Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:42:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 922825-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1444696-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2251384-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2337728-0

12592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಗೋರಖಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - गोरखपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:15PM)
Updated: Jun 16 2017 (05:28) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 LJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction17:201
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin17:2217:221
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli17:2417:241
#1.3KDGHKodigehalli17:2617:261
#1.4YNKYelahanka Junction17:3017:301
#1.5RNNRajanukunte17:3717:371
#1.6DBUDodballapur17:4717:471
#1.7ORHOddarahalli17:5317:531
#1.8MKLMakalidurga18:0218:021
Xing
M
#1.9TDVThondebhavi18:0918:091
#1.10SMWASomeshwara18:1518:151
#1.11GBDGauribidanur18:2018:201
#1.12VWAViduraswattha18:2518:251
#1.13DPEDevarapalle18:3018:301
Xing
M
#2HUPHindupur18:3918:401
#2.1MLUMalugur18:5618:561
#2.2CPLChakarlapalli19:1519:151
#2.3REPIRangepalli19:2019:201
#2.4PKDPenukonda Junction19:3719:371
Xing
M
#2.5MKJMakkajipalli19:5519:551
#2.6NGMNagasamudram20:1720:171
#3DMMDharmavaram Junction20:4020:451
Xing
M
#3.1CCAChigicherla20:5820:581
#3.2ZPLZangalapalle21:0821:081
#3.3PSPYPrasannayana Palli21:1921:191
#4ATPAnantapur21:2321:251
#4.1TACTaticherla21:3521:351
#4.2GDEGarladinne21:4821:481
#4.3KLUKalluru Junction22:0422:041
#4.4KDTKhaderpet22:1422:141
#4.5VPLVenkatampalli22:3022:301
#4.6GPUGullapalyamu22:4522:451
#4.7HNMNHanuman Circle22:5522:551
#5GTLGuntakal Junction23:0023:051
#5.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin23:0723:071
#5.2NLANancherla23:1423:141
#5.3NMLUNemakallu23:1823:181
Xing
M
#5.4MGVMolagavalli23:2523:251
Xing
M
#5.5ASPAspari23:3523:351
#5.6NRRNagarur23:4523:451
Xing
M
#6ADAdoni23:5423:551
#6.1ESVIsivi00:0100:012
Xing
Tu
#6.2KGLKupgal00:0700:072
Xing
Tu
#6.3KOKosigi00:1900:192
#6.4EGUIranagallu00:2400:242
#7MALMMantralayam Road00:3000:352
Xing
Tu
#7.1HPHHanumapura00:3800:382
#7.2MTUMatmari00:4600:462
Xing
Tu
#7.3MRCMarichethal00:5300:532
Xing
Tu
#8RCRaichur Junction01:0301:052
#8.1YSYermaras01:1301:132
#8.2CKChiksugar01:2001:202
#8.3YDLPYadalapur01:2601:262
#8.4KSNKrishna01:2801:282
Xing
Tu
#8.5CGTAChegunta01:3701:372
#8.6SADPSaidapur01:4701:472
#8.7LGRELingiri01:5901:592
#8.8YGYadgir02:0902:092
#8.9TGDEThangundi02:1702:172
#8.10SPHLShampurhalli02:2602:262
Overtakes
Tu
#8.11NWNalwar02:3202:322
Xing
Tu
#8.12YY-WADBWadi B Cabin02:4302:432
#8.13HLKTHalakatta02:4402:442
Xing
Tu
#8.14WDCWadi Chord Cabin02:4502:452
#8.15SUHSulehalli02:5302:532
Overtakes
Tu
#9CTChittapur03:0003:052
#9.1MQRMalkhaid Road03:1603:162
