Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:05:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2181145-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Standing at Station; Standing;
Entry# 2181642-0


12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস     पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Lunch veg thali @ Rs.130; Dinner Chicken thali @ Rs.180; ...
more...
Egg thali-150 Tea+Coffee -biscuit @ Rs.10; Egg Byriani @ Rs.100.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.)One 3A to be attached on Parmanent Besis From 12/12/2017; 2.)12329 Sealdah- Delhi West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express now terminates at Anand Vihar.
Fri Dec 08, 2017
...
more...
(03:42PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:10) by Railfan Z*^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (24)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (23)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
HA1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SDAHSealdah13:10 +01
#1.1NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard13:1113:111
#1.2KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin13:1213:121
#1.3BNXRBidhan Nagar Road13:1313:131
#1.4DDJDum Dum Junction13:1613:161
#1.5BARNBaranagar Road13:2013:201
#1.6DAKEDakshineswar13:2113:211
#1.7BLYGBally Ghat13:2313:231
#1.8BLYHBally Halt13:2313:231
#1.9RCDRajchandrapur13:2513:251
#1.10CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin13:2513:251
#1.11CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West13:2613:261
#1.12DKAEDankuni Junction13:2913:291
#1.13GBRAGobra13:3113:311
#1.14JOXJanai Road13:3413:341
#1.15BPAEBegampur13:3513:351
#1.16BRPABaruipara13:3913:391
#1.17MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:4113:411
#1.18BLAEBalarambati13:4313:431
Xing
Tu
#1.19KQUKamarkundu13:4513:451
#1.20KQLSKamarkundu (lower)13:4513:451
#1.21MDSEMadhusudanpur13:4713:471
#1.22CDAEChandanpur13:5113:511
#1.23PBZPorabazar13:5513:551
#1.24BMAEBelmuri13:5613:561
#1.25DNHLDhaniakhali Halt13:5813:581
#1.26SHBCSibaichandi14:0114:011
#1.27CRAECheragram Block Hut14:0214:021
#1.28HIHHajigarh14:0414:041
#1.29GRAEGurap14:0614:061
Xing
Tu
#1.30JPQJhapandanga14:1014:101
Xing
Tu
#1.31JRAEJaugram14:1214:121
#1.32NBAENabagram14:1614:161
#1.33MSAEMasagram Junction14:1814:181
Xing
Tu
#1.34CHCChanchai14:2114:211
#1.35PRAEPallaroad14:2314:231
Xing
Tu
#1.36SKGSaktigarh14:2814:281
#1.37GRPGangpur14:3214:321
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction14:38 +214:41 +21
Overtakes
Tu
#2.1TITTalit14:4614:461
Xing
Tu
#2.2KANKhana Junction14:5114:511
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5314:531
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5414:541
Xing
Tu
#2.5GLIGalsi14:5814:581
#2.6PAJParaj15:0315:031
#2.7MNAEMankar15:0915:091
Xing
Tu
#2.8PANPanagarh15:1715:171
Xing
Tu
#2.9RBHRajbandh15:2315:231
#3DGRDurgapur15:29 +115:31 +11
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant15:3315:331
#3.2OYRWaria15:3715:371
#3.3POLPinjrapol15:3815:381
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin15:4015:401
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin15:4015:401
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin15:4115:411
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin15:4115:411
Xing
Tu
#3.8UDLAndal Junction15:4315:431
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin15:4315:431
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )15:4415:441
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )15:4415:441
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar15:4415:441
#3.13RNGRaniGanj15:4715:471
#3.14NMCNimcha15:5215:521
#3.15KPKKalipahari15:5615:561
#4ASNAsansol Junction16:00 +116:05 +11
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction16:1116:111
Overtakes
Tu
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction16:1516:151
