Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 11:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 568377-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194599-0

12396/Ziyarat Express
زیارت ایکسپریس     ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12396 will be Cancelled on 24.8.2017 Due to Delay in its Link Rake.
Wed Aug 23, 2017 (09:50PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction23:55 +1:091
#1.1MDMadar Junction00:0200:022
#1.2MDJNMadar Junction00:0200:022
#1.3LRLadpura00:1000:102
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri00:1700:172
Xing
F
#1.5KSGKishangarh00:2700:272
#1.6MNDVMandawariya00:3400:342
#1.7TLTiloniya00:3900:392
#1.8GLTAGahlota00:4400:442
Xing
F
#1.9SALISali00:5200:522
#1.10SKSakhun00:5900:592
#1.11DTRADantra01:0801:082
#1.12NRINaraina01:1301:132
Xing
F
#1.13BNWSBhanwsa01:1801:182
Xing
F
#1.14FLPhulera Junction01:2401:242
#1.15HDAHirnoda01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.16DHNDDhinda01:3801:382
Xing
F
#1.17JOBAsalpur Jobner01:4401:442
#1.18BOBSBobas01:5201:522
#1.19SHNXSheo Singh Pura02:0002:002
#1.20DNKDhanakya02:0402:042
#1.21BDYKBindayaka02:0902:092
#1.22KKUKanakpura02:1502:152
Xing
F
#2JPJaipur Junction02:25 +1:0702:35 +1:112
#2.1BSGDBais Godam02:3702:372
#3DPADurgapura02:41 +1:1102:44 +1:112
#3.1SNGNSanganer02:4902:492
#3.2SASSheodaspura Padampura03:0503:052
#3.3CKSChaksu03:1703:172
Xing
F
#3.4CHNNChannani03:2703:272
#4BNLWBanasthali Niwai03:39 +1:1003:41 +1:102
#4.1SRASSiras03:5803:582
#4.2ISAIsarda04:0804:082
#4.3SURLSureli04:1704:172
Xing
F
#4.4CKBChauth ka Barwara04:2704:272
#4.5DPZDevpura04:3804:382
#5SWMSawai Madhopur Junction04:50 +1:1105:00 +1:112
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#5.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin05:0305:032
#5.2RNTRanthambhore05:1005:102
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.3MXLMokholi05:1905:192
Xing
F
#5.4MLZMalarna05:3005:302
#5.5NMDNomoda05:3705:372
#5.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara05:4705:472
#5.7LRULalpur Umri05:5705:572
#5.8GGCGangapur City06:0406:042
#5.9COOChhoti Odai06:1606:162
#5.10PDZPiloda06:2406:242
#5.11KNDPKhandip06:3006:302
#5.12SMBJShri Mahabirji06:3806:382
#5.13SKDMSikroda Mina06:4306:432
#5.14HANHindaun City06:4806:482
#5.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera06:5606:562
#5.16FSPFateh Singhpura07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.17DYDumariya07:1207:122
#5.18BXNBayana Junction07:2107:212
#5.19BAMABirambad07:2507:252
#5.20BRBandh Bareta07:3007:302
#5.21NGLTNaglatula07:3507:352
#5.22BIQBansi Paharpur07:4207:422
#5.23DXKDhana Kherli07:4807:482
#5.24RBSRupbas07:5507:552
#5.25AEDAulenda08:0008:002
#5.26FTSFatehpur Sikri08:0908:092
#5.27SNPRSingarpur08:1508:152
#5.28KLBKiraoli08:2108:212
Xing
F
#5.29MIQMirhakur08:2908:292
#5.30PTLIPathauli08:3508:352
#5.31YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin08:4108:412
#5.32IDHIdgah Agra Junction08:4308:432
#6AFAgra Fort08:45 +1:0808:55 +1:092
#6.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra09:0309:032
#6.2CHLRChhalesar09:2009:202
#6.3KBPKuberpur09:3309:332
Xing
F
#6.4ETUEEtmadpur09:5309:532
#7TDLTundla Junction10:05 +1:0710:10 +1:082
#7.1HNGHirangaon10:1910:192
#8FZDFirozabad10:27 +1:0910:29 +1:092
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1MNRMakkhanpur10:3810:382
#8.2SKBShikohabad Junction10:4610:462
Xing
F
#8.3KAAKaurara10:5510:552
Xing
F
#8.4BDNBhadan11:0311:032
#8.5BBLBalrai11:1211:122
Xing
F
#8.6JGRJaswantnagar11:1911:192
#8.7SBSarai Bhopat11:2611:262
Xing
F
#8.8ETWEtawah Junction11:3211:322
#8.9EKLEkdil11:4111:412
#8.10BNTBharthana11:4911:492
Xing
F
#8.11SHWSamhon11:5811:582
#8.12GHSRGhasara Halt12:0112:012
#8.13ULDAchalda12:0612:062
#8.14PATAPata12:1312:132
#8.15PHDPhaphund12:2012:202
#8.16KNSKanchausi12:2712:272
#8.17PJYParjani12:3212:322
#8.18JJKJhinjhak12:3712:372
#8.19AAPAmbiapur12:4512:452
Xing
F
#8.20RURARura12:5312:532
#8.21PTRAPatra12:5712:572
#8.22RMWRoshan Mau12:5912:592
Xing
F
#8.23MTOMaitha13:0313:032
Xing
F
#8.24BPUBhaupur13:1113:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#8.25PNKPanki13:2013:202
