Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06537/Dharwad - Yeshvantapur Special Express
ಧಾರವಾಡ -ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸ್ಪೆಷಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     धारवाड - यशवंतपुर स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

DWR/Dharwad --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC:1 AC 2 Tier, 4 AC 3 Tier,9 Sleeper ,2 SLR= Total 16 coaches.
Tue Feb 21, 2017 (07:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Feb 26, 2017fromDWR/Dharwad
Last Arrival: Mon Feb 27, 2017atYPR/Yesvantpur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DWRDharwad19:401
#1.1NVUNavalur19:5019:501
#1.2AGLAmargol19:5719:571
#1.3UNKUnkal20:0420:041
#2UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)20:1020:251
#2.1XX-UBLOHubballi Outer Cabin20:2720:271
#2.2SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)20:2820:281
#2.3KNOKundgol20:3920:391
#2.4SNHSaunshi20:4720:471
#2.5GDIGudgeri20:5720:571
#2.6KALSKalas Halt21:0221:021
#2.7YLGYalvigi21:0721:071
#2.8SVNRSavanur21:1521:151
#2.9KVSKalsur21:2221:221
#2.10KJGKarajgi21:2721:271
#3HVRHaveri21:3321:351
#3.1BYDByadgi21:5021:501
#3.2DADDevargudda22:0022:001
#3.3RNRRanibennur22:0922:091
#3.4CLIChalgeri22:2322:231
#4HRRHarihar22:3322:351
#4.1AVCAmaravathi Colony22:4122:411
#5DVGDavangere22:5122:531
#5.1THNTolahunse23:0323:031
#5.2HNHHanumanahalli23:0923:091
#5.3KAGKodaganur23:1423:141
#5.4MYKMayakonda23:2223:221
#5.5SLUSasalu23:3023:301
#5.6JRUChikjajur Junction23:4023:401
#5.7HLKHolalkere23:5023:501
#5.8NLNRNulenur23:5423:541
#5.9RGIRamgiri00:0100:012
#5.10ABGTArbagatta Halt00:0700:072
#5.11HSDHosdurga Road00:1100:112
#5.12SHVShivani00:2100:212
#5.13AJPAjjampur00:3200:322
#5.14NVFNagavangala00:4000:402
#6RRBBirur Junction00:5000:522
#6.1DRUKadur Junction00:5700:572
#6.2BLKRBallekere Halt01:0301:032
#6.3VNRDevanur01:1101:112
#6.4BVRBanavar01:1701:172
#7ASKArsikere Junction01:3001:352
#7.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin01:3501:352
#7.2ADHLAdihalli01:4401:442
#7.3HVLHonnavalli Road01:5001:502
#7.4SSNHShri Sharada Nagar02:0102:012
#7.5TTRTiptur02:0402:042
#7.6BNKBanashankari Halt02:1002:102
#7.7RDIKardi02:1602:162
#7.8ARGPAralaguppe02:2102:212
#7.9BSNBanasandra02:2702:272
#7.10AMSAAmmasandra02:3402:342
#7.11SPGRSampige Road02:4002:402
#7.12NTRNittur02:5202:522
#7.13GBBGubbi03:0303:032
#7.14MLSAMallasandra03:1203:122
#7.15HEIHeggere Halt03:1603:162
#8TKTumakuru (Tumkur)03:2303:252
#8.1KIATKyatsandra03:3303:332
#8.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot03:3403:342
#8.3HHLHirehalli03:4203:422
#8.4DBSDobbspet03:5403:542
#8.5NDVNidvanda03:5903:592
#8.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli04:0504:052
#8.7DBLDodbele04:1304:132
#8.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli04:2004:202
#8.9GHLGolhalli04:3004:302
#8.10SDVLSoldevanahalli04:4404:442
#8.11BAWChikka Banavara04:4804:482
#8.12XX-YRPLYesvantpur Bypass Running Line04:5604:562
#9YPRYesvantpur Junction05:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.