Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 990904-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2259074-0

12890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಟಾಟಾನಗರ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - टाटानगर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 11, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In order to clear extra rush due to Pujas , will be augmented by one extra Sleeper Class on 16.10.17
Thu Oct 12, 2017 (10:55AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2017 (12:47) by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18103/18104 Jallianwalabagh Express; 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1YPRYesvantpur Junction08:301
#1.1YPRAYesvantpur A Cabin08:3308:331
Xing
M
#1.2LOGHLotte Golla Halli08:3608:361
Xing
M
#1.3HEBHebbal08:4108:411
#1.4BANDBanaswadi08:4408:441
#1.5BYPYBaiyyappanahalli Yard Cabin08:4608:461
#1.6BYPLBaiyyappanahalli08:4708:471
#1.7BPHIBaiyyappanahalli Cabin08:4808:481
Xing
M
#1.8KJMKrishnarajapuram08:5008:501
#1.9HDIHHoodi Halt08:5608:561
#1.10WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin08:5708:571
#1.11SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal08:5808:581
#1.12WFDWhitefield09:0109:011
Xing
M
#1.13DKNDevangonthi09:0909:091
Xing
M
#1.14MLOMalur09:2209:221
#1.15BFWByatrayanhalli09:3309:331
#1.16TCLTyakal09:3809:381
#1.17MZVMaralahalli09:4509:451
Xing
M
#1.18BWTBangarapet Junction09:5209:521
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.19VRDPVaradapura10:0010:001
Xing
M
#1.20KSMKamasamudram10:0510:051
Xing
M
#1.21BSMBisanattam10:1210:121
#1.22GDPGudupalli10:1810:181
#1.23KPNKuppam10:2910:291
#1.24MARMulanur10:4210:421
Xing
M
#1.25PUPatchur10:5410:541
#1.26SKPTSomanayakkanpatti11:0311:031
#1.27XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin11:0911:091
Xing
M
#2JTJJolarpettai Junction11:1311:151
Xing
M
#2.1KDYKettandapatti11:2211:221
#2.2VNVaniyambadi11:3011:301
#2.3VGMVinnamangalam11:3811:381
#2.4ABAmbur11:4611:461
#2.5PCKMPachchakuppam11:5111:511
#2.6MPIMelpatti11:5711:571
#2.7VLTValathoor12:0212:021
#2.8MEHMelalathur12:0712:071
#2.9GYMGudiyattam12:1212:121
#2.10KVNKavanur12:1712:171
Xing
M
#2.11VJVirinchipuram12:2412:241
#2.12LTILatteri12:2812:281
#3KPDKatpadi Junction12:3512:401
#3.1BUMBomma Samudram12:5112:511
#3.2RAMRamapuram12:5712:571
Xing
M
#3.3PYXPeyanapalli13:0413:041
#3.4SIESiddampalli13:0813:081
#3.5CTOChittoor13:1613:161
#3.6RVSNRVS Nagar13:2513:251
#3.7PTTPutalapattu13:3213:321
#3.8PAKPakala Junction13:4913:491
#3.9PAMPanapakam14:0214:021
#3.10MNPTMungilipattu14:1014:101
Xing
M
#3.11KENKotala14:1914:191
#3.12CGIChandragiri14:2214:221
#3.13TPWTirupati West Halt14:3314:331
#4TPTYTirupati Main14:3514:401
Xing
M
#4.1TCNRTiruchanur14:5414:541
#5RURenigunta Junction15:0015:101
Xing
M
#5.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:1315:131
Xing
M
#5.2YPDYerpedu15:2215:221
#5.3RCGRachagunneri15:3015:301
#5.4KHTSri Kalahasti15:3915:391
#5.5AKYAkkurti15:4515:451
#5.6YLKYellakaru15:5515:551
#5.7YALYataluru16:0216:021
Xing
M
#5.8VKIVenkatagiri16:1016:101
Overtaken by
M
#5.9NDZNidigallu16:2016:201
Overtaken by
M
#5.10VDDVendodu16:3116:311
#5.11KQAKondagunta16:4316:431
Overtakes
M
#6GDRGudur Junction16:5516:571
Xing
Xing
M
M
#6.1MBLManubolu17:0517:051
#6.2KMLPKommarapudi17:1017:101
#6.3VKTVenkatachalam17:1517:151
#6.4VDEVedayapalem17:2317:231
#6.5NLSNellore South17:2717:271
#7NLRNellore17:2917:301
#7.1PGUPadugupadu17:3317:331
Xing
M
#7.2KJJKodavaluru17:3917:391
#7.3TMCTalamanchi17:4217:421
Xing
M
#7.4AXRAlluru Road17:5117:511
#7.5BTTRBitragunta17:5617:561
#7.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem17:5917:591
#7.7KVZKavali18:0918:091
Xing
M
#7.8TTUTettu18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.9UPDUlavapadu18:3018:301
