Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59024/Valsad - Mumbai Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
વલસાડ મુંબઇ પેસેન્જર     वलसाड - मुंबई सेंट्रल फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

BL/Valsad --> BCT/Mumbai Central

Refresh Live Status (33h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (10:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:36) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BLValsad04:50 +11
#2ATULAtul04:58 +504:59 +51
#3PADPardi05:03 +605:04 +71
#4UVDUdvada05:10 +705:11 +71
#4.1BAGDBagwada05:1405:141
#5VAPIVapi05:20 +805:21 +101
#6KEBKarambeli05:29 +1005:30 +101
#7BLDBhilad05:36 +1005:37 +101
#8SJNSanjan05:47 +1105:48 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9UBRUmargam Road05:54 +1605:55 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#9.1BRRDBordi Road05:5905:591
#10GVDGholvad06:04 +2006:05 +221
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11DRDDahanu Road06:21 +2006:22 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu W
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12VGNVangaon06:41 +1706:42 +181
Xing
Su
#13BORBoisar06:49 +1906:51 +191
#13.1UOIUmroli06:5806:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu W
Sa
F
#14PLGPalghar07:08 +1307:10 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KLVKelve Road07:20 +1307:21 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#16SAHSaphale07:27 +1507:28 +151
#17VTNVaitarna07:36 +1607:37 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18VRVirar07:54 +1107:55 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1NSPNalla Sopara07:5907:591
#18.2BSRVasai Road08:0308:031
#18.3NIGNaigaon08:0608:061
#18.4BYRBhayandar08:1008:101
#18.5MIRAMira Road08:1408:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6DICDahisar08:1708:171
#19BVIBorivali08:19 +1008:21 +101
Xing
Su M Th F
#19.1KILEKandivli08:2508:251
#19.2MDDMalad08:2808:281
#19.3GMNGoregaon08:3108:311
#19.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)08:3308:331
#19.5JOSJogeshwari08:3608:361
#19.6ADHAndheri08:3908:391
#19.7VLPVille Parle08:4208:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8STCSanta Cruz08:4508:451
#19.9KHARKhar08:4608:461
#19.10BABandra08:4908:491
#19.11MMMahim Junction08:5108:511
#19.12MRUMatunga Road08:5308:531
#20DDRDadar Western08:55 +1008:57 +101
#20.1EPRElphinstone Road09:0109:011
#20.2PLLower Parel09:0609:061
#20.3MXMahalakshmi09:1009:101
#20.4MMCTMumbai Central09:1509:151
#21BCTMumbai Central09:15 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.