#9.2SEMSedam03:3203:322
#9.3KQTKurgunta03:4103:412
#9.4NAWNawandgi03:5103:512
#9.5MVHMantatti04:0104:012
Overtaken by
Tu
#9.6TDUTandur04:1204:122
Overtakes
Tu
#9.7RMYRukmapur04:2504:252
#9.8DRRDharur04:3604:362
#9.9MWYMailaram04:4304:432
#9.10GDQGodamgura04:5104:512
Overtakes
Tu
#9.11VKBVikarabad Junction05:0205:022
#9.12CTFChitgidda05:1405:142
#9.13GGDGullaguda05:2205:222
#9.14RPKRavulapalli Kalan05:3005:302
#9.15SKPShankarpalli05:3605:362
#9.16NPLNagalapalli05:4905:492
#9.17LPILingampalli06:0106:012
#9.18CDNRChandanagar06:0306:032
#9.19HFZHafizpet06:0706:072
Xing
Tu
#9.20HTCYHi-Tech City06:1106:112
#9.21BRBDBorabanda06:1406:142
#9.22CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding06:1606:162
#9.23BTNRBharat Nagar06:1706:172
Xing
Tu
#9.24SNFSanathnagar06:1806:182
#9.25FNBFatehnagar06:2006:202
#9.26NCHSNature Cure Hospital06:2206:222
#10BMTBegumpet06:2306:252
#10.1XX-SJVBSanjivaiah Park Bridge Cabin06:3206:322
Xing
Tu
#10.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park06:3806:382
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.3JETJames Street06:4506:452
#11SCSecunderabad Junction06:5507:202
Xing
Tu
#11.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#11.2MLYMoula Ali07:2507:252
#11.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin07:2807:282
#11.4CHZCharlapalli07:3107:312
Xing
Tu
#11.5GTGhatkesar07:3807:382
Xing
Tu
#11.6BNBibinagar07:4907:492
Xing
Tu
#11.7PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:5207:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#11.8BGBhongir08:0008:002
#11.9RAGRaigir08:0608:062
#11.10WPWangapalli08:1108:112
#11.11ALERAler08:2008:202
#11.12PBPPembarti08:2808:282
#11.13ZNJangaon08:3208:322
Xing
Tu
#11.14YSPMYasantapuru08:3708:372
#11.15RGPRaghunathpalli08:4308:432
#11.16IPGIppuguda08:5008:502
#11.17GNPGhanpur08:5708:572
Xing
Tu
#11.18NSKLNashkal09:0209:022
#11.19PQLPindial09:0709:072
#12KZJKazipet Junction09:1409:162
#12.1KZJTKazipet Town09:1709:172
#12.2KZJEKazipet E Cabin09:1709:172
#12.3KMPTKomatipalli09:2009:202
Xing
Tu
#12.4HSPHasanparthi Road09:2509:252
Overtaken by
Tu
#12.5OPLUppal09:3509:352
#12.6JMKTJammikunta09:4409:442
#12.7BGSFBisugir Sharif09:4909:492
#12.8PTKPPotkapalli09:5709:572
#12.9OEAOdela10:0110:012
Xing
Tu
#12.10KOLRKolanoor10:0410:042
#12.11KYOPKottapally10:0910:092
#12.12PDPLPeddapalli Junction10:1510:152
#12.13RGPMRaghavapuram10:2110:212
Xing
Tu
#12.14XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin10:2810:282
#12.15XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin10:2810:282
#13RDMRamagundam10:2910:302
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.1PPZPeddampet10:4010:402
Xing
Tu
#14MCIManchiryal10:5911:002
Overtaken by
Tu
#14.1RVKHRavindrakhani11:1311:132
#14.2MMZMandamari11:2011:202
#15BPABellampalli11:3911:402
#15.1RECHRechni Road11:4711:472
#15.2RLWRepalliwada11:5111:512
Xing
Tu