#7.10SKMSingarayakonda18:3818:381
#7.11TNRTanguturu18:4518:451
#7.12SDMSurareddipalem18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8OGLOngole18:5919:001
Xing
M
#8.1KRVKaravadi19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.2ANBAmmanabrolu19:1719:171
#8.3RPRLRaparla Halt19:2119:211
Xing
M
#8.4UGDUppugunduru19:2519:251
#8.5CJMChinnaganjam19:3319:331
#8.6KVDUKadavakuduru19:3719:371
#8.7KPLLKottapandillapalli19:4319:431
#8.8VTMVetapalem19:4719:471
#8.9JAQJandrapeta19:5219:521
#8.10CLXChirala19:5519:551
#8.11IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:0020:001
#8.12IPPMIpurupalem20:0020:001
#8.13SPFStuartpuram20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.14BPPBapatla20:1220:121
#8.15APLAppikatla20:2220:221
#8.16MCVMMachavaram20:3020:301
#8.17NDONidubrolu20:3520:351
#8.18MDKUModukuru20:4320:431
#8.19TSRTsunduru20:4720:471
#8.20VRUValiveru20:5220:521
Xing
M
#8.21TELTenali Junction21:0021:001
#8.22KLXKolakalur21:0721:071
Xing
M
#8.23DIGDuggirala21:1121:111
#8.24MODMorampudi21:1421:141
#8.25CLVRChiluvur21:1721:171
#8.26PVDPeddavadlapudi21:2221:221
Xing
M
#8.27KAQKolanukonda21:2621:261
#8.28KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:2921:291
#9BZAVijayawada Junction21:3521:501
Xing
M
#9.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin21:5221:521
Xing
M
#9.2GALAGunadala21:5621:561
#9.3MBDMustabada22:0222:021
#9.4GWMGannavaram22:0822:081
#9.5PAVPPedda Avutapale22:1222:121
#9.6TOUTelaprolu22:1922:191
Xing
M
#9.7VRVLVeeravalli22:2222:221
#9.8NZDNuzvid22:2722:271
Xing
M
#9.9VATVatlur22:3722:371
#9.10PRHPowerpet22:4322:431
#9.11EEEluru22:4422:441
Xing
M
#9.12DELDenduluru22:5322:531
Xing
M
#9.13STPTSitampet22:5722:571
#9.14BMDBhimadolu23:0223:021
Xing
M
#9.15PUAPulla23:0823:081
#9.16KKRMKaikaram23:1223:121
#9.17CELChebrol23:1523:151
#9.18VGTUnguturu23:1823:181
Xing
M
#9.19BPYBadampudi23:2323:231
#9.20TDDTadepalligudem23:2823:281
#9.21PTPUPrattiapadu23:3323:331
Overtakes
M
#9.22NBMNavabpalem23:3623:361
#9.23MRPLMarampalli23:3923:391
#9.24NDDNidadavolu Junction23:4623:461
#9.25BMGMBrahmanagudem23:5023:501
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.26CUChagallu23:5323:531
#9.27PSDAPasivedala23:5723:571
#9.28KVRKovvur23:5923:591
#10RJYRajahmundry00:0600:082
Xing
Tu
#10.1KYMKadiyam00:2000:202
#10.2KSVMKesavaram00:2600:262
Xing
Tu
#10.3DWPDwarapudi00:3100:312
#10.4APTAnaparti00:3500:352
#10.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram00:4200:422
#10.6BVLBikkavolu00:4600:462
Xing
Tu
#10.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam00:5200:522
Xing
Tu
#10.8MPUMedapadu00:5500:552
#10.9GDPTGudaparti01:0001:002
#10.10SLOSamalkot Junction01:0601:062
#10.11XX-SLOBSamalkot Bypass Cabin01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10.12CRPMChandrampalem01:1401:142
Xing
Tu
#10.13PAPPithapuram01:2001:202
#10.14GLPGollaprolu01:2601:262
#10.15MVRMMallavaram01:3201:322
#10.16DGDGDurgada Gate01:3701:372
Xing
Tu
#10.17RVDRavikampadu01:4001:402
#10.18ANVAnnavaram01:4801:482
#10.19TMPMTimmapuram01:5201:522
#10.20HVMHamsavaram01:5901:592
#10.21TUNITuni02:0702:072
#10.22GLUGullipadu02:2002:202
#10.23NRPNarsipatnam Road02:3302:332
Xing
Tu
#10.24REGRegupalem02:4402:442
#10.25YLMElamanchili02:5302:532
Xing
Tu
#10.26NASPNarasingapalli03:0103:012
#10.27BVMBayyavaram03:1003:102
#10.28KSKKasimkota03:1403:142
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.29AKPAnakapalle03:2103:212
Overtakes
Tu
#10.30THYThadi03:2803:282
#11DVDDuvvada03:3903:402
#11.1GPTGopalapatnam03:5803:582
#11.2MIPMMarripalem04:0204:022
Xing
Tu
#11.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:0904:092
Xing
Tu
#12VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction04:1004:302
Xing
Tu
#12.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed04:3104:312
