Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41032⇒43763/Velachery - Tiruvallur EMU
வேளச்சேரி - திருவள்ளுர் மின் தொடர் வண்டி     

VLCY/Velachery --> TRL/Tiruvallur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:15) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VLCYVelachery09:05 +01
#2PRGDPerungudi09:0709:081
#3TRMNTaramani09:0909:101
#4TYMRTiruvanmiyur09:1209:131
#5INDRIndira Nagar09:1309:141
#6KTBRKasturibai Nagar09:1509:161
#7KTPMKotturpuram09:1709:181
#8GWYRGreenways Road09:1909:201
#9MNDYMandaveli09:2109:221
#10MTMYThirumayilai09:2309:241
#10.1MKAKMundaka Kanni Amman Koil09:2609:261
#11MLHSLight House09:2809:291
#12MTCNTiruvallikeni09:3009:311
#13MCPKChepauk09:3209:331
#14MCPTChintadripet09:3409:351
#15MPKTChennai Park Town09:3609:371
#16MSFChennai Fort09:3809:391
#17MSBChennai Beach09:49 +009:50 +01
#18RPMRoyapuram09:5409:551
#19WSTWashermanpet09:5910:001
#19.1VPYVyasarpadi10:0510:051
#20VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva10:0510:061
#21PERPerambur10:07 -110:081
#22PCWPerambur Carriage Works10:0910:101
#23PEWPerambur Locomotive Works10:1110:121
#24VLKVillivakkam10:14 -610:151
#25KOTRKorattur10:1810:191
#26PVMPattaravakkam10:2110:221
#27ABUAmbattur10:2410:251
#28TMVLTirumullaivayil10:2710:281
#29ANNRAnnanur10:3010:311
#30AVDAvadi10:35 +110:36 +41
#31HCHindu College10:3910:401
#32PABPattabiram10:4110:421
#33NECNemilicherry Halt10:4510:461
#34TITiruninravur10:48 -110:491
#35VEUVeppampattu10:5210:531
#36SVRSevvapet Road10:5610:571
#37PTLRPutlur Halt10:5911:001
#38TRLTiruvallur11:15 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.