Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 19:43:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268545-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 3015861-0


16627⇒22637/West Coast SF Express
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Only available till srr
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WEF 01.11.17, train will depart from Chennai Central at revised timings - 12:05
Tue Oct 24, 2017 (02:17AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:07) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central12:05 +11
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction12:0712:071
Xing
M
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi12:0812:081
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva12:0812:081
#1.4PERPerambur12:0912:091
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works12:0912:091
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works12:1012:101
#1.7VLKVillivakkam12:1212:121
Xing
Su
#1.8KOTRKorattur12:1412:141
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam12:1512:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10ABUAmbattur12:1712:171
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil12:1812:181
#1.12ANNRAnnanur12:1912:191
#1.13AVDAvadi12:2112:211
#1.14HCHindu College12:2312:231
#1.15PABPattabiram12:2412:241
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt12:2612:261
#1.17TITiruninravur12:2712:271
#1.18VEUVeppampattu12:3012:301
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road12:3212:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt12:3512:351
#1.21TRLTiruvallur12:3712:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt12:3912:391
#1.23KBTKadambattur12:4112:411
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam12:4412:441
#1.25MAFManavur12:4712:471
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu12:5012:501
#1.27MSUMosur12:5412:541
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam12:5712:571
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed12:5712:571
#2AJJArakkonam Junction12:58 +1813:00 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam13:0213:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2CTREChitteri13:0613:061
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai13:0913:091
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi13:1413:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SHUSholinghur13:1613:161
Xing
Sa
#2.6TUGThalangai13:2213:221
#2.7MRLMMarudalam13:2413:241
#3WJRWalajah Road Junction13:28 +2213:30 +231
#3.1MCNMukundarayapuram13:3713:371
#3.2THLTiruvalam13:4213:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
#3.3SVURSevur13:4813:481
#4KPDKatpadi Junction13:53 +2513:55 +371
#4.1LTILatteri14:0214:021
Xing
Th
#4.2VJVirinchipuram14:0614:061
Xing
W
#4.3KVNKavanur14:1214:121
Xing
M
#4.4GYMGudiyattam14:1814:181
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu Th F
#4.5MEHMelalathur14:2314:231
Xing
F
#4.6VLTValathoor14:2714:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#4.7MPIMelpatti14:3314:331
#4.8PCKMPachchakuppam14:3814:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9ABAmbur14:4414:441
#4.10VGMVinnamangalam14:5114:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#4.11VNVaniyambadi14:5914:591
#4.12KDYKettandapatti15:0715:071
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction15:14 +3915:15 +411
#5.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin15:2215:221
#6TPTTirupattur15:26 +4515:28 +441
#6.1MOLKMolakarampatti15:3215:321
#6.2KEYKagankarai15:3615:361
#6.3KNNTKunnathur15:4015:401
Xing
M
#6.4SLYSamalpatti15:4515:451
#6.5DSTDasampatti15:5115:511
#6.6DPIDoddampatti15:5715:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MAPMorappur16:02 +5116:05 +501
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TNGRThonganur16:1016:101
#7.2BDYBuddireddipatti16:1516:151
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#8BQIBommidi16:23 +5216:25 +521
#8.1LCRLokur16:3516:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#8.2DSPTDanishpet16:4416:441
#8.3TNTTinnappatti16:5116:511
Xing
M Tu W F
#8.4KPPRKaruppur17:0117:011
#8.5XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin17:0317:031
#8.6MGSJMagnesite Junction17:0417:041
#9SASalem Junction17:07 +5017:10 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NEANeykkarapatti17:1617:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2VRPDVirapandy Road17:1917:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M F
F Sa
Su
Su Sa
#9.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut17:2217:221
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#9.4DCMagudanchavadi17:2817:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W
