Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2577962-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2577962-0


14203/Varanasi - Lucknow InterCity Express
وارانسی - لکھنؤ انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - लखनऊ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (3h 47m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Dec 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 18, 2014 (06:21PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:17) by Saif Ali^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction16:20 +121
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin16:2216:221
#1.2LOTLohta16:2516:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3CHHChaukhandi16:3416:341
#1.4SWPRSewapuri16:3916:391
#1.5KEHKapseti16:4416:441
#1.6PRFParsipur16:5116:511
Xing
M Th
#2BOYBhadohi16:58 +4717:00 +481
#2.1MOFMondh17:0817:081
#3SAWSuriawan17:15 +5117:17 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SQNSarai Kansrai17:2917:291
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JNHJanghai Junction17:35 +5917:37 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1NBPNibhapur17:4517:451
#5BSEBadshahpur17:51 +1:0317:53 +1:031
#5.1SWSSuwansa17:5817:581
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#5.2GRXGaura18:0218:021
#6DNDDandupur18:10 +1:0718:11 +1:071
#6.1PHVPirthiGanj18:2018:201
#7PBHPratapgarh Junction18:29 +1:1018:31 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#7.1CILChilbila Junction18:3418:341
Xing
M W
#7.2JGJJageshar Ganj18:4518:451
#7.3ANTUAntu18:5118:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4SHJPSahajipur Halt18:5218:521
#7.5MFLMisrauli18:5518:551
#8AMEAmethi19:00 +1:2619:02 +1:271
#8.1TLKHTalakhajuri19:0919:091
#9GNGGauriGanj19:15 +1:2919:17 +1:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BANIBani19:2519:251
#10KCJKasimpur19:32 +1:3019:33 +1:301
#10.1JAISJais19:3519:351
#10.2FTGFursatGanj19:4519:451
#10.3RUMRupamau19:5419:541
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11RBLRae Bareli Junction20:03 +1:3920:08 +1:411
Xing
Th
#11.1GANGGangaGanj20:1620:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12HCPHarchandpur20:23 +1:4320:24 +1:451
#12.1KVGKundanganj20:2920:291
#13BCNBachhrawan20:37 +1:4820:39 +1:481
#13.1SAGRShrirajnagar20:5020:501
Xing
F
#13.2NHNNigohan21:0221:021
#13.3KKAHKankaha21:1521:151
#13.4MLJMohanlalGanj21:3021:301
#13.5UTRUtraitia Junction21:4721:471
#13.6BHAWBlock Hut A21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7LBHDilkusha Cabin22:0322:031
#14LKOLucknow Charbagh NR22:10 +1:401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.