Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:42:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14228/Varuna Express
     वरुणा एक्सप्रेस

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 43m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
samosa can be taken at nihalgarh; 2 samosa for rupees 10
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs with Brand new deen-dayalu GS coaches
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (07:16PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
24227/24228 varuna express
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 C1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LKOLucknow Charbagh NR17:35 +241
#1.1LBHDilkusha Cabin17:4117:411
Xing
M Th
#1.2BHAWBlock Hut A17:4617:461
#1.3UTRUtraitia Junction17:5417:541
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#1.4BKKSBakkas18:0318:031
#1.5APGAnupganj18:1518:151
#1.6RMNRRahmatnagar18:2418:241
#1.7CDRLChhandrauli18:3818:381
#1.8TEGTirbediganj18:5018:501
Xing
M Th
#2HGHHaidergarh19:02 +2:5919:04 +2:571
#2.1CHBSChaubisi19:1219:121
Xing
M Th
#2.2AKJAkbarGanj19:1919:191
#2.3SYWSindurwa19:2619:261
Xing
M Th
#3NHHNihalgarh19:33 +1619:35 +171
#3.1WGJWaris Ganj19:4319:431
#3.2AHZAdhanpur19:4719:471
#4MFKAMusafir Khana19:57 +1719:58 +171
Xing
M Th
#4.1SHNGShivnagar20:0620:061
#4.2BDKNBandhua Kalan20:1820:181
#5SLNSultanpur Junction20:26 +1820:28 +181
#5.1PKXPakhruli20:3520:351
#5.2BDINBhadaiyan20:4020:401
Xing
Th
#6LBALambhua20:46 +1920:47 +191
#6.1MWPMahrani Pachhim20:5420:541
Xing
M
#6.2CHDAChanda Halt20:5720:571
#7KEPRKoiripur21:01 +2021:02 +201
#7.1NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt21:0521:051
#7.2HRPGHarpalGanj21:0921:091
#8SKNSri Krishna Nagar21:15 +2221:16 +231
#8.1SVZSarai Harkhu21:2221:221
Xing
M Th
#8.2BKSABakhsha21:2821:281
#9JOPJaunpur City21:36 +2521:38 +251
#9.1JNUKJaunpur Kutchary21:4221:421
Xing
Th
#9.2ZBDZafarabad Junction21:4621:461
Xing
M Th
#9.3SIQSarkoni21:5321:531
Xing
M
#10JLLJalalGanj22:01 +2622:03 +261
#10.1TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo22:1322:131
#10.2KSFKhalispur22:2322:231
Xing
M
#10.3PDRDPindra Road22:3022:301
#11BTPBabatpur22:39 +2522:40 +251
#11.1BRPTBirapatti22:5722:571
#11.2SOPShivpur23:1423:141
Xing
Th
#11.3BSBYVaranasi Yard23:2823:281
#12BSBVaranasi Junction23:30 +231
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.