Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722585-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1512872-0

17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
वास्को द गामा - यशवंतपूर एक्सप्रेस     वास्को-द-गामा - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

VSG/Vasco-da-Gama --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 09, 2015 (03:08AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:03) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1(Monday departure): 12741/12742Patna Express; Rake 2: (Saturday departure): 17315/17316Velankanni)->17311/17312Chennai)
Rating: 4.2/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSGVasco-da-Gama20:45 +171
#1.1DBMDabolim20:5220:521
#1.2SKVLSankval20:5720:571
#1.3CSMCansaulim21:0321:031
#1.4MJOMajorda Junction21:0921:091
#1.5SRVXSuravali21:1421:141
#2MAOMadgaon Junction21:20 +2621:25 +271
#2.1SJDASanjuje Da Arey21:2821:281
#2.2CNRChandar21:3121:311
#3SVMKudchade21:36 +3421:38 +351
#3.1KMKalem21:5321:531
#4QLMKulem22:05 +3522:10 +421
#4.1LIMSonalium22:2822:281
#4.2DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls22:3722:371
#4.3DDSDudh Sagar22:3922:391
#4.4CRZCaranzol22:5322:531
#5CLRCastle Rock23:10 +4023:15 +411
#5.1TGTTinai Ghat23:2723:271
#6LDLonda Junction23:38 +1:0323:40 +1:081
#6.1SVTNShivathan23:4723:471
#6.2DEVDevarayi23:5723:571
#6.3NAGNagargali00:0600:062
#6.4TVGTavargatti00:1300:132
#6.5BIEBhistenhatti00:1600:162
#7LWRAlnavar Junction00:24 +1:1300:25 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#7.1KHSTKashanatti00:3900:392
#7.2KBIKambarganvi00:4600:462
#7.3MGDMugad00:5200:522
#7.4KRKPKyarkop01:0101:012
#8DWRDharwad01:08 +1:0801:10 +1:072
#8.1NVUNavalur01:2901:292
#8.2AGLAmargol01:4301:432
#8.3UNKUnkal01:5901:592
#9UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)02:10 +3502:20 +382
#9.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin02:2202:222
#9.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)02:2402:242
#9.3KNOKundgol02:3502:352
#9.4SNHSaunshi02:4302:432
#9.5GDIGudgeri02:5402:542
Xing
Su Tu
#9.6KALSKalas Halt03:0003:002
#9.7YLGYalvigi03:0503:052
#9.8SVNRSavanur03:1403:142
#9.9KVSKalsur03:2203:222
#9.10KJGKarajgi03:2603:262
#10HVRHaveri03:33 +1:0003:35 +1:042
Xing
Su Tu
#10.1BYDByadgi03:5003:502
#10.2DADDevargudda04:0004:002
#11RNRRanibennur04:09 +1:0904:10 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#11.1CLIChalgeri04:2904:292
#12HRRHarihar04:43 +1:0104:45 +1:012
Xing
Su Tu
#12.1AVCAmaravathi Colony04:5404:542
#13DVGDavangere05:08 +5505:10 +552
Xing
Su Tu
#13.1THNTolahunse05:1705:172
#13.2HNHHanumanahalli05:2205:222
#13.3KAGKodaganur05:2605:262
#13.4MYKMayakonda05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#13.5SLUSasalu05:3805:382
#13.6JRUChikjajur Junction05:4605:462
#13.7HLKHolalkere05:5305:532
#13.8NLNRNulenur05:5605:562
#13.9RGIRamgiri06:0106:012
#13.10ABGTArbagatta Halt06:0606:062
#13.11HSDHosdurga Road06:0806:082
#13.12SHVShivani06:1606:162
Xing
Su Tu
#13.13AJPAjjampur06:2406:242
#13.14NVFNagavangala06:3006:302
#14RRBBirur Junction06:38 +1:0006:40 +1:012
#14.1DRUKadur Junction06:4806:482
#14.2BLKRBallekere Halt06:5506:552
#14.3VNRDevanur07:0807:082
#14.4BVRBanavar07:1607:162
#15ASKArsikere Junction07:35 +4707:40 +522
#15.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin07:4107:412
Xing
Su
#15.2ADHLAdihalli07:5207:522
#15.3HVLHonnavalli Road08:0008:002
Xing
Su Tu
#15.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar08:1508:152
#16TTRTiptur08:18 +4508:20 +492
#16.1BNKBanashankari Halt08:2608:262
Xing
Tu
#16.2RDIKardi08:3208:322
#16.3ARGPAralaguppe08:3708:372
#16.4BSNBanasandra08:4308:432
#16.5AMSAAmmasandra08:4908:492
#16.6SPGRSampige Road08:5608:562
Xing
Su Tu
#16.7NTRNittur09:0809:082
#16.8GBBGubbi09:1809:182
#16.9MLSAMallasandra09:2709:272
Xing
Su Tu
#16.10HEIHeggere Halt09:3109:312
#17TKTumakuru (Tumkur)09:38 +5009:40 +512
#17.1KIATKyatsandra09:4909:492
#17.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot09:5009:502
Xing
Su
#17.3HHLHirehalli09:5909:592
Xing
Su Tu
#17.4DBSDobbspet10:1210:122
#17.5NDVNidvanda10:1810:182
#17.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli10:2410:242
Xing
Su Tu
#17.7DBLDodbele10:3310:332
#17.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli10:4110:412
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#17.9GHLGolhalli10:5110:512
#17.10SDVLSoldevanahalli11:0811:082
#17.11BAWChikka Banavara11:1211:122
#17.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line11:2111:212
#18YPRYesvantpur Junction11:25 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.