Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57242/Vijayawada-Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ-బిట్రగుంట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा-बिट्रगुंटा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Refresh Live Status (12h 15m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:05PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:55) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction15:15 +141
#2KCCKrishna Canal Junction15:27 +2815:28 +361
#3KAQKolanukonda15:3315:341
#4PVDPeddavadlapudi15:39 +3615:40 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
Su Tu
Th Sa
#5CLVRChiluvur15:4515:461
#5.1MODMorampudi15:4815:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DIGDuggirala15:51 +3715:52 +431
#7KLXKolakalur15:5715:581
#8TELTenali Junction16:04 +4316:05 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su F
M Th
M Th
Th
M
#8.1VRUValiveru16:1216:121
#9TSRTsunduru16:16 +5416:17 +561
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W
Sa
Su
Tu
#10MDKUModukuru16:2316:241
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#11NDONidubrolu16:32 +5416:33 +591
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
W
Su Th
#12MCVMMachavaram16:3916:401
#13APLAppikatla16:47 +1:0116:48 +1:021
#14BPPBapatla16:57 +5516:58 +571
#15SPFStuartpuram17:05 +1:0717:06 +1:071
#16IPPMIpurupalem17:1117:121
#16.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt17:1217:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th F Sa
Su Th
M F Sa
W
Th
Sa
Tu
#17CLXChirala17:29 +5217:30 +551
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#18JAQJandrapeta17:3417:351
#19VTMVetapalem17:40 +1:0117:41 +1:061
#20KPLLKottapandillapalli17:4517:461
#21KVDUKadavakuduru17:5117:521
#22CJMChinnaganjam17:56 +1:0717:57 +1:091
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#23UGDUppugunduru18:05 +1:1018:06 +1:151
Xing
Tu
#24RPRLRaparla Halt18:1118:121
Xing
W
#25ANBAmmanabrolu18:27 +1:0618:28 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KRVKaravadi18:37 +1:0818:38 +1:121
Xing
Tu
#27OGLOngole18:49 +1:0818:50 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su
Th
#28SDMSurareddipalem19:01 +1:1819:02 +1:201
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W F
#29TNRTanguturu19:11 +1:1919:12 +1:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
M
Sa
#30SKMSingarayakonda19:20 +1:2819:21 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31UPDUlavapadu19:29 +1:3219:30 +1:391
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#32TTUTettu19:42 +1:3919:43 +1:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
F
M
Sa
W
Sa
#33KVZKavali19:55 +1:4819:56 +1:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#34SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem20:05 +2:0720:06 +2:171
#35BTTRBitragunta20:45 +2:021
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.