Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 22:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933732-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0

19657⇒19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस     वीर भूमि चित्तौड़गढ़ एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nothing avl on board. . pls carry food & enough water.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex INDB
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:24PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:59) by Ramganj mandi a city of good people^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 5.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 RTM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction07:30 +51
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon07:5007:501
#1.3DKCHDakacha07:5807:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#1.4BLAXBarlai08:0408:041
#1.5BNJNBinjana08:1208:121
#2DWXDewas Junction08:23 +3208:25 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur08:4008:401
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur08:4908:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KDHAKarchha09:0109:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar09:2109:211
#2.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin09:2609:261
#3UJNUjjain Junction09:30 +2009:35 +231
Xing
Su F
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge09:3809:381
Xing
M Th
#3.2NKINaikheri09:4809:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge09:5409:541
#3.4ASLAslaoda09:5809:581
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawan10:0810:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6UNLUnhel10:1810:181
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla10:2610:261
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda10:3310:331
#4NADNagda Junction10:40 +1410:42 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#4.1BRNABerawanya10:4810:481
#5KUHKhachrod10:53 +2710:55 +281
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5.1RNHRunkhera11:1811:181
Overtaken by
Th
#5.2BODBangrod11:3411:341
Overtaken by
F
#5.3RTMERatlam East Cabin11:4811:481
#5.4RTMCRatlam Siding11:5411:541
#6RTMRatlam Junction11:55 +1112:30 +201
#6.1DHWSDhosawas12:3312:331
#6.2NTDMNityanand Dham12:3812:381
#6.3NLINamli12:4312:431
#6.4BRLABarayala Chaurasi12:5512:551
#7JAOJaora13:04 +3213:06 +341
#7.1DODDhodhar13:2913:291
#7.2KHNRKachnara13:4513:451
#7.3KCNRKachnara Road13:4713:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4DLDDalauda13:5613:561
#8MDSMandsor14:16 +1914:18 +251
#9PIPPiplia14:35 +2514:36 +251
#9.1MLGMalhargarh14:4614:461
#9.2HKLHarkia Khal15:0115:011
#10NMHNimach15:18 +1815:20 +251
#10.1BIWKBisalwas Kalan15:3215:321
#11JWOJawad Road15:41 +2415:42 +251
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#12NBHNimbahera15:51 +2815:53 +271
#12.1GRFGambhiri Road16:0616:061
#12.2SMPShambhupura16:2116:211
#12.3ORDIOrdi16:3116:311
#13CORChittaurgarh Junction16:40 +1116:50 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BECBerach Junction Cabin16:5316:531
#13.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin16:5416:541
#13.3GSDGhosunda17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4NTWLNetawal17:1217:121
#13.5PMOPandoli17:2117:211
#14KINKapasan17:32 +1417:33 +151
#14.1BSJBhupalsagar17:4217:421
#15FANFatehnagar17:52 +1517:53 +161
#16MVJMavli Junction18:05 +1618:08 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BIMLBhimal18:1818:181
#16.2KLHKhemli18:3418:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3DRBDebari18:4818:481
#17RPZRanapratapnagar19:02 +1019:04 +111
#18UDZUdaipur City19:15 +101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.