Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 09:12:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722585-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
वास्को द गामा - यशवंतपूर एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 8m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17310, Vasco da gama- Yesvantpur journey commencing on 27th November, 2017 from Vasco da gama is cancelled.
Sat Nov 25, 2017 (03:53PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSGVasco-da-Gama20:45 +91
#1.1DBMDabolim20:5220:521
#1.2SKVLSankval20:5720:571
#1.3CSMCansaulim21:0321:031
#1.4MJOMajorda Junction21:0921:091
#1.5SRVXSuravali21:1421:141
#2MAOMadgaon Junction21:20 +1021:25 +101
#2.1SJDASanjuje Da Arey21:2821:281
#2.2CNRChandar21:3121:311
#3SVMKudchade21:36 +1321:38 +131
#3.1KMKalem21:5321:531
#4QLMKulem22:05 +1422:10 +161
#4.1LIMSonalium22:2822:281
#4.2DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls22:3722:371
#4.3DDSDudh Sagar22:3922:391
#4.4CRZCaranzol22:5322:531
#5CLRCastle Rock23:10 +1323:15 +161
#5.1TGTTinai Ghat23:2723:271
#6LDLonda Junction23:38 +1823:40 +181
#6.1SVTNShivathan23:4723:471
#6.2DEVDevarayi23:5723:571
#6.3NAGNagargali00:0600:062
#6.4TVGTavargatti00:1300:132
#6.5BIEBhistenhatti00:1600:162
#7LWRAlnavar Junction00:24 +1800:25 +192
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#7.1KHSTKashanatti00:3900:392
#7.2KBIKambarganvi00:4600:462
#7.3MGDMugad00:5200:522
#7.4KRKPKyarkop01:0101:012
#8DWRDharwad01:08 +1901:10 +202
#8.1NVUNavalur01:3001:302
#8.2AGLAmargol01:4401:442
#8.3UNKUnkal01:5901:592
#9UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)02:10 +1102:20 +92
#9.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin02:2202:222
#9.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)02:2302:232
#9.3KNOKundgol02:3302:332
#9.4SNHSaunshi02:4002:402
#9.5GDIGudgeri02:5002:502
#9.6KALSKalas Halt02:5502:552
Xing
Su Tu
#9.7YLGYalvigi03:0003:002
#9.8SVNRSavanur03:0703:072
#9.9KVSKalsur03:1403:142
#9.10KJGKarajgi03:1803:182
#10HVRHaveri03:24 +1403:25 +152
Xing
Su Tu
#10.1BYDByadgi03:4203:422
#10.2DADDevargudda03:5403:542
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#11RNRRanibennur04:04 +1304:05 +162
#11.1CLIChalgeri04:2704:272
Xing
Su Tu
#12HRRHarihar04:43 +1504:45 +152
#12.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction04:5404:542
#13DVGDavangere05:08 +1405:10 +142
Xing
Su Tu
#13.1THNTolahunse05:1705:172
#13.2HNHHanumanahalli05:2205:222
#13.3KAGKodaganur05:2605:262
#13.4MYKMayakonda05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#13.5SLUSasalu05:3805:382
#13.6JRUChikjajur Junction05:4605:462
#13.7HLKHolalkere05:5305:532
#13.8NLNRNulenur05:5605:562
#13.9RGIRamagiri06:0106:012
#13.10ABGTArabagatta Halt06:0606:062
#13.11HSDHosdurga Road06:0806:082
#13.12SHVShivani06:1606:162
Xing
Su Tu
#13.13AJPAjjampur06:2406:242
#13.14NVFNagavangala06:3006:302
#13.15XX-RRBOBirur Outer Cabin06:3606:362
#14RRBBirur Junction06:38 +1606:40 +162
#14.1DRUKadur Junction06:4806:482
#14.2BLKRBallekere Halt06:5506:552
#14.3VNRDevanur07:0807:082
#14.4BVRBanavar07:1607:162
#15ASKArsikere Junction07:35 +1207:40 +152
#15.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin07:4007:402
#15.2ADHLAdihalli07:4907:492
#15.3HVLHonnavalli Road07:5507:552
#15.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar08:0608:062
Xing
Su Tu
#16TTRTiptur08:09 +1508:10 +182
#16.1BNKBanashankari Halt08:1708:172
Xing
Tu
#16.2RDIKardi08:2308:232
#16.3ARGPAralaguppe08:3008:302
#16.4BSNBanasandra08:3608:362
Xing
Su Tu
#16.5AMSAAmmasandra08:4308:432
#16.6SPGRSampige Road08:5008:502
#16.7NTRNittur09:0409:042
#16.8GBBGubbi09:1609:162
#16.9MLSAMallasandra09:2609:262
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#16.10HEIHeggere Halt09:3109:312
#17TKTumakuru (Tumkur)09:38 +1609:40 +162
#17.1KIATKyatsandra09:5109:512
#17.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot09:5309:532
Xing
Su
#17.3HHLHirehalli10:0310:032
Xing
Su Tu
#17.4DBSDobbspet10:2110:212
Xing
Su Tu
#17.5NDVNidvanda10:2710:272
#17.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli10:3410:342
#17.7DBLDodbele10:4610:462
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
Su Tu
#17.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli10:5510:552
#17.9GHLGolhalli11:0811:082
#17.10SDVLSoldevanahalli11:2911:292
#17.11BAWChikka Banavara11:3411:342
#17.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line11:4511:452
#18YPRYesvantpur Junction11:50 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.