Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 21:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53048/Viswabharati Fast Passenger
বিশ্বভারতী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     विश्वभारती फास्ट पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:56) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 C1
 12
 C2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RPHRampurhat Junction05:10 +31
#2TPFTarapith Road05:17 +705:18 +71
#3MLVMallarpur05:24 +905:25 +91
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
#4GHLEGadadharpur05:33 +1105:34 +121
#5SNTSainthia Junction05:44 +1305:46 +121
#6BSLEBataspur05:53 +1405:54 +141
#7AMPAhmadpur Junction06:00 +1506:01 +161
#8KPLEKopai06:10 +1606:11 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PNEPrantik06:19 +1606:20 +161
#10BHPBolpur Shantiniketan06:26 +1706:29 +161
#11BDHBhedia06:37 +2106:38 +211
#12PCQPichkurirdhal06:44 +2206:45 +221
#13GKHGuskara06:52 +2806:53 +281
#14NRXNoadar Dhal07:01 +3107:02 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BPSBanpas07:08 +3407:09 +341
#16JTLJhapater Dhal07:15 +4007:16 +401
Xing
M Th Sa
#17KANKhana Junction07:37 +2707:38 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TITTalit07:43 +2907:44 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BWNBarddhaman Junction07:53 +2907:55 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GRPGangpur08:0208:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Th
Tu F
#19.2SKGSaktigarh08:0608:061
#19.3PLAEPalsit08:1008:101
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4RSLRRasulpur08:1408:141
#19.5NMFNimo08:1708:171
#19.6MYMMemari08:2008:201
#19.7BGFBagila08:2308:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8DBPDebipur08:2708:271
#19.9BOIBainchi08:3208:321
#19.10BCGMBainchigram08:3408:341
#19.11SLGSimlagarh08:3608:361
#19.12PDAPundooah08:4108:411
#19.13KHNKhanyan08:4608:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#19.14TLOTalandu08:5108:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.15MUGMagra08:5508:551
#19.16ADSTAdi Saptagram08:5808:581
#20BDCBandel Junction09:02 +3809:04 +391
#20.1HGYHooghly09:0709:071
#21CNSChuchura09:10 +4009:11 +401
#22CGRChandan Nagar09:17 +4009:18 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1MUUMankundu09:2209:221
#22.2BHRBhadreshwar09:2509:251
#22.3BBAEBaidyabati09:3109:311
#22.4SHESeoraphuli Junction09:3509:351
#22.5SRPShrirampur (Serampore)09:3909:391
#22.6RISRishra09:4409:441
#22.7KOGKonnagar09:4909:491
#22.8HMZHind Motor09:5209:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.9UPAUttarpara09:5409:541
#22.10BLYBally09:5709:571
#22.11BEQBelur10:0010:001
#22.12LLHLiluah10:0310:031
#22.13SYAELiluah Sorting10:0510:051
#22.14HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin10:0810:081
#22.15HJNHowrah Cabin10:0910:091
#23HWHHowrah Junction10:10 +361
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.