Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 03:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57271/Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger
విజయవాడ - రాయగడా ప్యాసెంజర్     विजयवाड़ा - रायगड़ा पैसेंजर

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> RGDA/Rayagada

Refresh Live Status (5h 22m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57271 Vijayawada-Rayagada Passenger will be augmented with two General Second Class coaches from 9th to 19th January, 2018.
Mon Jan 08, 2018 (06:43PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction21:00 +21
#1.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GALAGunadala21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MBDMustabada21:18 +1421:19 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Su
M Tu W
Th
#3GWMGannavaram21:27 +1621:28 +171
Xing
Sa
#4PAVPPedda Avutapale21:34 +1821:35 +181
Xing
Tu W F
#5TOUTelaprolu21:42 +1921:43 +201
#5.1VRVLVeeravalli21:4621:461
#6NZDNuzvid21:53 +2121:54 +221
Xing
M
#7VATVatlur22:03 +2422:04 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8PRHPowerpet22:11 +2622:12 +261
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#9EEEluru22:15 +2922:17 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
Tu
#9.1DELDenduluru22:2622:261
#9.2STPTSitampet22:2922:291
#10BMDBhimadolu22:34 +3222:35 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PUAPulla22:45 +3722:46 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Th
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KKRMKaikaram22:5322:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
M
#12CELChebrol22:59 +4023:00 +461
Xing
W
#13VGTUnguturu23:04 +4723:05 +471
Xing
Tu
#14BPYBadampudi23:11 +4823:12 +521
Xing
Su Tu Th
#15TDDTadepalligudem23:20 +5223:21 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
M
#15.1PTPUPrattiapadu23:3123:311
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
W F
M
Th
Tu
#16NBMNavabpalem23:38 +5223:39 +561
#16.1MRPLMarampalli23:4323:431
#17NDDNidadavolu Junction23:54 +5623:55 +591
#17.1BMGMBrahmanagudem00:0000:002
Xing
F
#18CUChagallu00:05 +5900:06 +1:022
#19PSDAPasivedala00:11 +1:0200:12 +1:022
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KVRKovvur00:17 +1:0300:18 +1:162
#21GVNGodavari00:27 +1:1600:28 +1:172
#22RJYRajahmundry01:05 +5401:10 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
M
#23KYMKadiyam01:21 +1:0401:22 +1:052
Overtakes
M
#23.1KSVMKesavaram01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24DWPDwarapudi01:31 +1:0701:32 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
F
Th
#25APTAnaparti01:37 +1:1401:38 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Su M W Th Sa
Tu
M
W
#25.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram01:4401:442
#26BVLBikkavolu01:47 +1:1601:48 +1:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1PBDPeddabrahmadevam01:5401:542
#27MPUMedapadu01:56 +1:1901:57 +1:242
#27.1GDPTGudaparti02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#28SLOSamalkot Junction02:07 +1:2702:08 +1:332
#28.1XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin02:1002:102
#28.2CRPMChandrampalem02:1502:152
Xing
Su Th
#29PAPPithapuram02:20 +1:3402:21 +1:352
#30GLPGollaprolu02:27 +1:3902:28 +1:432
#30.1MVRMMallavaram02:3102:312
#31DGDGDurgada Gate02:33 +1:4302:34 +1:432
#32RVDRavikampadu02:39 +1:4902:40 +1:572
#33ANVAnnavaram02:47 +2:0002:48 +2:012
#33.1TMPMTimmapuram02:5002:502
#34HVMHamsavaram02:54 +2:0502:55 +2:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#35TUNITuni03:04 +2:1103:05 +2:122
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Th
#36GLUGullipadu03:17 +2:1103:18 +2:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
W
F Sa
Tu
#37NRPNarsipatnam Road03:28 +2:1503:29 +2:182
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#38REGRegupalem03:39 +2:1903:40 +2:212
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Sa
F
M
Tu
Th
#39YLMElamanchili04:29 +2:0904:30 +2:112
#40NASPNarasingapalli04:39 +2:0804:40 +2:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41BVMBayyavaram04:59 +1:5305:00 +2:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42KSKKasimkota05:09 +2:0005:10 +2:002
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
Th
Sa
W
Tu
Su
M F
Th Sa
Tu
M
W
Th
W
Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
W Th
F
Su
#43AKPAnakapalle06:58 +4507:00 +432
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Th Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44THYThadi07:04 +4407:05 +452
Xing
Su
#45DVDDuvvada07:18 +4207:20 +442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1GPTGopalapatnam07:4707:472
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
Sa
M W
M
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#45.2MIPMMarripalem07:5307:532
#45.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction08:05 +2109:10 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su
Tu
W Sa
Tu
Su
M W F Sa
Tu
Th
#46.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed09:1209:122
#47MIPMMarripalem09:22 +009:23 +02
#47.1GPTGopalapatnam09:2709:272
#48SCMSimhachalam09:30 +2109:32 +212
#48.1SCMNSimhachalam North09:3409:342
#49PDTPendurti09:45 +2609:47 +262
#50KTVKottavalasa Junction09:55 +2909:57 +302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51KPLKantakapalle10:06 +3110:08 +312
#52ALMAlamanda10:17 +3110:18 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53KUKKorukonda10:25 +3310:27 +332
#54VZMVizianagaram Junction10:45 +2810:50 +312
Xing
Tu Sa
#54.1GTLMGotlam11:0111:012
#55GRBLGarudubilli11:05 +3211:06 +332
#56GPIGajapatinagaram11:15 +3511:17 +352
#56.1MQJMaradam Halt11:2211:222
Xing
F
#57KMXKomatipalli11:26 +3611:28 +372
#58DNVDonkinavalasa11:38 +3711:39 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59VBLBobbili Junction11:55 +3611:57 +372
#60SNMSitanagaram12:09 +3912:10 +402
#61NSXNarsipuram Halt12:18 +4012:19 +402
#62PVPParvatipuram12:30 +3612:32 +402
#63PVPTParvatipuram Town12:36 +3912:37 +392
#64GMDAGumada12:51 +3812:52 +392
#65KNRTKuneru13:02 +3813:03 +392
#66JMPTJimidipeta13:12 +4013:13 +402
Overtaken by
Su Tu W
#66.1LDXLadda13:4713:472
#67RGDARayagada14:25 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.