#15.3ASAFAsifabad Road11:5611:562
#15.4RLTRalapet12:0212:022
#16SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar12:0612:072
Xing
Tu
#16.1VEMVempalli12:1612:162
#16.2SRURSirpur Town12:2712:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#16.3MKDIMakudi12:4012:402
#16.4WIRRWirur12:5412:542
#16.5VHGNWihirgaon13:0513:052
#16.6MAGHManikgarh13:1413:142
#16.7XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin13:1513:152
Xing
Tu
#17BPQBalharshah Junction13:2513:352
Xing
Tu
#17.1GNVRGondwanavisapur13:4113:412
#17.2BUPHBabupeth13:4713:472
Xing
Tu
#18CDChandrapur13:5413:552
#18.1VVKNVivekananda Nagar13:5713:572
#18.2CPWChotipadoli14:0014:002
#18.3TAETadali14:0514:052
Xing
Tu
#18.4BUXBhandak14:1214:122
#18.5XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin14:1714:172
#18.6MJRIMajri Junction14:1814:182
#18.7WRRWarora14:2714:272
Xing
Tu
#18.8CKNIChikni Road14:3414:342
#18.9NGINagri14:4214:422
#18.10YNAYenor14:5014:502
#19HGTHinganghat14:5414:552
#19.1WGWagholi15:0415:042
#19.2SNNSonegaon15:1415:142
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#19.3BPKBhugaon15:2215:222
#19.4CHJCChitoda15:2915:292
#20SEGMSewagram Junction15:3415:352
Xing
Tu
#20.1VADRWarud15:3915:392
Xing
Tu
#20.2SLORSeloo Road15:4815:482
Xing
Tu
#20.3TGPTuljapur15:5915:592
Xing
Tu
#20.4SNISindi16:0816:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#20.5BOKBorkhedi16:2116:212
#20.6BTBRButi Bori16:2916:292
#20.7GMGGumgaon16:3916:392
Xing
Tu
#20.8KRIKhapri16:4616:462
#20.9ACDAAjni Depot16:5516:552
#20.10AQAjni Electric Loco Shed16:5516:552
#20.11AQXAjni Yard16:5616:562
#20.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)16:5716:572
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#20.13XX-NGPANagpur A cabin16:5916:592
#21NGPNagpur Junction17:0017:102
#21.1NGPBNagpur NG17:1017:102
#21.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin17:1117:112
#21.3XX-NGPHNagpur H Cabin17:1117:112
#21.4GNQGodhani17:1517:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.5BWRABharatwada17:2017:202
#21.6KSWRKalmeshwar17:2717:272
Xing
Tu
#21.7KOHLKohli17:3617:362
#21.8SNKBSonkhamb17:4217:422
#21.9MERMetpanjra17:4717:472
#21.10KATLKatol17:5317:532
#21.11KLBAKalambha18:0018:002
#21.12TNHTinkheda18:0618:062
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.13NRKRNarkher Junction18:1118:112
#21.14DDMTDarimeta18:1818:182
#22PARPandhurna18:2418:252
#22.1TEOTeegaon18:3418:342
#22.2GDKPGhundankhapa18:4218:422
#22.3CCDChichonda18:5118:512
#22.4HTNHatna Pur18:5718:572
#22.5MTYMultai19:0619:062
#22.6JKRJaulkhera19:1819:182
#23AMLAAmla Junction19:3019:332
#23.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard19:3419:342
Xing
Tu
#23.2BYSBarsali19:4019:402
#23.3MALKMalkapur Road19:4519:452
#24BZUBetul19:4919:502
#24.1MJYMaramjhiri19:5919:592
Xing
Tu
#24.2DHQDharakhoh20:1320:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25GDYAGhoradongri20:2920:302
