Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1595947-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2071421-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2194470-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2313163-0

12105/Vidarbha SF Express
     विदर्भ सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus --> G/Gondia Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner may or may not be available but morning breakfast is...
more...
surely available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (02:38PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:24) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (20)
punctuality - excellent (20)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (20)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus19:10 +11
#1.1MSDMasjid19:1219:121
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road19:1319:131
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin19:1519:151
#1.4BYByculla19:1619:161
#1.5CHGChinchpokli19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6CRDCurrey Road19:1919:191
Xing
Su Tu Th
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop19:2119:211
#1.8PRParel19:2119:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DRDadar Central19:23 +319:25 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel19:4919:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction20:05 +1320:10 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SHADShahad20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th
Su W Sa
M F
#3.2ABYAmbivli20:1720:171
#3.3TLATitvala20:2220:221
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KDVKhadavli20:3120:311
#3.5VSDVasind20:4020:401
#3.6ASOAsangaon20:4720:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M
Su
Sa
#3.7ATGAtgaon20:5820:581
#3.8THSThansit21:0421:041
Xing
Sa
#3.9KEKhardi21:1221:121
Xing
W
#3.10OMBOombermali21:1921:191
Xing
W Sa
#3.11KSRAKasara21:2721:271
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 321:3121:311
Xing
Su
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 221:3521:351
#3.14TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 121:3821:381
#4IGPIgatpuri21:43 +1621:45 +221
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard21:4721:471
#4.2GOGhoti21:5321:531
#4.3PIPadli22:0122:011
#4.4AVAsvali22:1022:101
#4.5LTLahavit22:2222:221
#4.6DVLDevlali22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NKNasik Road22:35 +1922:37 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1ODHAOdha22:4622:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2KWKhervadi22:5122:511
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene22:5622:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4NRNiphad23:0123:011
#5.5UGNUgaon23:0623:061
Xing
Tu
#5.6LSLasalgaon23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5.7SUMSummit23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MMRManmad Junction23:33 +2023:35 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1PNVPanevadi23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2HSLHisvahal23:4423:441
#6.3PJNPanjhan23:4723:471
Xing
W
#6.4NGNNandgaon23:5123:511
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)23:5223:521
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed23:5823:581
#6.7NINaydongri00:0400:042
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#6.8RHNERohini00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
Tu
#6.9HPRHirapur00:1300:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7CSNChalisgaon Junction00:18 +3200:20 +332
Xing
Xing
W F
M
#7.1VGLVaghli00:2600:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KJKajgaon00:3200:322
#7.3NGDNagardevla00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4GAAGalan00:4100:412
#7.5PCPachora Junction00:4800:482
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M
F
Th
#7.6PHQPardhande00:5300:532
#7.7MYJMaheji00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#7.8MWDMhasavad01:0501:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9SSShirsoli01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#8JLJalgaon Junction01:18 +4401:20 +452
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TRWTarsod01:2801:282
#8.2BDIBhadli01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
Th Sa
#9BSLBhusaval Junction01:45 +4601:55 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard01:5601:562
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard01:5801:582
#9.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin01:5901:592
#9.4VNAVarangaon02:0902:092
#9.5ACGAchegaon02:1602:162
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6BDWDBodwad02:3002:302
#9.7KLHDKolhadi02:3602:362
#9.8KMKDKhamkhed02:4302:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MKUMalkapur02:53 +4202:55 +422
#10.1WADOWadoda03:0203:022
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W Th Sa
#10.2BISBiswa Bridge03:0703:072
#10.3KJLKhumgaon Burti03:1203:122
#11NNNandura03:18 +4203:20 +432
#11.1JMJalamb Junction03:2903:292
#12SEGShegaon03:38 +4503:40 +452
Xing
W
#12.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari03:4703:472
#12.2PSParas03:5603:562
Xing
W
#12.3GAOGaigaon04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
Su Sa
#13AKAkola Junction04:15 +3804:20 +382
#13.1YADYeulkhed04:2504:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BGNBorgaon04:3404:342
#13.3KTPKatepurna04:4004:402
#14MZRMurtizapur Junction04:48 +3904:50 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1MANAMana05:0705:072
#14.2MNDAMandura05:1605:162
#14.3KUMKuram05:2705:272
#14.4TKITakli05:3805:382
#14.5BDYXBadnera Jn Yard05:4905:492
#15BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)05:50 +1105:55 +132
#15.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin05:5605:562
#15.2TMTTimtala06:0206:022
#15.3MLRMalkhed06:0806:082
#16CNDChandur06:19 +1906:21 +192
#16.1DIPDipore06:2606:262
#17DMNDhamangaon06:35 +1906:37 +192
#17.1TLNTalni06:4506:452
#18PLOPulgaon Junction06:53 +2006:55 +202
#18.1KAOTKaotha07:0207:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2DAEDahegaon07:1107:112
#19WRWardha Junction07:25 +1407:28 +142
#19.1SEGMSewagram Junction07:3007:302
#19.2VADRWarud07:3207:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3SLORSeloo Road07:3807:382
#19.4TGPTuljapur07:4507:452
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5SNISindi07:5107:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.6BOKBorkhedi07:5907:592
#19.7BTBRButi Bori08:0408:042
#19.8GMGGumgaon08:1108:112
#19.9KRIKhapri08:1508:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10ACDAAjni Depot08:2108:212
#19.11AQAjni Electric Loco Shed08:2108:212
#19.12AQXAjni Yard08:2108:212
#20AJNIAjni (Nagpur)08:22 +2208:24 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
M
Tu Sa
Su
Sa
Tu Sa
Th
#20.1XX-NGPANagpur A cabin08:4708:472
#21NGPNagpur Junction08:55 +809:10 +102
#21.1NGPBNagpur NG09:1009:102
#21.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin09:1109:112
#21.3ITRItwari Junction09:1509:152
#21.4KAVKalamna09:1809:182
#22KPKamptee09:28 +1909:30 +192
#22.1KNHNKanhan Junction09:3309:332
#22.2SALSalwa09:3609:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3CHCRChacher09:4109:412
#22.4TARTharsa09:4509:452
#22.5RRLRewral09:4809:482
Xing
Th
#22.6KHATKhat09:5409:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#23BRDBhandara Road10:00 +2410:02 +242
Xing
M F
#23.1KOKAKoka10:0910:092
Xing
Su
#24TMRTumsar Road Junction10:18 +2110:20 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1MNUMundikota10:2710:272
#25TROTirora10:33 +1810:35 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1KWNKachewani10:4410:442
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.2GJGangajhari10:5510:552
#26GGondia Junction11:15 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.