Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1548137-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1645620-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Large TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2350267-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2354324-0

12368/Vikramshila Express (PT)
ویکرم شیلا ایکسپریس     विक्रमशिला एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 02, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering by Station is Available at ANVT, CNB, PNBE, JMP and...
more...
BGP
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Will Run With 1 LHB Rake Ex - Anand Vihar(T) w.e.f.13.07.2017 2. Second rake will also be LHB WEF 17.7.2017 from Anand Vihar
Sat Jul 15,
...
more...
2017 (01:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:03) by Anupam Sarkar
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (193 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (31)
ticket avbl - average (33)
u/r coach - good (17)
railfanning - good (31)
safety - good (32)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
HA1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal14:40 +201
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction14:4514:451
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GZBGhaziabad Junction14:5014:501
#1.3CYZChipyana Buzurg14:5414:541
#1.4MIUMaripat14:5814:581
#1.5DERDadri15:0415:041
#1.6BRKYBoraki15:0715:071
#1.7AJRAjaibpur15:1115:111
#1.8DKDEDankaur15:1715:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9WAIRWair15:2515:251
#1.10CHLChola15:2915:291
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#1.11GNRLGangraul Halt15:3215:321
Xing
Tu F
#1.12SKQSikandarpur15:3615:361
#1.13KRJKhurja Junction15:4115:411
#1.14KAMPKamalpur15:4515:451
Xing
W Sa
#1.15DARDanwar15:5015:501
#1.16SOMSomna15:5815:581
#1.17KLAKulwa16:0616:061
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.18MWUEMahrawal16:1116:111
#1.19ALJNAligarh Junction16:1616:161
#1.20DAQDaud Khan16:2116:211
#1.21MXKMandrak16:2716:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22SNSSasni16:3316:331
#1.23HRSHathras Junction16:4016:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.24PORAPora16:4816:481
#1.25JLSJalesar Road16:5616:561
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#1.26CMRChamrola17:0117:011
#1.27BRNBarhan Junction17:0717:071
#1.28MTIMitawali17:1317:131
#1.29YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin17:1417:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.30TDLTundla Junction17:1917:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.31HNGHirangaon17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
Tu F
#1.32FZDFirozabad17:3217:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.33MNRMakkhanpur17:4017:401
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
F
#1.34SKBShikohabad Junction17:4817:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35KAAKaurara17:5717:571
#1.36BDNBhadan18:0418:041
#1.37BBLBalrai18:1318:131
#1.38JGRJaswantnagar18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.39SBSarai Bhopat18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.40ETWEtawah Junction18:3318:331
#1.41EKLEkdil18:4118:411
#1.42BNTBharthana18:4918:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#1.43SHWSamhon18:5718:571
#1.44GHSRGhasara Halt19:0019:001
#1.45ULDAchalda19:0419:041
Xing
W
#1.46PATAPata19:1119:111
#1.47PHDPhaphund19:1819:181
#1.48KNSKanchausi19:2519:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.49PJYParjani19:2919:291
#1.50JJKJhinjhak19:3419:341
#1.51AAPAmbiapur19:4219:421
#1.52RURARura19:4919:491
#1.53PTRAPatra19:5319:531
#1.54RMWRoshan Mau19:5519:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.55MTOMaitha19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
#1.56BPUBhaupur20:0720:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.57PNKPanki20:1620:161
#1.58GOYGovindpuri Junction20:2220:221
#1.59CPNLKanpur C Panel20:2220:221
#1.60CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin20:2320:231
#1.61GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard20:2420:241
#2CNBKanpur Central20:25 +1:3720:35 +1:521
#2.1CNBIChandari20:4020:401
#2.2CHKChakeri20:4820:481
#2.3RXMRooma20:5320:531
#2.4SSLSirsaul21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PMPRPrempur21:0721:071
#2.6KBNKarbigwan21:1321:131
#2.7AUNGAung21:2021:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8BKOBindki Road21:2621:261