Overtaken by
Tu
#25.1BBTRBarbatpur20:4720:472
#25.2MGRDMagardoh20:5720:572
#25.3DOHDhodramohar21:0421:042
#25.4POXPola Patthar21:1621:162
#25.5KQEKala Akhar21:2621:262
Xing
Tu
#25.6SAHLSaheli21:3621:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#25.7TAKUTaku21:4221:422
#25.8KSLAKesla21:5121:512
#25.9KRTHKiratgarh21:5921:592
#25.10JHPJujharpur22:1122:112
#25.11ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard22:1422:142
#26ETItarsi Junction22:1522:202
#26.1ETFItarsi F Cabin22:2222:222
#26.2PRKDPowerkheda22:3022:302
Xing
Tu
#26.3HBDHoshangabad22:4122:412
#26.4BNIBudni22:4922:492
#26.5MIGMidghat22:5722:572
Xing
Tu
#26.6CHQChoka23:0323:032
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#26.7BKABarkhera23:1123:112
#26.8ODGObaidulla Ganj23:2423:242
Xing
Tu
#26.9ITKLItaya Kalan23:3323:332
#26.10MDDPMandi Dip23:3923:392
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#26.11MSOMisrod23:5123:512
#26.12HBJBhopal HabibGanj23:5823:582
#26.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal23:5923:592
#27BPLBhopal Junction00:0500:103
Xing
W
#27.1NSZNishatpura Junction00:1200:123
Xing
W
#27.2SUWSukhisewaniyan00:2000:203
Xing
W
#27.3BVBBhadbhadaghat00:2600:263
Xing
W
#27.4DWGDewanGanj00:3400:343
Xing
Xing
W
W
#27.5SMTSalamatpur00:4200:423
#27.6SCISanchi00:4800:483
#27.7BTWNBetwa Cabin00:5300:533
#27.8BHSVidisha00:5600:563
Xing
Xing
W
W
#27.9SORISorai01:0101:013
Xing
W
#27.10SUMRSumer01:0801:083
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#27.11GLGGulabGanj01:1401:143
#27.12PAIPabai01:2301:233
#27.13BAQGanj Basoda01:3001:303
#27.14RKDIRaukheri01:3301:333
Xing
W
#27.15BETBareth01:3901:393
Xing
W
#27.16CLHTChulheta01:4301:433
#27.17KAHKalhar01:4701:473
Xing
W
#27.18MABAMandi Bamora01:5501:553
Xing
W
#27.19KIKAKurwai Kethora02:0202:023
#27.20BINABina Junction02:1002:103
#27.21AGDAgasod Junction02:1702:173
Xing
W
#27.22KOAKaronda02:2702:273
#27.23MXSMohasa02:3202:323
Xing
W
#27.24DUADhaura02:4002:403
Xing
W
#27.25JLNJakhalaun02:5002:503
Xing
W
#27.26JROJiron02:5602:563
#28LARLalitpur Junction03:0403:053
#28.1DWADailwara03:1303:133
#28.2JHAJakhaura03:2103:213
Xing
W
#28.3BJABijrotha03:2903:293
Xing
W
#28.4DLADoulta03:3303:333
#28.5TBTTalbahat03:3703:373
Xing
W
#28.6MZXMatatila03:4103:413
#28.7BZYBasai03:4703:473
#28.8BPWBurhpura03:5303:533
#28.9BABBabina03:5803:583
Xing
W
#28.10KHJKhajraha04:0404:043
#28.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha04:0504:053
#28.12BJIBijauli04:1104:113
Xing
W
#28.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin04:1604:163
#29JHSJhansi Junction04:1804:303
#29.1MSVMustara04:3704:373
#29.2GRMGarhmau04:4104:413
Xing
W
#29.3PICParicha04:4804:483
#29.4PTSCParichaa Thermal04:4904:493
#29.5CGNChirgaon04:5504:553
#29.6NDKNankhas05:0505:053
#29.7MOTHMoth05:1405:143
Xing
W
#29.8ERCErach Road05:2405:243
#29.9PRNParauna05:3205:323
