Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:40:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:40:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1428867-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049080-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2049085-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178466-0

12252/Wainganga SF Express (PT)
ವೇಯ್ನ್ ಗಂಗಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वैनगंगा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KRBA/Korba --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augment with One 3A coach in the place of One SL coach for with effect from 6th April 2017
Wed Mar 22, 2017 (06:25PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (07:34) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (78 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KRBAKorba08:001
#1.1URGAUrga08:0808:081
#1.2SRBASaragbundia08:1408:141
#1.3MWRNMadwarani08:2008:201
#1.4KTHDKothari Road08:2408:241
#1.5BPRHBalpur Halt08:2808:281
#1.6YY-CPHBChampa Bypass Cabin08:3308:331
#1.7XX-CPHCChampa Chord Cabin08:3408:341
#2CPHChampa Junction08:3608:411
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Th
Su Th
#3NIAJanjgir Naila08:5008:521
#3.1KPNAKapan08:5808:581
#4AKTAkaltara09:0409:061
#4.1LATILatia Cabin09:1009:101
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
#4.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt09:1609:161
Xing
Su Th
#4.3JRMGJairamnagar09:2709:271
Overtaken by
Su Th
#4.4GTWGatora09:4009:401
#5BSPBilaspur Junction09:5010:051
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Th
Su
Th
Su
#5.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin10:0810:081
Xing
Su Th
#5.2DPHDadhapara10:1010:101
#5.3CHBTChakarbhatha10:1310:131
#5.4BYLBelha10:1710:171
#5.5DGSDagori10:2310:231
#5.6NPINipania10:3010:301
#6BYTBhatapara10:4110:431
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#6.1HNHathbandh10:5710:571
Xing
Su
#6.2TLDTilda11:0611:061
Xing
Su
#6.3BKTHBaikunth11:1211:121
#6.4SLHSiliari11:1911:191
#6.5MDHMandhar11:2911:291
#6.6XX-URKOUrkura Outer Cabin11:3511:351
#6.7URKUrkura11:3611:361
#6.8WRCWRS Colony PH11:3811:381
#7RRaipur Junction11:4011:501
Xing
Su Th
#7.1SRWNSaraswatinagar11:5511:551
#7.2SZBSarona Cabin11:5911:591
#7.3KMIKumhari12:0912:091
#7.4CABNBhilai Cabin12:1212:121
#7.5DCABBhilai D Cabin12:1512:151
#7.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard12:1612:161
#7.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard12:1612:161
Xing
Th
#7.8HCABBhilai H Cabin12:1812:181
#7.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda12:1912:191
#7.10CCABBhilai C Cabin12:2112:211
#7.11GCABBhilai G Cabin12:2312:231
#7.12BIABhilai12:2512:251
#7.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai12:2912:291
#7.14BPHBBhilai Power House12:3212:321
#7.15BQRBhilai Nagar12:3812:381
#8DURGDurg Junction12:4512:551
Xing
Su Th
#8.1RSMRasmara13:0113:011
#8.2MUPMurhipar13:0613:061
Xing
Su Th
#8.3PMSParmalkasa13:1113:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Th
#9RJNRaj Nandgaon13:1613:181
Xing
Su Th
#9.1BAKLBakal13:2513:251
#9.2MUAMusra13:3113:311
#9.3JTRJatkanhar13:3613:361
Xing
Th
#10DGGDongargarh13:4013:421
Xing
Su Th
#10.1PJBPaniajob13:4913:491
#10.2BTLBortalao13:5813:581
Xing
Su Th
#10.3DKSDarekasa14:0514:051
Xing
Su
#10.4SKSSalekasa14:1514:151
#10.5DNLDhanoli14:2214:221
#10.6AGNAmgaon14:2914:291
