Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 18:39:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0

53047/Viswabharati Fast Passenger
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RPH/Rampurhat Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction16:40 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin16:4116:411
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:4116:411
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting16:4316:431
#1.4LLHLiluah16:4516:451
#1.5BEQBelur16:4616:461
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su M Th F
#1.6BLYBally16:4916:491
#1.7UPAUttarpara16:5016:501
#1.8HMZHind Motor16:5216:521
#1.9KOGKonnagar16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10RISRishra16:5616:561
#1.11SRPShrirampur (Serampore)17:0017:001
#1.12SHESeoraphuli Junction17:0217:021
#1.13BBAEBaidyabati17:0517:051
#1.14BHRBhadreshwar17:0817:081
#1.15MUUMankundu17:1117:111
#2CGRChandan Nagar17:13 +1017:14 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3CNSChuchura17:19 +017:20 +01
#3.1HGYHooghly17:2517:251
#4BDCBandel Junction17:30 +717:32 +81
#4.1ADSTAdi Saptagram17:3517:351
#4.2MUGMagra17:3817:381
#4.3TLOTalandu17:4217:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4KHNKhanyan17:4617:461
#4.5PDAPundooah17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6SLGSimlagarh17:5617:561
#4.7BCGMBainchigram17:5717:571
#4.8BOIBainchi18:0018:001
#4.9DBPDebipur18:0418:041
#4.10BGFBagila18:0818:081
#4.11MYMMemari18:1018:101
#4.12NMFNimo18:1318:131
#4.13RSLRRasulpur18:1618:161
#4.14PLAEPalsit18:1918:191
#4.15SKGSaktigarh18:2318:231
#4.16GRPGangpur18:2718:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BWNBarddhaman Junction18:33 +918:35 +131
#6TITTalit18:42 +1918:43 +191
Xing
Sa
#7KANKhana Junction18:51 +1818:52 +181
#8JTLJhapater Dhal18:59 +2719:00 +281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BPSBanpas19:07 +2919:08 +291
#10NRXNoadar Dhal19:15 +3219:16 +321
#11GKHGuskara19:23 +2819:24 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PCQPichkurirdhal19:31 +3219:32 +321
Xing
M
#13BDHBhedia19:39 +3019:40 +311
Xing
Su W F
#14BHPBolpur Shantiniketan19:50 +3419:52 +351
Xing
W
#15PNEPrantik20:00 +3820:01 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16KPLEKopai20:11 +4120:12 +411
#17AMPAhmadpur Junction20:21 +4620:22 +471
#18BSLEBataspur20:30 +4520:31 +461
#19SNTSainthia Junction20:40 +5120:41 +521
#20GHLEGadadharpur20:48 +5720:49 +571
#21MLVMallarpur20:56 +5720:57 +581
#22TPFTarapith Road21:03 +1:0221:04 +1:021
#23RPHRampurhat Junction21:25 +341
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.