#4.3ULTKulti16:2116:211
#4.4BRRBarakar16:2416:241
#4.5KMMEKumardubi16:2716:271
#4.6MMUMugma16:3216:321
#4.7TNWThapar Nagar16:3816:381
#4.8KAOKalubathan16:4316:431
Xing
Tu
#4.9CAMChhota Ambana16:5316:531
Xing
Tu
#4.10PKAPradhankhunta Junction17:0017:001
#4.11DOKMDokra Halt17:0517:051
Xing
Tu
#5DHNDhanbad Junction17:10 +017:15 +01
#5.1BHNBhuli17:1817:181
#5.2TETTetulmari17:2317:231
#5.3NPJENichitpur17:2817:281
Xing
Tu
#5.4MRQMatari17:3217:321
Xing
Tu
#5.5GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh17:4017:401
Xing
Tu
#5.6BLMEBholidih17:4417:441
Overtakes
Tu
#5.7NMGNimiaghat17:4917:491
#5.8XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin17:5517:551
#5.9PNMEParasnath17:5617:561
#5.10XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin17:5617:561
#5.11CEMEChegro17:5917:591
#5.12CDBChaudhribandh18:0418:041
#5.13KRMBKarmabad18:0718:071
#5.14CCKChichaki18:1118:111
#5.15GRBHGarea Bihar18:1418:141
#5.16HZDHazaribagh Road18:1918:191
#5.17KSHRKeshwari18:2218:221
#5.18CBHChaube18:2818:281
#5.19DSMEDasara18:3218:321
#5.20PSBParsabad18:3818:381
#5.21YDDYadudih18:4218:421
#5.22SMNDSarmatanr18:4618:461
#5.23HREHirodih18:5218:521
#5.24LRBLarabad Block Hut18:5618:561
#5.25KQRKoderma Junction19:0019:001
Xing
Tu
#5.26GJDGujhandi19:0919:091
#5.27LBZLalbag Block Hut19:1019:101
#5.28DLWDilwa19:1419:141
#5.29NGYNath Ganj19:1919:191
#5.30BSCPBaskatwa B. H.19:2119:211
#5.31YGMYadugram Block Hut19:2519:251
#5.32GAPGurpa19:2719:271
#5.33PRPPaharpur19:3719:371
Overtakes
Tu
#5.34BNSLBansinala Halt19:4319:431
#5.35TKNTankuppa19:4819:481
#5.36BNFBandhua19:5419:541
#5.37MPOManpur Junction20:0120:011
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5.38SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt20:0220:021
#5.39GAYAGaya Junction20:0520:051
#5.40WCBGaya West Cabin20:0820:081
Xing
Tu
#5.41KSTAKastha20:1220:121
#5.42PRYParaiya20:1820:181
#5.43GRRUGuraru20:2320:231
Xing
Tu
#5.44IMGEIsmailpur20:2920:291
#5.45RFJRafiGanj20:3720:371
#5.46DORDDeo Road20:4320:431
#5.47JHNJakhim20:4620:461
#5.48BHKHBaghoi Kusa20:5220:521
#5.49PESPhesar20:5620:561
#5.50AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:0421:041
#5.51CPBHChiraila21:0821:081
Xing
Tu
#5.52SEBSon Nagar Junction21:1321:131
#5.53ADSRAdvance Starter21:1721:171
#5.54DOSDehri On Sone21:1821:181
#5.55PHEPahaleja Halt21:2121:211
#5.56KWDKarwandia21:2621:261
Xing
Tu
#5.57SSMSasaram Junction21:3321:331
Xing
Tu
#5.58KMGEKumahu21:4021:401
#5.59SSGShiu Sagar Road21:4421:441
#5.60KVDKhurmabad Road21:4921:491
#5.61KTQKudra21:5421:541
#5.62PSEPusauli22:0222:021
Xing
Tu
#5.63MTGEMuthani22:0922:091
Xing
Tu
#5.64BBUBhabua Road22:1322:131
#5.65DGODurgauti22:2122:211
#5.66DCXDhanaichha22:2622:261
Xing
Tu
#5.67KMSKaramnasa22:3122:311
Xing
Tu
#5.68SYJSaidraja22:3822:381
#5.69CDMRChandauli Majhwar22:4522:451
#5.70GAQGanj Khawaja22:5222:521
Overtakes
Tu
#5.71FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai22:5422:541
#5.72MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin22:5622:561
#5.73MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard22:5822:581
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:00 +023:10 +01
Overtakes
Tu
#6.1NEWCNew West Cabin23:1123:111
Xing
Tu
#6.2AVCDAvoiding Cabin23:1423:141
Xing
Tu
#6.3JEPJeonathpur23:1623:161
#6.4ARWAhraura Road23:2123:211
#6.5KYTKailahat23:2823:281
#6.6CARChunar Junction23:3623:361
Xing
Tu
#6.7DAPDagmagpur23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.8PREPahara23:4823:481
Xing
Tu
#6.9JHGJhingura23:5423:541
#6.10MZPMirzapur00:0100:012
#6.11BDLVindhyachal00:0700:072
#6.12BEOBirohe00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.13GAEGaipura00:1700:172
#6.14JIAJigna00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
#6.15MNFManda Road00:2900:292
#6.16UNDUnchdih00:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.17MJAMeja Road00:4200:422
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.18BEPBheerpur00:5100:512
