Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06917/Prayag - Manduadih Bharat Darshan Special
     प्रयाग - मंडुवाडीह भारत दर्शन विशेष

PRG/Prayag Junction --> MUV/Manduadih

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
4 Sleeper Coaches.
Mon Feb 06, 2017 (12:27AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PRGPrayag Junction14:001
#2ALDAllahabad Junction14:2014:251
#2.1ALYAllahabad City14:2714:271
#2.2DRGJDaraganj14:3114:311
#2.3JIJhusi14:3514:351
#2.4RTRRamnathpur14:4614:461
#2.5SDCSaidabad14:5714:571
#2.6HDKHandia Khas15:0515:051
#2.7BYHBhiti15:1315:131
#2.8ATRRAtraura15:1915:191
#2.9JGGJangiganj15:2315:231
#2.10SJGHSarai Jagdish15:2415:241
#2.11GYNGyanpur Road15:3115:311
#2.12ALMWAlmaw15:3715:371
#2.13AHMAhimanpur15:4115:411
#2.14MBSMadhosingh15:4515:451
#2.15KFKKatka15:5315:531
#2.16KWHKachhwa Road16:0116:011
#2.17NTUNigatpur16:0616:061
#2.18BRWHBaherwa Halt16:1016:101
#2.19RTBRaja Talab16:1616:161
#2.20HDTHardattpur16:2216:221
#2.21BHLPBhulanpur16:2816:281
#2.22DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi16:2816:281
#3MUVManduadih16:301
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.