Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1129350-0

16301/Venad Express
വേണാട് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     वेणाड़ एक्सप्रेस

SRR/Shoranur Junction --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (12h 51m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Veg Cutlet, Samosa Vada, Tea Coffee
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
experimental basis for a period of six months with effect from 20.01.2017 to 20.07.2017 at sasthamkotta
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (07:59PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (20:18) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (9)
food - excellent (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 PC
 13
 UR
 14
 D1
 15
 C1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ERS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRRShoranur Junction14:25 +31
#1.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt14:2614:261
#1.2VTKVallathol Nagar14:3014:301
#1.3MUCMullurkara14:3414:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
F
Su Th
#2WKIWadakkanchery14:44 +1114:45 +111
#2.1MGKMulangunnathukavu14:5314:531
#2.2PNQThrissur Punkunnam15:0015:001
Xing
M
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)15:02 +1215:05 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1OLROllur15:1115:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2PUKPudukkad15:1815:181
#3.3NYINellayi15:2215:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M Tu
Su
#4IJKIrinjalakkuda15:28 +1315:29 +131
#5CKIChalakkudy15:35 +1515:36 +161
#6DINRDivine Nagar15:41 +415:42 +41
Xing
W
#6.1KRANKoratti Angadi15:4415:441
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6.2KUCKarukkutty15:4615:461
#7AFKAngamaly for Kalady15:48 +2315:49 +241
#7.1CWRChovvara15:5615:561
#8AWYAluva (Alwaye)16:00 +2616:02 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KLMRKalamassery16:1016:101
#8.2IPLIdappally16:1716:171
#9ERNErnakulam Town (North)16:25 +2416:27 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#9.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin16:5116:511
#10ERSErnakulam Junction (South)17:05 -317:15 +71
#10.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:1917:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11TRTRThrippunithura17:29 +1417:30 +141
#11.1KFEChottanikkara Road17:3317:331
#11.2MNTTMulanturutti17:3517:351
#11.3KPTMKanjiramittam17:3917:391
Xing
Su M W Th F
#12PVRDPiravom Road17:44 +2117:45 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VARDVaikom Road17:5417:541
#12.2KDTYKaduturutti Halt17:5917:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3KRPPKuruppanthara18:0318:031
#13ETMEttumanur18:14 +2318:15 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KFQKumaranallur18:3018:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
M
Tu
#14KTYMKottayam18:37 +2418:40 +241
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#14.1CGVChingavanam18:4718:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15CGYChanganassery18:57 +3218:58 +321
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#16TRVLTiruvalla19:07 +3519:08 +351
#17CNGRChengannur19:17 +3719:18 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18CYNCheriyanad19:22 +019:23 +01
#19MVLKMavelikara19:28 +4419:29 +451
#20KYJKayamkulam Junction19:39 +4319:41 +441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1OCROchira19:5019:501
#21KPYKarunagappalli20:02 +3920:03 +391
#22STKTSasthamkotta20:12 +4120:13 +411
#22.1MQOMunroturuttu20:1820:181
Xing
Tu Th F
#22.2PRNDPerinad20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)20:35 +3920:38 +391
#23.1IRPEravipuram20:4320:431
#24MYYMayyanad20:47 +4120:48 +411
#25PVUParavur20:51 +4320:52 +431
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#25.1KFIKappil20:5620:561
#25.2EVAEdavai20:5820:581
Xing
Sa
#26VAKVarkala Sivagiri21:01 +4521:02 +451
#26.1AMYAkathumuri21:0821:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27KVUKadakavur21:11 +4721:12 +471
#28CRYChirayinkeezhu21:17 +2721:18 +271
#28.1PGZPerunguzhi21:2421:241
#28.2MQUMurukkampuzha21:3021:301
#28.3KXPKaniyapuram21:3621:361
Xing
Su W
#28.4KZKKazhakkuttam21:4221:421
#28.5VELIVeli21:4821:481
#28.6KCVLKochuveli21:5221:521
#29TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah21:59 +1222:00 +121
#30TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)22:25 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.