Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 206976-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1649920-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268545-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2334227-0

16627⇒22637/West Coast SF Express
வெஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி / ವೆಸ್ಟ್ ಕೋಸ್ಟ್ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     वेस्ट कोस्ट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Only available till srr
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 23.06.2017, Friday,Train No.22637 Chennai Central – Mangalore Central West Coast express will be regulated at Arakkonam for 25 minutes and reach Jolarpettai late by 40...
more...
minutes.
Tue Jun 20, 2017 (11:21AM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (09:09) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16603>16604>12602>22637 Repeat.; PM @ MAQ. No of Rakes-4
Rating: 4.2/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
RMS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MASChennai Central11:30 +01
#1.1BBQBasin Bridge Junction11:3211:321
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#1.2VPYVyasarpadi11:3311:331
#1.3VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva11:3311:331
#1.4PERPerambur11:3411:341
#1.5PCWPerambur Carriage Works11:3511:351
#1.6PEWPerambur Locomotive Works11:3611:361
#1.7VLKVillivakkam11:3711:371
#1.8KOTRKorattur11:3911:391
Xing
M
#1.9PVMPattaravakkam11:4111:411
#1.10ABUAmbattur11:4211:421
#1.11TMVLTirumullaivayil11:4311:431
Xing
M Th
#1.12ANNRAnnanur11:4411:441
#1.13AVDAvadi11:4611:461
#1.14HCHindu College11:4811:481
#1.15PABPattabiram11:4911:491
#1.16NECNemilicherry Halt11:5111:511
Xing
Su
#1.17TITiruninravur11:5311:531
#1.18VEUVeppampattu11:5511:551
#1.19SVRSevvapet Road11:5811:581
Xing
Tu
#1.20PTLRPutlur Halt12:0012:001
#1.21TRLTiruvallur12:0212:021
#1.22EGTEgattur Halt12:0512:051
#1.23KBTKadambattur12:0712:071
#1.24SPAMSenji Panambakkam12:0912:091
#1.25MAFManavur12:1212:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26TOTiruvalangadu12:1512:151
#1.27MSUMosur12:1912:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28PLMGPuliyamangalam12:2212:221
#1.29AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed12:2212:221
#2AJJArakkonam Junction12:23 +1812:25 +191
#2.1MLPMMelpakkam12:2712:271
#2.2CTREChitteri12:3112:311
#2.3AVNAnavardikhanpettai12:3412:341
#2.4MDVEMahendra Vadi12:3912:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SHUSholinghur12:4212:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6TUGThalangai12:4712:471
#2.7MRLMMarudalam12:4912:491
#3WJRWalajah Road Junction12:53 +2412:55 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#3.1MCNMukundarayapuram13:0213:021
#3.2THLTiruvalam13:0713:071
#3.3SVURSevur13:1313:131
#4KPDKatpadi Junction13:18 +2613:20 +311
#4.1LTILatteri13:2813:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#4.2VJVirinchipuram13:3213:321
#4.3KVNKavanur13:3813:381
#4.4GYMGudiyattam13:4413:441
Xing
Th
#4.5MEHMelalathur13:4913:491
#4.6VLTValathoor13:5413:541
Xing
W
#4.7MPIMelpatti14:0014:001
#4.8PCKMPachchakuppam14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
Su M Tu Th F
#4.9ABAmbur14:1114:111
Xing
F
#4.10VGMVinnamangalam14:1914:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11VNVaniyambadi14:2714:271
#4.12KDYKettandapatti14:3614:361
#5JTJJolarpettai Junction14:43 +2814:45 +281
#5.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin14:5214:521
#6TPTTirupattur14:56 +3114:57 +321
#6.1MOLKMolakarampatti15:0115:011
#6.2KEYKagankarai15:0615:061
#6.3KNNTKunnathur15:1015:101
#6.4SLYSamalpatti15:1515:151
#6.5DSTDasampatti15:2215:221
#6.6DPIDoddampatti15:2815:281
#7MAPMorappur15:34 +3515:35 +361
#7.1TNGRThonganur15:4015:401
#7.2BDYBuddireddipatti15:4615:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BQIBommidi15:54 +3815:55 +391
#8.1LCRLokur16:0516:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8.2DSPTDanishpet16:1416:141
#8.3TNTTinnappatti16:2116:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
#8.4KPPRKaruppur16:3116:311
#8.5XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin16:3316:331
#8.6MGSJMagnesite Junction16:3416:341
#9SASalem Junction16:37 +3516:40 +371
Xing
M Tu W F
#9.1NEANeykkarapatti16:4616:461
#9.2VRPDVirapandy Road16:4916:491
#9.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut16:5316:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4DCMagudanchavadi16:5816:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#9.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam17:1017:101
