Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1594717-0
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2352548-0
Details Edit
Small TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2352548-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2360155-0

16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - कण्णूर एक्सप्रेस (सेलम के रास्ते)

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be permanently augmented with one General Coach from 25.07.2017
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (02:46PM)
Updated: Jul 04 2017 (20:33) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction20:00 +31
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin20:0420:041
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli20:0720:071
#1.3HEBHebbal20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su
#2BANDBanaswadi20:23 +2120:25 +231
#2.1BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin20:2720:271
#2.2BLRRBelandur Road20:3020:301
#3CRLMKarmelaram20:43 +2520:44 +261
#3.1HLEHeelalige20:5120:511
#3.2AEKAnekal Road20:5820:581
Xing
Su
#4HSRAHosur21:08 +3921:10 +391
#4.1KMLMKelamangalam21:2521:251
#4.2PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai21:3521:351
#4.3RYCRayakkottai21:5221:521
#4.4MZUMarandahalli22:1222:121
#4.5PCVPalakkodu22:2622:261
#5DPJDharmapuri22:50 +2822:52 +281
#5.1SZVSivadi23:0823:081
#5.2MPCMuttampatti23:2123:211
Xing
M Th F
#5.3TPPToppur23:3923:391
#5.4KVLRKaruvalli23:5823:581
#5.5SMDTSemmandappatti00:0400:042
#5.6OMLOmalur Junction00:1500:152
#5.7XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin00:2500:252
#5.8MGSJMagnesite Junction00:2700:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SASalem Junction00:32 +2600:35 +302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NEANeykkarapatti00:4200:422
#6.2VRPDVirapandy Road00:4500:452
#6.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:5000:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4DCMagudanchavadi00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam01:0901:092
#6.6SGESankaridurg01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
W
M
M W
F
#6.7ANUAnangur01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8CVCauvery01:3001:302
#7EDErode Junction01:35 +3301:40 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:4101:412
#7.2TPMTotiyapalayam01:4601:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PYPerundurai01:5201:522
#7.4IGRIngur01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
M
Tu
#7.5VZVijayamangalam02:0302:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6UKLUttukuli02:1102:112
#7.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:1702:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
Sa
W
#8TUPTiruppur02:23 +3502:25 +352
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.1VNJVanjipalaiyam02:3402:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2SNOTiruppur Somanur02:4502:452
#8.3SUUSulur Road02:5502:552
#8.4IGUIrugur Junction03:0203:022
#8.5SHISinganallur03:0603:062
#8.6PLMDPilamedu03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7CBFCoimbatore North03:1903:192
#9CBECoimbatore Main Junction03:22 +2703:25 +282
Xing
Su
#9.1PTJPodanur Junction03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su Th
M
Th
M
#9.2MDKIMadukarai03:4903:492
#9.3ETMDEttimadai03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
Th
M
Tu
Su
Sa
#9.4WRAWalayar04:1004:102
Xing
Tu
#9.5CLMDChullimada04:1704:172
#9.6KJKDKanjikode04:2904:292
#9.7KTKUKottekad04:4004:402
#10PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)04:50 +2304:55 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PLLParli05:0405:042
Xing
Su
#10.2MNYMankara05:1105:112
#10.3LDYLakkiti05:1905:192
#10.4PLPMPalappuram05:2305:232
#10.5OTPOttappalam05:2705:272
Xing
Tu
#10.6MNURMannanur05:3405:342
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7SRRBShoranur B-Cabin05:3905:392
#11SRRShoranur Junction05:40 +2605:50 +222
#11.1KRKDKarakad05:5605:562
#11.2PTBPattambi06:0306:032
#11.3KODNKodumunda06:0806:082
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#11.4PUMPallippuram06:1306:132
#11.5PEUPerssannur06:1906:192
#12KTUKuttippuram06:24 +1906:25 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TUATirunnavaya06:3306:332
#13TIRTirur06:44 +1606:45 +182
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#13.1TATanur06:5306:532
#13.2PGIParappanangadi07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
M
Th Sa
#13.3VLIVallikunnu07:0507:052
#13.4KNKadalundi07:1107:112
#13.5FKFerok07:1507:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South07:2307:232
#14CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)07:25 +1307:30 +152
#14.1VLLVellayil07:3207:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2WHWest Hill07:3407:342
#14.3ETRElattur07:4207:422
#14.4CMCChemancheri07:4907:492
#15QLDKoyilandy07:54 +1707:55 +182
#15.1VEKVellarakkad08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
W
Tu
#15.2TKTTikkotti08:0308:032
#15.3PYOLPayyoli08:0608:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4IGLIringal08:1108:112
#16BDJVadakara08:14 +2008:15 +212
#16.1NAUNadapuram Road08:1908:192
#16.2MUKEMukkali08:2208:222
#16.3MAHEMahe08:2508:252
#16.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate08:3108:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17TLYThalassery08:33 +2608:35 +262
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#17.1DMDDharmadam08:4508:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2ETKEtakkot08:5308:532
#17.3CSKannur South09:1209:122
#18CANKannur Main (Cannanore)09:20 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.