#29.10AITAit Junction05:4105:413
#29.11BHUABhua05:5205:523
#30ORAIOrai06:0106:033
#30.1ATAAta06:1306:133
#30.2KPIKalpi06:2506:253
#30.3CNHChaunrah06:2806:283
Overtakes
W
#31PHNPokhrayan06:3406:353
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#31.1MLSMalasa06:5106:513
Overtaken by
W
#31.2LLRLalpur07:0107:013
Overtaken by
W
#31.3TLNHTilaunchi07:1107:113
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#31.4PMNPaman07:2507:253
#31.5RPGURasulpurgogamau07:3207:323
#31.6BNARBinaur07:4007:403
#31.7BZMBhimsen Junction07:5107:513
#31.8HLINHolding Line07:5407:543
Xing
W
#31.9GOYGovindpuri Junction08:0808:083
#31.10CPNLKanpur C Panel08:0908:093
#31.11CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin08:1008:103
#31.12GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard08:1308:133
#32CNBKanpur Central08:1508:203
#32.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank08:2508:253
#32.2MGWMagarwara08:3508:353
Xing
W
#33ONUnnao Junction08:4308:443
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#33.1SICSonik08:5308:533
#33.2AJAjgain09:0109:013
Xing
W
#33.3KVXKusumbhi09:0609:063
#33.4JTUJaitipur09:1109:113
#33.5HRNHarauni09:1909:193
#33.6POFPiparsand09:2609:263
#33.7AMSAmausi09:3309:333
#33.8MKGManak Nagar09:4009:403
#34LJNLucknow Junction NER09:4510:053
#34.1ASHAishbagh10:1010:103
#34.2LCLucknow City10:1610:163
#34.3DALDaliGanj10:2110:213
Xing
W
#35BNZBadshahnagar10:3010:323
#35.1GTNRGomti Nagar10:3710:373
#35.2MLMalhaur10:4310:433
Xing
W
#35.3JRRJugaur10:4910:493
#35.4SFHSafedabad10:5410:543
Xing
W
#36BBKBarabanki Junction11:0311:053
#36.1JBRJahangirabad Rj11:1211:123
Xing
W
#36.2RFRRafinagar11:1711:173
#36.3BURBindaura11:2011:203
#36.4BUWBurhwal Junction11:2811:283
#36.5CKGChowka Ghat11:3311:333
#36.6GHTGhaghara Ghat11:3811:383
#36.7JLDJarwal Road11:4111:413
Xing
Xing
W
W
#36.8SUJSarju11:4911:493
#36.9CLJColonelGanj11:5611:563
Xing
W
#36.10KSRKasturi12:0112:013
#36.11MIRMaijapur12:0512:053
#36.12KTHLKathola12:1112:113
#36.13GDKGonda Kachahri12:1612:163
#37GDGonda Junction12:2012:253
#37.1BRCKBaruachak12:3212:323
#37.2MOTGMotiganj12:3812:383
Xing
W
#37.3JLHIJhilahi12:4412:443
#38MURMankapur Junction12:4912:513
#38.1LKNRLakhpat Nagar12:5512:553
#38.2MSWMaskanwa13:0213:023
#38.3SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia13:0613:063
#38.4BNGYBahman Jyotia13:0913:093
#38.5PATIParsa Tiwari13:1113:113
#38.6BVBabhnan13:1513:153
#38.7GAURGaur13:2113:213
#38.8THTinich13:2813:283
#38.9GOVRGovindnagar13:3513:353
#39BSTBasti13:4013:453
Xing
W
#39.1ORWOrwara13:5113:513
#39.2MNDMunderwa13:5613:563
#39.3CRVChureb14:0114:013
#40KLDKhalilabad14:0714:083
Xing
W
#40.1MHHMaghar14:2214:223
#40.2SIPRSihapar Halt14:2814:283
#40.3SWASahjanwa14:3614:363
Overtakes
W
#40.4JTBJagatbela14:4714:473
#40.5DMGDomingarh14:5814:583
#41GKPGorakhpur Junction15:053
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.