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#10SGESankaridurg17:14 +4217:15 +421
#10.1ANUAnangur17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
Sa
Su Tu W
#10.2CVCauvery17:3417:341
#11EDErode Junction17:40 +4417:45 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed17:4617:461
#11.2TPMTotiyapalayam17:5017:501
#11.3PYPerundurai17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#11.4IGRIngur17:5917:591
#11.5VZVijayamangalam18:0518:051
#11.6UKLUttukuli18:1318:131
#11.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam18:1818:181
#12TUPTiruppur18:23 +5118:25 +511
#12.1VNJVanjipalaiyam18:3518:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2SNOTiruppur Somanur18:4618:461
#12.3SUUSulur Road18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4IGUIrugur Junction19:0419:041
#12.5SHISinganallur19:0819:081
#12.6PLMDPilamedu19:1419:141
#12.7CBFCoimbatore North19:2119:211
#13CBECoimbatore Main Junction19:25 +4019:30 +381
#14PTJPodanur Junction19:44 +3619:45 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1MDKIMadukarai19:5719:571
#14.2ETMDEttimadai20:0320:031
Xing
W
#14.3WRAWalayar20:1420:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M W
Th
#14.4CLMDChullimada20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu
#14.5KJKDKanjikode20:2920:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6KTKUKottekad20:3720:371
#15PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:45 +4220:50 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#15.1PLLParli20:5620:561
#15.2MNYMankara21:0221:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3LDYLakkiti21:0721:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
Tu
Su
Tu
#15.4PLPMPalappuram21:1021:101
#16OTPOttappalam21:13 +4721:15 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1MNURMannanur21:3121:311
#16.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin21:4221:421
#17SRRShoranur Junction21:45 +4321:55 +571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
M
#17.1KRKDKarakad22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu
#17.2PTBPattambi22:0822:081
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#17.3KODNKodumunda22:1322:131
#17.4PUMPallippuram22:1822:181
Xing
Su
#17.5PEUPerssannur22:2422:241
#18KTUKuttippuram22:28 +5822:30 +581
#18.1TUATirunnavaya22:3622:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19TIRTirur22:43 +1:0222:45 +1:021
#19.1TATanur22:5122:511
#20PGIParappanangadi22:58 +1:0323:00 +1:031
#20.1VLIVallikunnu23:0723:071
#20.2KNKadalundi23:1523:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3FKFerok23:2123:211
#20.4KULKallayi Kozhikode South23:3223:321
#21CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)23:35 +5523:40 +551
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#21.1VLLVellayil23:4223:421
#21.2WHWest Hill23:4423:441
#21.3ETRElattur23:5023:501
#21.4CMCChemancheri23:5623:561
#21.5QLDKoyilandy00:0000:002
#21.6VEKVellarakkad00:0400:042
Xing
M
#21.7TKTTikkotti00:0800:082
#21.8PYOLPayyoli00:1000:102
#21.9IGLIringal00:1500:152
#22BDJVadakara00:18 +1:0400:20 +1:042
#22.1NAUNadapuram Road00:2400:242
#22.2MUKEMukkali00:2700:272
#22.3MAHEMahe00:3000:302
#22.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate00:3600:362
#23TLYThalassery00:38 +1:1100:40 +1:112
#23.1DMDDharmadam00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2ETKEtakkot00:5400:542
#23.3CSKannur South01:0901:092
Xing
Su
#24CANKannur Main (Cannanore)01:15 +1:0101:20 +1:072
#24.1CQLChirakkal01:2401:242
#24.2VAPMValapattanam01:2601:262
Xing
M
#24.3PPNSPappinisseri01:2801:282
#25KPQKannapuram01:33 +1:0901:35 +1:082
#25.1PAZPayangadi01:4001:402
#25.2ELMEzhimala01:4601:462
#26PAYPayyanur01:48 +1:1001:50 +1:102
#26.1TKQTrikarpur01:5601:562
#26.2CDRAChandera02:0002:002
#27CHVCharvattur02:04 +1:1102:05 +1:122
#28NLENileshwar02:14 +1:1302:15 +1:132
#29KZEKanhangad02:23 +1:1702:25 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#29.1BFRBekal Fort02:3202:322
#29.2KQKKotikulam02:3602:362
#29.3KLADKalanad Halt02:4102:412
#30KGQKasaragod02:43 +1:1602:45 +1:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1KMQKumbala03:0403:042
#30.2UAAUppala03:1903:192
Xing
M
#30.3MJSManjeshwar03:2903:292
#30.4ULLUllal03:4203:422
#30.5TKOTTokkottu03:4703:472
#30.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin03:5103:512
#31MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)03:55 +532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.