#10.7GDMGudma14:3914:391
#11GGondia Junction14:5015:001
#11.1GKTGankhera Halt15:0815:081
#11.2HDMHirdamali15:1215:121
#11.3PQHPindkepar Halt15:1615:161
#11.4GNLGonglee15:2415:241
#11.5KSIHKhodseoni15:3115:311
#12SNVSondad15:3815:401
#12.1GMIGond Umri15:4615:461
#12.2DEWDewalgaon15:5715:571
#12.3BFFBarabhati16:0316:031
#12.4AJUArjuni16:0816:081
#12.5WDGWadegaon16:1416:141
#12.6ARNGArunnagar16:2016:201
#13WSAWadsa16:2816:301
#13.1CCBGChicholi Buzurg16:3516:351
#13.2BMPBramhapuri16:4016:401
Xing
Su Th
#13.3KMMDKirmiti Mendha16:4916:491
#14NABNagbhir Junction16:5616:581
#14.1MWGMindala17:0217:021
#14.2TUDTalodhi Road17:1017:101
#14.3AWHAlewahi17:1917:191
#14.4SYESindewahi17:2517:251
#14.5ROLRajoli17:3517:351
#14.6MRDAMaroda17:4517:451
#15MMEMul Marora17:4817:501
#15.1TWITolewahi Halt17:5617:561
#15.2KEZKelzar18:0118:011
#15.3CIPChichpalli18:1318:131
Xing
Su Th
#16CAFChanda Fort18:2618:281
#16.1BUPHBabupeth18:3418:341
#16.2GNVRGondwanavisapur18:4818:481
#17BPQBalharshah Junction19:0019:101
#17.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin19:1719:171
#17.2MAGHManikgarh19:1719:171
#17.3VHGNWihirgaon19:2419:241
#17.4WIRRWirur19:3119:311
#17.5MKDIMakudi19:4119:411
#17.6SRURSirpur Town19:5019:501
Xing
Su Th
#17.7VEMVempalli19:5719:571
#17.8SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar20:0420:041
Xing
Su
#17.9RLTRalapet20:0920:091
Xing
Su Th
#17.10ASAFAsifabad Road20:1520:151
#17.11RLWRepalliwada20:2020:201
Xing
Su Th
#17.12RECHRechni Road20:2520:251
#17.13BPABellampalli20:3320:331
#17.14MMZMandamari20:4020:401
#17.15RVKHRavindrakhani20:4320:431
#17.16MCIManchiryal20:4820:481
#17.17PPZPeddampet20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#17.18RDMRamagundam20:5920:591
#17.19XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin21:0021:001
#17.20XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin21:0021:001
Xing
Su Th
#17.21RGPMRaghavapuram21:0621:061
#17.22PDPLPeddapalli Junction21:1221:121
#17.23KYOPKottapally21:1921:191
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#17.24KOLRKolanoor21:2321:231
#17.25OEAOdela21:2721:271
#17.26PTKPPotkapalli21:3021:301
#17.27BGSFBisugir Sharif21:3821:381
#17.28JMKTJammikunta21:4321:431
Xing
Su Th
#17.29OPLUppal21:5221:521
#17.30HSPHasanparthi Road22:0122:011
#17.31KMPTKomatipalli22:0622:061
#17.32KZJEKazipet E Cabin22:0922:091
#17.33KZJTKazipet Town22:0922:091
#18KZJKazipet Junction22:1022:121
#18.1PQLPindial22:2322:231
#18.2NSKLNashkal22:3122:311
#18.3GNPGhanpur22:4022:401
Xing
Su Th
#18.4IPGIppuguda22:5022:501
Xing
Su Th
#18.5RGPRaghunathpalli23:0323:031
#18.6YSPMYasantapuru23:1123:111
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
#18.7ZNJangaon23:1923:191
#18.8PBPPembarti23:2723:271
Xing
Su Th
#18.9ALERAler23:3923:391
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#18.10WPWangapalli23:5423:541
#18.11RAGRaigir00:0300:032
Xing
M F
#18.12BGBhongir00:1100:112
Xing
M F
#18.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction00:2500:252
Xing
F
#18.14BNBibinagar00:3000:302
#18.15GTGhatkesar00:4800:482
#18.16CHZCharlapalli00:5900:592
#18.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin01:0401:042
#18.18MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin01:0901:092
#18.19MLYGMouli Ali Gate01:1101:112
#18.20MJFMalkajgiri Junction01:1301:132
#18.21LGDHLalaguda Gate01:1401:142
#18.22STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin01:1601:162