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10MWHMalwan21:4321:431
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
F
M F
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan21:5321:531
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12FTPFatehpur22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13RAMARamva22:0822:081
#2.14FYZFaizullapur22:1322:131
#2.15RUBRasulabad22:2322:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16SNIESath Naraini22:3122:311
#2.17KGAKhaga22:4022:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
M Tu F Sa
Su W Th
F
#2.18KTCEKatoghan22:4722:471
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19KUWKanwar22:5422:541
#2.20ASCEAthsarai23:0023:001
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#2.21SROSirathu23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.22SJTShujaatpur23:1823:181
#2.23BDNPBidanpur23:2523:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.24BREBharwari23:2923:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.25MNJManoharGanj23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan23:4623:461
#2.27MREManauri23:5123:511
#2.28BMUBamhrauli00:0100:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj00:0600:062
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction00:1100:112
Overtakes
M
#2.31NYNNaini Junction00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)00:2100:212
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su F
M
#2.33KCNKarchana00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Sa
#2.34BEPBheerpur00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
Su W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
W
M Tu Th Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#2.35MJAMeja Road00:5300:532
Xing
F
#2.36UNDUnchdih01:0201:022
#2.37MNFManda Road01:1101:112
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.38JIAJigna01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
#2.39GAEGaipura01:2801:282
#2.40BEOBirohe01:3701:372
#2.41BDLVindhyachal01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.42MZPMirzapur01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.43JHGJhingura01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#2.44PREPahara02:0702:072
#2.45DAPDagmagpur02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.46CARChunar Junction02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su Th
Sa
W
#2.47KYTKailahat02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
M Th Sa
Su
#2.48ARWAhraura Road02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#2.49JEPJeonathpur02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin02:5902:592
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction03:00 +2:4003:10 +2:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
W
Th
Th Sa
F
Tu
M
#3.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard03:1303:132
#3.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin03:1503:152
#3.3EOCMEOCM03:1903:192
Xing
Tu F
#3.4KCAKuchman03:2103:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.5SLDSakaldiha03:2903:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6TLAMTulsi Ashram03:3503:352
#3.7DHADheena03:4203:422
#3.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt03:5003:502
Overtaken by
Tu
#3.9ZNAZamania03:5503:552
Xing
M
#3.10DRVDarauli04:0204:022
#3.11DLNDildarnagar Junction04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#3.12USKUsia Khas Halt04:1304:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13BWHBhadaura04:1704:172
#3.14KKRHKarahia Halt04:2104:212
#3.15GMRGahmar04:2504:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16BQWBarakalan Halt04:2804:282
#3.17CSAChausa04:3404:342
#3.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt04:3604:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.19BXRBuxar04:4604:462
#3.20NDONNadaon Halt04:4804:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.21BUEBaruna04:5504:552
#3.22DUREDumraon05:0205:022
#3.23VVGV.V. Giri Halt05:0605:062
#3.24TWGTwining Ganj05:1005:102
#3.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt05:1405:142
#3.26RPRRaghunathpur05:1805:182
#3.27SKRISikaria05:2305:232
#3.28BYNBanahi05:2705:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.29ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt05:3005:302
#3.30BEABihiya05:3305:332
#3.31RNTERamanand Tewary05:3705:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.32XSANSarvodaya Halt05:3905:392
#3.33KYAKauriya05:4105:412
#3.34KRSKarisath05:4505:452
Xing
