0422:041
#5KTMKutralam22:09 +2122:10 +231
#5.1MYMalliyam22:2122:211
Xing
Su Tu F
#6MVMayiladuturai Junction22:33 +1522:35 +151
#6.1NIDNidur22:3922:391
#6.2ANPAnandatandavapuram22:4222:421
#7VDLVaithisvaran Koil22:49 +1922:50 +191
#8SYSirkazhi22:57 +2122:58 +221
#8.1ARSArasur23:0223:021
#8.2CLNKollidam23:1023:101
#8.3VMPVallampadugai23:1323:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CDMChidambaram23:19 +1923:20 +201
Xing
F
#9.1KIIKille23:2423:241
#9.2POParangipettai23:2823:281
#9.3PUCPuduchattiram23:3423:341
#9.4ALPAlapakam23:4023:401
#9.5CQSCapper Quarry23:4623:461
#10CUPJCuddalore Port Junction23:49 +2623:50 +261
Xing
Th
#10.1TDPRTirupadripulyur23:5523:551
#10.2VKPVarakalpattu00:0000:002
#10.3NPMNellikuppam00:0500:052
#10.4MBUMelpattam Bakkam00:1000:102
#11PRTPanruti00:19 +2200:20 +222
#11.1TUYThiruthuraiyur00:2800:282
#11.2SXRSerndanur00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
W
#12VMVillupuram Junction00:45 +2200:55 +342
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12.1MYPMundiyampakkam01:0101:012
#12.2VVNVikravandi01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
#12.3PEIPerani01:1301:132
#12.4NMONedi Mollyanur01:1601:162
#12.5MTLMailam01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TMVTindivanam01:29 +4401:30 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PCLMPanchalam01:3601:362
#13.2OLAOlakur01:3901:392
#13.3KSGLKarasangal01:4301:432
Xing
Sa
#13.4TZDTozhuppedu01:4701:472
#13.5ACKAcharapakkam01:5201:522
#14MLMRMelmaruvathur01:54 +4901:55 +502
#14.1PQMPakkam01:5901:592
#14.2MMKMadurantakam02:0502:052
#14.3KGZKarunguzhi02:0902:092
#14.4PTMPadalam02:1602:162
#14.5OVOttivakkam02:2002:202
#14.6TRXTirumani02:2502:252
#15CGLChengalpattu Junction02:28 +5102:30 +512
#15.1PWUParanur02:3402:342
#15.2SKLSingaperumal Koil02:3802:382
#15.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar02:4202:422
#15.4CTMKattangulattur02:4302:432
#15.5POTIPotheri02:4502:452
#15.6GIGuduvancheri02:4802:482
#15.7UPMUrappakkam02:5102:512
#15.8VDRVandalur02:5402:542
#15.9PRGLPerungulattur02:5602:562
#16TBMTambaram02:59 +5003:00 +512
#16.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium03:0203:022
#16.2CMPChrompet03:0403:042
#16.3PVPallavaram03:0603:062
#16.4TLMTirusulam03:0803:082
#16.5MNMinambakkam03:1003:102
#16.6PZAPalavanthangal03:1103:112
#16.7STMSt Thomas Mount03:1303:132
#16.8GDYGuindy03:1503:152
#16.9SPSaidapet03:1703:172
#17MBMMambalam03:19 +103:20 +22
#17.1MKKKodambakkam03:3703:372
#17.2NBKNungambakkam03:5303:532
#17.3MSCChetpet04:0904:092
#18MSChennai Egmore04:30 -72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.