Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

69101/Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU
વડોદરા અમદાવાદ મેમુ     वडोदरा अहमदाबाद मेमू

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:09) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BRCVadodara Junction05:55 +111
#1.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin06:0406:041
#1.2BDAVadodara C Cabin06:0906:091
#2BJWBajva06:11 +2106:12 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu F
Sa
Su W
#2.1KRCAKarachiya Yard06:1706:171
Overtaken by
W Sa
#3RNORanoli06:23 +2406:24 +251
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4NDRNandesari06:3006:311
#5VDAVasad Junction06:36 +2206:37 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Th Sa
W
#6ADDAdas Road06:42 +2406:43 +241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
F
#7VXDVadod06:50 +2306:51 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ANNDAnand Junction06:59 +2307:00 +241
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin07:0107:011
#9KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction07:08 +2407:09 +241
#10UTDUtarsanda07:14 +2407:15 +241
#11NDNadiad Junction07:23 +2307:24 +241
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12GTEGothaj07:32 +2307:33 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Sa
Su
Tu
#13MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:40 +2407:41 +261
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su
F
#14NEPNenpur07:4507:461
Overtakes
F
#15KANJKanij07:50 +2607:51 +261
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#16BJDBarejadi Nandej07:56 +2707:57 +271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
F
#17GERGeratpur08:15 +1608:16 +171
#18VTAVatva08:21 +2308:23 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MANManinagar08:29 +508:30 +51
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KKECKankaria South08:4408:441
#19.2KKFKankaria08:4408:441
#20ADIAhmedabad Junction09:05 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.