Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

59162/Vadtal Swaminarayan - Bharuch Passenger (UnReserved)
વડતાલ સ્વામીનારાયણ - ભરુચ પૈસેન્જર     वडताल स्वामीनारायण - भरुच पैसेंजर

VTL/Vadtal Swaminarayan --> BH/Bharuch Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Anand halt time reduced from 30 mins to 1 min w.e.f. 01.10.2016
Sun Oct 02, 2016 (04:09AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:18) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
SLR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VTLVadtal Swaminarayan16:451
#2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction17:09 +2217:10 +261
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Tu
#2.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin17:2117:211
Xing
Th
#3ANNDAnand Junction17:22 +2917:23 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Tu
F
Sa
M
Su W Th
Su W Th
#4VXDVadod17:57 +2517:58 +251
Xing
Su Tu W F
#5ADDAdas Road18:05 +2518:06 +251
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#6VDAVasad Junction18:14 +2318:15 +241
#7NDRNandesari18:2318:241
#8RNORanoli18:30 +2018:31 +221
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
#8.1KRCAKarachiya Yard18:4018:401
#9BJWBajva18:47 +1718:48 +191
#9.1BDAVadodara C Cabin18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
#9.2BRGYVadodara D Cabin18:5718:571
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Sa
Tu
Sa
#10BRCVadodara Junction19:09 +1619:10 +211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11VSVishvamitri19:21 +1719:22 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MPRMakarpura19:30 +1619:31 +171
#13VRMVarnama19:38 +2019:39 +211
#14ITAItola19:45 +2119:46 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th Sa
Tu
#15KSPRKashipura Sarar19:52 +2219:53 +231
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MYGMiyagam Karjan20:01 +2320:02 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17LKDLakodra Dethan20:11 +2220:12 +221
#18PLJPalej20:20 +2220:21 +231
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Su M Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#19VREVarediya20:33 +1720:34 +191
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20NIUNabipur20:44 +1620:45 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
Th
F
#21CVJChavaj20:53 +1620:54 +161
#22BHBharuch Junction21:10 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.