Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2058783-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006003-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-35

16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ED/Erode Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 32m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:42) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1EDErode Junction21:00 +21
#1.1CVCauvery21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2ANUAnangur21:1521:151
Xing
Tu F
#2SGESankaridurg21:24 +521:25 +51
#2.1MVPMMavelipalaiyam21:2921:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2DCMagudanchavadi21:3921:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut21:4421:441
#2.4VRPDVirapandy Road21:4721:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5NEANeykkarapatti21:4921:491
#3SASalem Junction21:55 +922:00 +81
Xing
Su
#3.1MGSJMagnesite Junction22:0322:031
#3.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
#3.3KPPRKaruppur22:0622:061
Xing
Sa
#3.4TNTTinnappatti22:1522:151
Xing
M
#3.5DSPTDanishpet22:2122:211
#3.6LCRLokur22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
Tu Th
Sa
#4BQIBommidi22:39 +822:40 +81
Xing
Tu F
#5BDYBuddireddipatti22:49 +922:50 +101
#5.1TNGRThonganur22:5522:551
#6MAPMorappur22:59 +1223:00 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DPIDoddampatti23:0723:071
#6.2DSTDasampatti23:1523:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SLYSamalpatti23:24 +1023:25 +111
#7.1KNNTKunnathur23:3123:311
#7.2KEYKagankarai23:3723:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MOLKMolakarampatti23:4423:441
#8TPTTirupattur23:49 +923:50 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin23:5723:571
#9JTJJolarpettai Junction00:08 +900:10 +122
#9.1KDYKettandapatti00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10VNVaniyambadi00:24 +2000:25 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VGMVinnamangalam00:3200:322
#11ABAmbur00:39 +1900:40 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PCKMPachchakuppam00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2MPIMelpatti00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Sa
#11.3VLTValathoor00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu Th
W
#11.4MEHMelalathur01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12GYMGudiyattam01:04 +1801:05 +192
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su
#12.1KVNKavanur01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2VJVirinchipuram01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M W Th
#12.3LTILatteri01:2101:212
Xing
Su
#13KPDKatpadi Junction01:28 +1901:30 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
#13.1SVURSevur01:3601:362
#13.2THLTiruvalam01:4201:422
Xing
M
#13.3MCNMukundarayapuram01:4601:462
#14WJRWalajah Road Junction01:54 +1901:55 +202
#14.1MRLMMarudalam02:0002:002
#14.2TUGThalangai02:0202:022
#14.3SHUSholinghur02:0902:092
#14.4MDVEMahendra Vadi02:1202:122
#14.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai02:1702:172
#14.6CTREChitteri02:2102:212
Xing
F
#14.7MLPMMelpakkam02:2602:262
#15AJJArakkonam Junction02:28 +2002:30 +202
#15.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed02:3102:312
#15.2PLMGPuliyamangalam02:3202:322
#15.3MSUMosur02:3402:342
#15.4TOTiruvalangadu02:3902:392
#15.5MAFManavur02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam02:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7KBTKadambattur02:4902:492
#15.8EGTEgattur Halt02:5102:512
#16TRLTiruvallur02:54 +2102:55 +222
#16.1PTLRPutlur Halt02:5702:572
#16.2SVRSevvapet Road03:0003:002
#16.3VEUVeppampattu03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#16.4TITiruninravur03:0503:052
#16.5NECNemilicherry Halt03:0703:072
#16.6PABPattabiram03:0803:082
#16.7HCHindu College03:0903:092
#16.8AVDAvadi03:1203:122
#16.9ANNRAnnanur03:1403:142
#16.10TMVLTirumullaivayil03:1503:152
#16.11ABUAmbattur03:1603:162
#16.12PVMPattaravakkam03:1703:172
#16.13KOTRKorattur03:1903:192
#16.14VLKVillivakkam03:2103:212
#16.15PEWPerambur Locomotive Works03:2203:222
#16.16PCWPerambur Carriage Works03:2403:242
#17PERPerambur03:24 +1803:25 +192
#17.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva03:3503:352
#17.2VPYVyasarpadi03:4003:402
#17.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction03:4903:492
#18MASChennai Central04:05 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.