Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 980424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1735605-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2291473-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2374526-0

12739/Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Express
విశాఖపట్నం - సికింద్రాబాద్ గరీబ్ రథ్     विशाखपट्टणम - सिकंदराबाद गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Oct 25, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12739 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Garibrath Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier coach from 2nd June to 1st July, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (06:01PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:26) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA, Has 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (19)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
G18
  3
G17
  4
G16
  5
G15
  6
G14
  7
G13
  8
G12
  9
G11
 10
G10
 11
 G9
 12
 G8
 13
 G7
 14
 G6
 15
 G5
 16
 G4
 17
 G3
 18
 G2
 19
 G1
 20
GD1
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction20:30 +11
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
F
M
Tu
#1.2MIPMMarripalem20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam20:4220:421
#2DVDDuvvada21:00 +221:02 +21
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M F
Su
Sa
#2.1THYThadi21:1021:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3AKPAnakapalle21:16 +1121:18 +101
#3.1KSKKasimkota21:2221:221
#3.2BVMBayyavaram21:2421:241
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli21:2921:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4YLMElamanchili21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M
Tu
Su F
Th
Su M F
W
#3.5REGRegupalem21:4021:401
#3.6NRPNarsipatnam Road21:4621:461
Xing
W
#3.7GLUGullipadu21:5321:531
Xing
M
#4TUNITuni22:01 +1422:02 +151
#4.1HVMHamsavaram22:0822:081
#4.2TMPMTimmapuram22:1122:111
#4.3ANVAnnavaram22:1422:141
#4.4RVDRavikampadu22:1922:191
#4.5DGDGDurgada Gate22:2122:211
Xing
Th
#4.6MVRMMallavaram22:2422:241
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#4.7GLPGollaprolu22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#4.8PAPPithapuram22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su
#4.9CRPMChandrampalem22:3522:351
#5SLOSamalkot Junction22:40 +2122:41 +221
#5.1GDPTGudaparti22:4622:461
#5.2MPUMedapadu22:5022:501
#5.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam22:5322:531
#5.4BVLBikkavolu22:5922:591
#5.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram23:0323:031
#5.6APTAnaparti23:0923:091
#5.7DWPDwarapudi23:1323:131
#5.8KSVMKesavaram23:1823:181
#5.9KYMKadiyam23:2323:231
#6RJYRajahmundry23:34 +1923:36 +201
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GVNGodavari23:3923:391
#6.2KVRKovvur23:4323:431
#6.3PSDAPasivedala23:4523:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4CUChagallu23:4823:481
#6.5BMGMBrahmanagudem23:5223:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Sa
M
W F
Th
#6.6NDDNidadavolu Junction23:5523:551
#6.7MRPLMarampalli00:0200:022
#6.8NBMNavabpalem00:0400:042
#6.9PTPUPrattiapadu00:0700:072
Xing
Su
#7TDDTadepalligudem00:12 +3200:13 +322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
M Tu W F Sa
#7.1BPYBadampudi00:1700:172
#7.2VGTUnguturu00:2000:202
#7.3CELChebrol00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
M
F
#7.4KKRMKaikaram00:2500:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5PUAPulla00:2700:272
Xing
Sa
#7.6BMDBhimadolu00:3200:322
#7.7STPTSitampet00:3500:352
Xing
W
#7.8DELDenduluru00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
F
Su
W Th
#8EEEluru00:44 +3600:45 +372
#8.1PRHPowerpet00:4700:472
Xing
Su
#8.2VATVatlur00:5700:572
#8.3NZDNuzvid01:1201:122
#8.4VRVLVeeravalli01:2101:212
#8.5TOUTelaprolu01:2501:252
#8.6PAVPPedda Avutapale01:3501:352
#8.7GWMGannavaram01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M
#8.8MBDMustabada01:5101:512
#8.9GALAGunadala02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin02:0702:072
#9BZAVijayawada Junction02:10 +1302:25 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Tu
#9.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin02:2702:272
Xing
Sa
#9.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin02:2902:292
Xing
Tu
#9.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin02:3202:322
#9.4RYPRayanapadu02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu
Th
#9.5KIKondapalli02:3602:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram02:4202:422
#9.7GNNGangineni02:4702:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8YPErrupalem02:5402:542
#9.9TNGMTondalagopavaram02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#9.10MDRMadhira03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11MTMIMotimari03:1103:112
#9.12BKLBona Kalu03:1803:182
#9.13NVCNagalwancha03:2303:232
#9.14CKNChinta Kani03:2703:272
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#9.15PNDPPandillapalli03:3203:322
#10KMTKhammam03:39 +3303:41 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MLMGMallemadugu03:4903:492
#10.2PPYPapatapalli03:5403:542
#10.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin04:0004:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4DKJDornakal Junction04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#10.5GLAGarla04:0604:062
Xing
Tu
#10.6GUUGundratimadugu04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#10.7MABDMahbubabad04:2404:242
Xing
W
#10.8TAATadla Pusapalli04:2904:292
#10.9KDMKesamudram04:3704:372
#10.10INKIntakanne04:4304:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.11NKDNekonda04:5104:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12YGLYelgur05:0005:002
#10.13CLEChintalpalli05:0705:072
#10.14SQZVanchangiri05:1205:122
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11WLWarangal05:18 +2905:20 +322
#11.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin05:3005:302
#11.2KZJKazipet Junction05:3205:322
#11.3PQLPindial05:4205:422
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4NSKLNashkal05:4805:482
#11.5GNPGhanpur05:5605:562
Xing
M
#11.6IPGIppuguda06:0506:052
Xing
Su
#11.7RGPRaghunathpalli06:1606:162
#11.8YSPMYasantapuru06:2306:232
#11.9ZNJangaon06:3006:302
#11.10PBPPembarti06:3606:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
Tu
#11.11ALERAler06:4706:472
#11.12WPWangapalli06:5906:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13RAGRaigir07:0707:072
#11.14BGBhongir07:1407:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:2607:262
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.16BNBibinagar07:3007:302
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
#11.17GTGhatkesar07:4607:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Tu
#11.18CHZCharlapalli07:5507:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.19YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin08:0008:002
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.20MLYMoula Ali08:0308:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.21LGDLallaguda Loco Shed08:0708:072
#12SCSecunderabad Junction08:10 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.