#12.2MIPMMarripalem04:3404:342
#12.3GPTGopalapatnam04:3604:362
#12.4SCMSimhachalam04:3704:372
#12.5SCMNSimhachalam North04:3904:392
#12.6PDTPendurti04:4604:462
#12.7KTVKottavalasa Junction04:5304:532
#12.8KPLKantakapalle05:0105:012
Xing
Tu
#12.9ALMAlamanda05:0905:092
#12.10KUKKorukonda05:1505:152
#13VZMVizianagaram Junction05:2505:302
Xing
Tu
#13.1GTLMGotlam05:4005:402
#13.2GRBLGarudubilli05:4405:442
#13.3GPIGajapatinagaram05:4805:482
#13.4MQJMaradam Halt05:5305:532
#13.5KMXKomatipalli05:5605:562
#13.6DNVDonkinavalasa06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#13.7VBLBobbili Junction06:1406:142
Xing
Tu
#13.8SNMSitanagaram06:2306:232
#13.9NSXNarsipuram Halt06:3006:302
#13.10PVPParvatipuram06:3406:342
#14PVPTParvatipuram Town06:3506:372
#14.1GMDAGumada06:4806:482
Xing
Tu
#14.2KNRTKuneru06:5706:572
Overtakes
Tu
#14.3JMPTJimidipeta07:0607:062
Xing
Tu
#14.4LDXLadda07:1307:132
#15RGDARayagada07:2007:352
Xing
Tu
#15.1SPRDSingapur Road07:4407:442
#15.2THVTherubali07:5207:522
#15.3BMCKBissamcuttack08:1008:102
#15.4SNRLSansartali08:1508:152
#15.5MNGDMuniguda08:2508:252
#15.6DKLUDoikallu08:3808:382
#15.7AMBAmbodala08:4908:492
#15.8LJRLanjigarh Road Junction09:0109:012
#15.9NRLRNorla Road09:1209:122
#15.10RPRDRupra Road09:1809:182
#15.11KDLRKandel Road09:2509:252
#16KSNGKesinga09:3309:352
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17TIGTitlagarh Junction09:5510:052
#17.1SFKSikir10:1410:142
Xing
Tu
#17.2BUDMBadmal10:2410:242
#17.3SFCSaintala10:3210:322
#17.4DFRDeogan Road10:4910:492
Xing
Tu
#18BLGRBolangir11:0511:102
#18.1BNRDBalangir Road11:1211:122
#18.2LSXLoisingha11:2911:292
#18.3KHPLKhalipali11:4011:402
#18.4DJXDungripali11:5311:532
#18.5BRPLBarpali12:0812:082
Xing
Tu
#19BRGABargarh Road12:2712:292
#19.1ATSAttabira12:5512:552
#19.2GBQGodbhaga13:0613:062
#19.3HKGHirakud13:2013:202
Overtakes
Tu
#20SBPSambalpur Junction13:3013:452
Xing
Tu
#20.1SBPDSambalpur Road13:4813:482
#20.2XX-SLROSarla Outer Cabin13:5313:532
#20.3SLRASarla Junction13:5513:552
#20.4SSNSason14:0514:052
#20.5RGLRengali14:1714:172
#20.6LPGLapanga14:3314:332
#20.7BXQBrundamal14:4614:462
#20.8JSGRJharsuguda Road14:5214:522
#21JSGJharsuguda Junction14:5515:002
Xing
Tu
#21.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard15:0115:012
Xing
Tu
#21.2DTVDhutra15:0715:072
#21.3PNPLPanpali15:1115:112
Xing
Tu
#21.4BEHBagdihi15:1615:162
#21.5DIHDharuadihi15:2115:212
#21.6BMBBamra15:2815:282
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.7TGMTangarmunda15:3515:352
#21.8GPHGarpos15:4115:412
#21.9SOGRSogra15:4415:442
Xing
Tu
#21.10SXNSonakhan15:4915:492
#21.11GPRajgangpur15:5515:552
#21.12KXNKanshbahal16:0216:022
#21.13KLGKalunga16:0816:082
#21.14PPOPanposh16:1316:132
#22ROURourkela Junction16:1816:232
Xing
Tu
#22.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin16:2716:272
#22.2BNDMBondamunda16:2816:282
Xing
Tu
#22.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin16:3016:302
#22.4BZRBisra16:3416:342
#22.5BULBhalulata16:4016:402
#22.6JRAJaraikela16:4616:462
#22.7MOUManoharpur16:5516:552
#22.8GHAAGhaghra16:5916:592
#22.9PSTPosoita17:0417:042
Xing
Tu
#22.10DRWNDerowan P. Halt17:1017:102
#22.11MXWMahadevsal17:1417:142
#22.12GOLGoilkera17:1817:182
#22.13TUXTunia17:2317:232
#22.14SWRSonua17:2817:282
#22.15LPHLotapahar17:3717:372
#23CKPChakradharpur17:4517:472
#23.1BRMBarabambo18:0018:002
#23.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin18:0818:082
Xing
Tu
#23.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction18:1118:112
#23.4MMVMahali Marup18:2018:202
Xing
Tu
#23.5SINISini Junction18:2918:292
#23.6BRBSBirbans18:3718:372
#23.7GMHGamharia Junction18:4718:472
Xing
Tu
#23.8ADTPAdityapur18:5518:552
#24TATATatanagar Junction19:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.