Tu
#3.35JGWLJagjivan05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Th
#3.36ARAAra Junction05:5505:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.37JMIRJamira Halt06:0006:002
Overtakes
Tu
#3.38KUAKulharia06:0506:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.39KWRKoelwar06:0906:092
#3.40VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:1106:112
#3.41PAILPali A06:1106:112
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#3.42BTABihta06:1706:172
#3.43PATLPatel Halt06:2006:202
#3.44SDESadisopur06:2206:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.45GNHIGandhi Halt06:2606:262
#3.46NEONeora06:2906:292
#3.47DNRDanapur06:3506:352
#3.48PWSPhulwari Sharif06:3906:392
#3.49SCYSachiwalay Halt06:4306:432
#4PNBEPatna Junction06:45 +2:5406:55 +2:562
#4.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)06:5906:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2GZHGulzarbagh07:0507:052
#5PNCPatna Saheb07:09 +3:0907:11 +3:092
#5.1DDGJDeedarganj07:1407:142
#5.2BKGBanka Ghat07:1707:172
#6FUTFatuha Junction07:22 +3:1707:24 +3:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar07:2607:262
#6.2HDEHardas Bigha07:2907:292
#7KOOKhusropur07:32 +3:2107:34 +3:232
#7.1MJMManjhauligram Halt07:3707:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KWOKarauta07:4007:402
#7.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4207:422
#7.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt07:4407:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5CPPRChampapur Halt07:4607:462
#8BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction07:48 +3:2507:50 +3:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli07:5407:542
#8.2ATLAthmal Gola07:5507:552
#8.3ACUAchuara07:5807:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BARHBarh08:01 +3:2508:03 +3:252
#9.1SHTSahari Halt08:0508:052
#9.2RLERailey Halt08:0808:082
#9.3LEBLemuabad08:1008:102
#9.4PHKPunarakh08:1308:132
#9.5MMKBMemrakhabad08:1608:162
#9.6KNHPKanhaipur08:1808:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Sa
#9.7MORMor08:2108:212
#9.8BHADBarhapur Halt08:2308:232
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9SIVNSivnar Halt08:2608:262
#10MKAMokama08:28 +3:2108:32 +3:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1ANAHAunta Halt08:3508:352
#10.2TALLTall Junction08:3608:362
#11HTZHathidah Junction08:39 +3:2608:41 +3:262
#11.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction08:4508:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BRYABarhiya08:50 +3:2708:52 +3:272
#12.1GGSYGangasarai Halt08:5508:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2DMRXDumri Halt08:5708:572
#12.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt09:0009:002
#12.4MKBMankatha09:0209:022
#13LKRLuckeesarai Junction09:08 +3:3209:10 +3:332
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KBCKiul Bridge09:2109:212
#14KIULKiul Junction09:30 +3:1909:55 +3:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1RMPRRampur Halt09:5809:582
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
M F
#14.2DNREDhanauri10:0110:012
#14.3PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt10:0410:042
#14.4URENUren10:0710:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KJHKajra10:11 +3:4110:13 +3:412
#15.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur10:2010:202
#16AHAAbhaipur10:23 +3:4210:25 +3:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su Tu F
Su
W
#16.1MSDNMasudan10:3010:302
#17DRHDharhara10:37 +3:3910:39 +3:382
Xing
M Th
#17.1DRTPDasharathpur10:4910:492
#17.2SRBSarobag10:5310:532
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard11:0111:012
#18JMPJamalpur Junction11:02 +3:4011:12 +3:422
#18.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding11:1311:132
#18.2PATMPatam Halt11:1711:172
#18.3RPURRatanpur11:1811:182
#18.4RIKDRishikund11:2111:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BUPBariarpur11:23 +3:4011:25 +3:402
#19.1KPRDKalyanpur Road11:3011:302
#19.2GOGGhorghat11:3311:332
#19.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt11:3511:352
#19.4GNNAGangani11:3711:372
#19.5KMGHKamarganj11:4011:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SGGSultanGanj11:45 +3:4211:47 +3:432
#20.1AJUGAbjuganj11:5011:502
#20.2MVVMaheshi11:5611:562
#20.3AKNAkbarnagar12:0312:032
#20.4CTMPChhit Makhanpur12:0912:092
#20.5MPYMurarpur12:1112:112
#20.6NATNathnagar12:1912:192
#21BGPBhagalpur Junction12:25 +3:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.