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
#6.19KCNKarchana00:5900:592
#6.20COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)01:0601:062
#6.21ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction01:0601:062
#6.22NYNNaini Junction01:0701:072
Xing
W
#6.23ALDAllahabad Junction01:1301:132
Xing
W
#6.24SFGSubedarGanj01:1601:162
#6.25BMUBamhrauli01:2001:202
#6.26MREManauri01:2701:272
#6.27SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:3101:312
Xing
W
#6.28MNJManoharGanj01:3701:372
#6.29BREBharwari01:4301:432
Xing
W
#6.30BDNPBidanpur01:4601:462
#6.31SJTShujaatpur01:5101:512
Xing
W
#6.32SROSirathu01:5901:592
Xing
W
#6.33ASCEAthsarai02:0502:052
#6.34KUWKanwar02:0902:092
#6.35KTCEKatoghan02:1402:142
#6.36KGAKhaga02:1902:192
#6.37SNIESath Naraini02:2502:252
#6.38RUBRasulabad02:3102:312
Xing
W
#6.39FYZFaizullapur02:3802:382
Xing
W
#6.40RAMARamva02:4302:432
#6.41FTPFatehpur02:4702:472
Xing
W
#6.42KKSKurasti Kalan02:5302:532
Xing
W
#6.43MWHMalwan03:0003:002
#6.44KSQKanspur Gugauli03:0603:062
Xing
W
#6.45BKOBindki Road03:1303:132
#6.46AUNGAung03:1703:172
Xing
W
#6.47KBNKarbigwan03:2203:222
#6.48PMPRPrempur03:2703:272
#6.49SSLSirsaul03:3203:322
#6.50RXMRooma03:3703:372
Xing
W
#6.51CHKChakeri03:4103:412
Xing
W
#6.52CNBIChandari03:4603:462
#7CNBKanpur Central03:50 +1:0504:00 +1:012
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard04:0104:012
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.3GOYGovindpuri Junction04:0404:042
Xing
W
#7.4PNKPanki04:1204:122
Xing
W
#7.5BPUBhaupur04:2504:252
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.6MTOMaitha04:3604:362
#7.7RMWRoshan Mau04:4004:402
#7.8PTRAPatra04:4304:432
Xing
W
#7.9RURARura04:4904:492
#7.10AAPAmbiapur04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.11JJKJhinjhak05:0905:092
Xing
W
#7.12PJYParjani05:1605:162
#7.13KNSKanchausi05:2205:222
#7.14PHDPhaphund05:3105:312
#7.15PATAPata05:4005:402
#7.16ULDAchalda05:5005:502
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt05:5605:562
#7.18SHWSamhon06:0006:002
#7.19BNTBharthana06:1106:112
#7.20EKLEkdil06:2206:222
Overtaken by
W
#7.21ETWEtawah Junction06:3306:332
Xing
W
#7.22SBSarai Bhopat06:4206:422
#7.23JGRJaswantnagar06:5106:512
#7.24BBLBalrai07:0007:002
#7.25BDNBhadan07:1207:122
Overtaken by
W
#7.26KAAKaurara07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.27SKBShikohabad Junction07:3407:342
Overtaken by
W
#7.28MNRMakkhanpur07:4407:442
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.29FZDFirozabad07:5607:562
#7.30HNGHirangaon08:0408:042
Overtaken by
W
#7.31TDLTundla Junction08:1408:142
Overtaken by
W
#7.32WSCShivarampur08:1908:192
#7.33YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin08:2008:202
#7.34MTIMitawali08:2108:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#7.35BRNBarhan Junction08:3008:302
Xing
W
#7.36CMRChamrola08:3808:382
#7.37JLSJalesar Road08:4508:452
Overtaken by
Xing
W
W
#7.38PORAPora08:5508:552
Xing
W
#7.39HRSHathras Junction09:0709:072
Xing
W
#7.40SNSSasni09:1609:162
Xing
W
#7.41MXKMandrak09:2409:242
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.42DAQDaud Khan09:3209:322
Xing
W
#7.43ALJNAligarh Junction09:4009:402
#7.44MWUEMahrawal09:4709:472
#7.45KLAKulwa09:5309:532
Overtaken by
W
#7.46SOMSomna10:0410:042
#7.47DARDanwar10:1510:152
#7.48KAMPKamalpur10:2110:212
#7.49KRJKhurja Junction10:2710:272
Overtaken by
W
#7.50SKQSikandarpur10:3410:342
#7.51GNRLGangraul Halt10:3910:392
#7.52CHLChola10:4310:432
Xing
W
#7.53WAIRWair10:4910:492
#7.54DKDEDankaur10:5910:592
#7.55AJRAjaibpur11:0811:082
#7.56BRKYBoraki11:1311:132
#7.57DERDadri11:1811:182
#7.58MIUMaripat11:2511:252
Overtakes
W
#7.59CYZChipyana Buzurg11:3111:312
#7.60GZBGhaziabad Junction11:3611:362
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#7.61SBBSahibabad Junction11:4411:442
#8ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal11:50 +1:082
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.