Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1629621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121825-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2237955-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2321028-0

12291/Yesvantpur-Chennai Weekly SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ-ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर-चेन्नई साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
LHB coaches from 21.04.17.; Consequently, the composition of Yesvantpur – Chennai Central – Yesvantpur weekly express trains will be revised as detailed below.; One AC 2-tier...
more...
coach Two AC 3-tier coaches, Fourteen Second class Sleeper coaches, One General Second Class coaches o­ne Pantry Car and Two Luggage and Brake with Generator.
Tue Apr 11, 2017 (06:55PM)
Updated: Apr 11 2017 (20:06) by Railfan Z*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16501-16502 YPR-ADI Express.
Rating: 3.9/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - excellent (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 PC
  9
 S4
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
GEN
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction22:45 +131
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin22:4822:481
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli22:5122:511
#1.3HEBHebbal22:5522:551
#1.4BANDBanaswadi23:0623:061
#1.5BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin23:1123:111
#1.6BYPLBaiyyappanahalli23:1423:141
#1.7XX-BYPBBaiyyappanahalli B Cabin23:1623:161
#1.8XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin23:1823:181
#1.9XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin23:1923:191
#2KJMKrishnarajapuram23:21 +3623:23 +361
#2.1HDIHHoodi Halt23:2723:271
#2.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin23:2823:281
#2.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal23:2923:291
#2.4WFDWhitefield23:3123:311
#2.5DKNDevangonthi23:3823:381
#2.6MLOMalur23:4923:491
#2.7BFWByatrayanhalli23:5823:581
#2.8TCLTyakal00:0200:022
#2.9MZVMaralahalli00:0800:082
#3BWTBangarapet Junction00:13 +3000:15 +302
#3.1VRDPVaradapura00:2200:222
#3.2KSMKamasamudram00:2700:272
#3.3BSMBisanattam00:3400:342
#3.4GDPGudupalli00:3900:392
#3.5KPNKuppam00:4900:492
#3.6MARMulanur01:0101:012
Xing
Sa
#3.7PUPatchur01:1201:122
#3.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti01:2101:212
#3.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin01:2601:262
#4JTJJolarpettai Junction01:30 +2201:32 +282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
Sa
#4.1KDYKettandapatti01:3801:382
Xing
Sa
#4.2VNVaniyambadi01:4601:462
#4.3VGMVinnamangalam01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#4.4ABAmbur02:0002:002
#4.5PCKMPachchakuppam02:0602:062
#4.6MPIMelpatti02:1102:112
Xing
Sa
#4.7VLTValathoor02:1602:162
#4.8MEHMelalathur02:2002:202
Xing
Sa
#4.9GYMGudiyattam02:2502:252
#4.10KVNKavanur02:3002:302
#4.11VJVirinchipuram02:3602:362
#4.12LTILatteri02:3902:392
Xing
Sa
#4.13KPDKatpadi Junction02:4602:462
#4.14SVURSevur02:5102:512
#4.15THLTiruvalam02:5702:572
#4.16MCNMukundarayapuram03:0103:012
#5WJRWalajah Road Junction03:08 +3103:10 +312
#5.1MRLMMarudalam03:1403:142
#5.2TUGThalangai03:1603:162
#5.3SHUSholinghur03:2203:222
#5.4MDVEMahendra Vadi03:2403:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#5.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai03:2903:292
#5.6CTREChitteri03:3203:322
#5.7MLPMMelpakkam03:3603:362
#6AJJArakkonam Junction03:38 +3603:40 +362
#6.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed03:4203:422
#6.2PLMGPuliyamangalam03:4303:432
#6.3MSUMosur03:4703:472
#6.4TOTiruvalangadu03:5403:542
#6.5MAFManavur04:0004:002
#6.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam04:0504:052
#6.7KBTKadambattur04:0904:092
#6.8EGTEgattur Halt04:1304:132
#6.9TRLTiruvallur04:1704:172
#6.10PTLRPutlur Halt04:2104:212
#6.11SVRSevvapet Road04:2604:262
#6.12VEUVeppampattu04:3004:302
Xing
Sa
#6.13TITiruninravur04:3504:352
#6.14NECNemilicherry Halt04:3704:372
#6.15PABPattabiram04:4004:402
#6.16HCHindu College04:4204:422
#6.17AVDAvadi04:4604:462
Overtaken by
Sa
#6.18ANNRAnnanur04:5004:502
#6.19TMVLTirumullaivayil04:5104:512
#6.20ABUAmbattur04:5404:542
#6.21PVMPattaravakkam04:5604:562
#6.22KOTRKorattur04:5804:582
#6.23VLKVillivakkam05:0205:022
#6.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works05:0505:052
#6.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works05:0705:072
#6.26PERPerambur05:0705:072
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#6.27VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva05:0905:092
#6.28VPYVyasarpadi05:1005:102
#6.29BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:1205:122
#7MASChennai Central05:15 +192
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.