#18.23STPDSitafalmandi01:1801:182
#18.24ATCArts College01:1901:192
#18.25JOOJamai Osmania01:2001:202
#18.26VARVidya Nagar01:2201:222
#19KCGHyderabad Kacheguda01:2501:352
#19.1MXTMalakpet01:3601:362
#19.2DQRDabirpura01:3701:372
#19.3YKAYakutpura01:3801:382
#19.4HPGHuppuguda01:4001:402
#19.5FMFalaknuma01:4101:412
#19.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally01:4501:452
Xing
F
#19.7BDVLBudvel01:4701:472
#19.8URUmdanagar01:5301:532
#19.9TMXTimmapur02:0702:072
#19.10KOTTKottur02:0902:092
#19.11HBLNHBL Nagar02:1102:112
Xing
M F
#19.12SHNRShadnagar02:2002:202
#19.13BRGLBurgula02:2902:292
Xing
M
#19.14BABRBalanagar02:3202:322
#19.15RRGARanga Reddy Guda02:3702:372
#19.16RJAPRajapur02:4102:412
#19.17GLYGollapalli02:4502:452
#19.18JCLJadcherla02:5202:522
#19.19DTPDivitipalli02:5802:582
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#19.20YNGYenugonda03:0303:032
#20MBNRMahbubnagar03:0703:092
#20.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt03:1203:122
#20.2MQNManyamkonda03:2603:262
Xing
M F
#20.3KTKAKotakadra03:3103:312
#20.4DKCDevarkadra Junction03:3803:382
#20.5DKURDokur03:4403:442
Xing
M F
#20.6KQQKaukuntla03:5103:512
#20.7KXIKurumurthi03:5703:572
#20.8KONNKonnur04:0704:072
#20.9WPRWanaparti Road04:1304:132
#20.10AJKAjjakolu04:2004:202
#20.11SRNRSriramnagar04:2404:242
#20.12ARPLArepalli Halt04:3004:302
Xing
M F
#20.13GWDGadwal Junction04:3904:392
Xing
M F
#20.14PDOPoodoor04:4904:492
#20.15PDNAPeddadinne04:5604:562
#20.16IKIItikyala05:0105:012
Xing
M
#20.17VAHValluru Halt05:1205:122
#20.18MOAManopad05:1705:172
#20.19SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt05:3305:332
#20.20ALPRAlampur Road05:3605:362
#21KRNTKurnool City05:4505:472
#21.1KOLAKotla05:5005:502
#21.2DUUDupadu06:0106:012
Xing
Xing
M
F
#21.3UKDUlindakonda06:1706:172
#21.4VDIVeldurti06:3306:332
Xing
M F
#21.5BVOBogolu06:4706:472
#22DHNEDhone Junction07:0007:052
Xing
M F
#22.1MYLMalliyala07:1707:172
#22.2LMDLinganeni Doddi07:2707:272
Xing
M F
#22.3PDLPendekallu Junction07:3507:352
Xing
M
#22.4PGDIPagidirai07:5107:512
#22.5GYGooty Junction08:0808:082
#22.6TKPYThurakapalli08:1908:192
#22.7RRJRamaraju Palli08:2508:252
#22.8PMDBPamidi08:3308:332
#22.9PMDPamidi08:3508:352
#22.10KLUKalluru Junction08:4208:422
#22.11GDEGarladinne08:5508:552
#22.12TACTaticherla09:0509:052
Xing
Xing
M F
F
#23ATPAnantapur09:1409:152
#23.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli09:2109:212
#23.2ZPLZangalapalle09:3809:382
#23.3CCAChigicherla09:5509:552
#24DMMDharmavaram Junction10:1510:202
#24.1NGMNagasamudram10:3410:342
#24.2MKJMakkajipalli10:4810:482
Xing
F
#24.3PKDPenukonda Junction10:5910:592
Xing
Xing
M F
M
#24.4REPIRangepalli11:1011:102
#24.5CPLChakarlapalli11:1311:132
#24.6MLUMalugur11:2511:252
#24.7HUPHindupur11:3511:352
#24.8DPEDevarapalle11:4511:452
#24.9VWAViduraswattha11:5111:512
#24.10GBDGauribidanur11:5611:562
#24.11SMWASomeshwara12:0212:022
#24.12TDVThondebhavi12:0912:092
#24.13MKLMakalidurga12:1712:172
Xing
M
#24.14ORHOddarahalli12:2712:272
#24.15DBUDodballapur12:3412:342
#24.16RNNRajanukunte12:4512:452
#25YNKYelahanka Junction12:5312:552
#25.1KDGHKodigehalli13:1113:112
#25.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli13:1813:182
#25.3YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin13:2313:232
#26YPRYesvantpur Junction13:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.