M Th
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam17:3917:391
#10SGESankaridurg17:43 +5917:45 +581
#10.1ANUAnangur17:5417:541
#10.2CVCauvery18:0418:041
#11EDErode Junction18:10 +5818:15 +591
#11.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2TPMTotiyapalayam18:2118:211
#11.3PYPerundurai18:2718:271
#11.4IGRIngur18:3118:311
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11.5VZVijayamangalam18:3818:381
#11.6UKLUttukuli18:4618:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#11.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam18:5218:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TUPTiruppur18:58 +1:0019:00 +1:001
#12.1VNJVanjipalaiyam19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SNOTiruppur Somanur19:1619:161
#12.3SUUSulur Road19:2419:241
#12.4IGUIrugur Junction19:3019:301
#12.5SHISinganallur19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6PLMDPilamedu19:3819:381
#12.7CBFCoimbatore North19:4419:441
Xing
Sa
#13CBECoimbatore Main Junction19:47 +1:0019:50 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14PTJPodanur Junction20:13 +5220:15 +521
Xing
W
#14.1MDKIMadukarai20:2820:281
Xing
F
#14.2ETMDEttimadai20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M W
Su
M Tu
Tu
#14.3WRAWalayar20:4620:461
Xing
F
#14.4CLMDChullimada20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5KJKDKanjikode21:0221:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6KTKUKottekad21:1121:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)21:20 +4921:25 +501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Sa
#15.1PLLParli21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M
#15.2MNYMankara21:3721:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3LDYLakkiti21:4221:421
#15.4PLPMPalappuram21:4521:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16OTPOttappalam21:48 +5621:50 +561
#16.1MNURMannanur22:0122:011
#16.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin22:0822:081
#17SRRShoranur Junction22:10 +5922:20 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
F
Su
#17.1KRKDKarakad22:2522:251
Xing
M W Th
#17.2PTBPattambi22:3122:311
#17.3KODNKodumunda22:3522:351
#17.4PUMPallippuram22:3922:391
#17.5PEUPerssannur22:4422:441
#18KTUKuttippuram22:48 +1:0222:50 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1TUATirunnavaya22:5622:561
#19TIRTirur23:03 +1:0423:05 +1:051
#19.1TATanur23:1123:111
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#20PGIParappanangadi23:18 +1:0823:20 +1:091
Xing
Su
#20.1VLIVallikunnu23:2623:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2KNKadalundi23:3223:321
#20.3FKFerok23:3823:381
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#20.4KULKallayi Kozhikode South23:4823:481
#21CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)23:50 +1:0623:55 +1:041
#21.1VLLVellayil23:5623:561
#21.2WHWest Hill23:5823:581
#21.3ETRElattur00:0300:032
#21.4CMCChemancheri00:0900:092
#21.5QLDKoyilandy00:1200:122
#21.6VEKVellarakkad00:1600:162
#21.7TKTTikkotti00:1900:192
#21.8PYOLPayyoli00:2100:212
#21.9IGLIringal00:2500:252
#22BDJVadakara00:28 +1:1200:30 +1:122
#22.1NAUNadapuram Road00:3400:342
#22.2MUKEMukkali00:3700:372
#22.3MAHEMahe00:4000:402
#22.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate00:4600:462
#23TLYThalassery00:48 +1:1900:50 +1:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1DMDDharmadam00:5800:582
#23.2ETKEtakkot01:0401:042
Xing
Su
#23.3CSKannur South01:1901:192
#24CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:25 +1:1301:30 +1:132
Xing
M
#24.1CQLChirakkal01:3501:352
#24.2VAPMValapattanam01:3701:372
#24.3PPNSPappinisseri01:3801:382
#25KPQKannapuram01:44 +1:1301:45 +1:132
#25.1PAZPayangadi01:5001:502
#25.2ELMEzhimala01:5601:562
#26PAYPayyanur01:58 +1:1502:00 +1:152
#26.1TKQTrikarpur02:0502:052
#26.2CDRAChandera02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27CHVCharvattur02:13 +1:1702:15 +1:182
#28NLENileshwar02:23 +1:2202:25 +1:222
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#29KZEKanhangad02:38 +1:2002:40 +1:202
#29.1BFRBekal Fort02:4702:472
#29.2KQKKotikulam02:5102:512
#29.3KLADKalanad Halt02:5602:562
#30KGQKasaragod02:58 +1:2003:00 +1:202
Xing
Su F
#30.1KMQKumbala03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
W
M Th
Tu
Sa
#30.2UAAUppala03:4303:432
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su
F
#30.3MJSManjeshwar03:5703:572
#30.4ULLUllal04:1304:132
#30.5TKOTTokkottu04:2004:202
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
W
Th Sa
#30.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin04:2504:252
#31MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)04:30 +452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.