Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551288-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1693932-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1794436-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855097-0

18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
విశాఖపట్నం - కోర్బా ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     विशाखपट्टणम - कोरबा एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> KRBA/Korba

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Feb 22 2017 (00:03) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
   R
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction20:00 +41
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MIPMMarripalem20:0920:091
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam20:1320:131
#2SCMSimhachalam20:16 +020:18 +01
Xing
Su M F
#2.1SCMNSimhachalam North20:1920:191
#2.2PDTPendurti20:2520:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KTVKottavalasa Junction20:3220:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KPLKantakapalle20:3920:391
#2.5ALMAlamanda20:4620:461
#2.6KUKKorukonda20:5120:511
#3VZMVizianagaram Junction21:00 +1221:05 +161
#3.1GTLMGotlam21:1521:151
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.2GRBLGarudubilli21:1921:191
#3.3GPIGajapatinagaram21:2421:241
#3.4MQJMaradam Halt21:2821:281
#3.5KMXKomatipalli21:3221:321
#3.6DNVDonkinavalasa21:4021:401
#4VBLBobbili Junction21:50 +1721:55 +171
#4.1SNMSitanagaram22:0522:051
#4.2NSXNarsipuram Halt22:1222:121
#5PVPParvatipuram22:16 +1522:21 +131
#6PVPTParvatipuram Town22:2522:271
#6.1GMDAGumada22:4022:401
#6.2KNRTKuneru22:4922:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3JMPTJimidipeta22:5922:591
Xing
Su
#6.4LDXLadda23:0723:071
#7RGDARayagada23:15 +1123:30 +101
Xing
Su M Tu F
#8SPRDSingapur Road23:40 +1423:42 +141
#9THVTherubali23:50 +2823:52 +281
#9.1BMCKBissamcuttack00:1100:112
#9.2SNRLSansartali00:1700:172
#10MNGDMuniguda00:28 +3200:30 +332
Xing
W
#10.1DKLUDoikallu00:4600:462
#11AMBAmbodala01:00 +2701:02 +282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1LJRLanjigarh Road Junction01:1301:132
#12NRLRNorla Road01:23 +2801:25 +282
#13RPRDRupra Road01:33 +2701:35 +272
#13.1KDLRKandel Road01:4101:412
Xing
M
#14KSNGKesinga01:48 +3501:50 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15TIGTitlagarh Junction02:10 +3202:20 +322
#15.1RNBTRahenbata02:2802:282
#16MRBLMuribahal02:38 +4202:40 +422
#17KBJKantabanji02:50 +5303:00 +532
#17.1TRKRTurekala Road03:1203:122
#18HSKHarishanker Road03:20 +5503:22 +552
#18.1LKNALakhna03:3303:332
#19NPDNawapara Road03:43 +5703:45 +582
#20KRARKhariar Road03:55 +5703:57 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KMKKomakhan04:0504:052
Xing
W
#21BGBRBagbahra04:13 +5804:15 +582
Xing
Su
#21.1BMKJBhimkhoj04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
#21.2ARNArand04:4404:442
#22MSMDMahasamund04:55 +4704:57 +472
#22.1BLSNBelsonda05:1205:122
#22.2ANMDArang Mahanadi05:2805:282
#22.3LAELakholi05:4005:402
#22.4NAYARNaya Raipur05:5605:562
#22.5MNDHMandir Hasaud06:0106:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.6DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed06:2506:252
#22.7RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut06:2606:262
#23RRaipur Junction06:30 +3306:55 +262
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1WRCWRS Colony PH06:5706:572
#23.2URKUrkura06:5806:582
#23.3XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin07:0007:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Tu F
#23.4MDHMandhar07:0607:062
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#23.5SLHSiliari07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.6BKTHBaikunth07:2307:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24TLDTilda07:28 +2907:30 +292
#24.1HNHathbandh07:3707:372
Overtakes
M Th
#25BYTBhatapara07:48 +3107:50 +312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1NPINipania08:0308:032
#25.2DGSDagori08:1108:112
#26BYLBelha08:18 +2808:20 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Tu
Su
Th
M Th
Sa
#26.1CHBTChakarbhatha08:3308:332
#26.2DPHDadhapara08:3908:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin08:4808:482
#27BSPBilaspur Junction08:55 +3209:05 +332
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1GTWGatora09:1009:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#27.2JRMGJairamnagar09:1609:162
Xing
Su Th
#27.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt09:2109:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4LATILatia Cabin09:2409:242
#28AKTAkaltara09:26 +4409:28 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1KPNAKapan09:3509:352
#29NIAJanjgir Naila09:41 +4409:43 +442
Xing
M
#30CPHChampa Junction10:00 +3910:05 +372
#30.1XX-CPHCChampa Chord Cabin10:0910:092
#30.2YY-CPHBChampa Bypass Cabin10:1010:102
#30.3BPRHBalpur Halt10:1710:172
#30.4KTHDKothari Road10:2310:232
#30.5MWRNMadwarani10:2910:292
#30.6SRBASaragbundia10:3810:382
#30.7URGAUrga10:4710:472
#31KRBAKorba11:00 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.