#8.26GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2713:272
#8.27CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2813:282
#8.28GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2913:292
#9CNBKanpur Central13:30 +1:1413:40 +1:132
Xing
F
#9.1CNBIChandari13:4413:442
#9.2CHKChakeri13:5013:502
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.3RXMRooma13:5413:542
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.4SSLSirsaul14:0014:002
#9.5PMPRPrempur14:0614:062
Xing
F
#9.6KBNKarbigwan14:1114:112
#9.7AUNGAung14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.8BKOBindki Road14:2214:222
#9.9KSQKanspur Gugauli14:2914:292
Xing
F
#9.10MWHMalwan14:3514:352
#9.11KKSKurasti Kalan14:4414:442
#9.12FTPFatehpur14:5014:502
#9.13RAMARamva14:5514:552
#9.14FYZFaizullapur15:0015:002
#9.15RUBRasulabad15:0815:082
#9.16SNIESath Naraini15:1415:142
#9.17KGAKhaga15:2115:212
#9.18KTCEKatoghan15:2715:272
#9.19KUWKanwar15:3315:332
#9.20ASCEAthsarai15:3815:382
#9.21SROSirathu15:4315:432
#9.22SJTShujaatpur15:5215:522
#9.23BDNPBidanpur15:5815:582
#9.24BREBharwari16:0216:022
#9.25MNJManoharGanj16:0916:092
#9.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:1516:152
#9.27MREManauri16:1916:192
#9.28BMUBamhrauli16:2716:272
#9.29SFGSubedarGanj16:3216:322
#10ALDAllahabad Junction16:35 +016:45 +02
Overtaken by
F
#10.1NYNNaini Junction16:5316:532
#10.2ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction16:5516:552
#10.3COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)16:5516:552
#10.4KCNKarchana17:0417:042
Xing
F
#10.5BEPBheerpur17:1317:132
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
F
#10.6MJAMeja Road17:2417:242
#10.7UNDUnchdih17:3317:332
Overtaken by
F
#10.8MNFManda Road17:4217:422
#10.9JIAJigna17:5017:502
Xing
F
#10.10GAEGaipura17:5717:572
#10.11BEOBirohe18:0518:052
Xing
F
#10.12BDLVindhyachal18:1018:102
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.13MZPMirzapur18:1818:182
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#10.14JHGJhingura18:2618:262
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#10.15PREPahara18:3418:342
Xing
F
#10.16DAPDagmagpur18:4218:422
Overtakes
F
#10.17CARChunar Junction18:5018:502
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
F
F
#10.18KYTKailahat19:0019:002
#10.19ARWAhraura Road19:0919:092
Xing
F
#10.20JEPJeonathpur19:1519:152
#10.21AVCDAvoiding Cabin19:1819:182
#10.22NEWCNew West Cabin19:2219:222
#11MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:23 +1:1219:38 +1:122
Xing
F
#11.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard19:4019:402
#11.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin19:4119:412
#11.3EOCMEOCM Cabin19:4419:442
Xing
F
#11.4KCAKuchman19:4619:462
#11.5SLDSakaldiha19:5219:522
Xing
F
#11.6TLAMTulsi Ashram19:5719:572
#11.7DHADheena20:0220:022
Xing
F
#11.8BHCLBahora Chandil Halt20:0820:082
#11.9ZNAZamania20:1220:122
#11.10DRVDarauli20:1720:172
Xing
F
#11.11DLNDildarnagar Junction20:2220:222
Xing
F
#11.12USKUsia Khas Halt20:2620:262
#11.13BWHBhadaura20:2820:282
#11.14KKRHKarahia Halt20:3220:322
#11.15GMRGahmar20:3420:342
#11.16BQWBarakalan Halt20:3720:372
#11.17CSAChausa20:4220:422
#11.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt20:4320:432
#11.19BXRBuxar20:5020:502
Xing
F
#11.20NDONNadaon Halt20:5220:522
Xing
F
#11.21BUEBaruna20:5720:572
Xing
F
#11.22DUREDumraon21:0321:032
#11.23VVGV.V. Giri Halt21:0521:052
Xing
F
#11.24TWGTwining Ganj21:0921:092
#11.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt21:1221:122
#11.26RPRRaghunathpur21:1521:152
#11.27SKRISikaria Halt21:1921:192
#11.28BYNBanahi21:2221:222
#11.29ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt21:2421:242
Xing
F
#11.30BEABihiya21:2621:262
Xing
F
#11.31RNTERamanand Tewary21:3021:302
#11.32XSANSarvodaya Halt21:3121:312
#11.33KYAKauriya21:3221:322
Xing
F
#11.34KRSKarisath21:3521:352
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.35JGWLJagjivan21:4021:402
#12ARAAra Junction21:43 +5821:45 +582
#12.1JMIRJamira Halt21:4821:482
#12.2KUAKulharia21:5321:532
#12.3KWRKoelwar21:5521:552
#12.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin21:5721:572
#12.5PAILPali A21:5721:572
Xing
F
#12.6BTABihta22:0222:022
#12.7PATLPatel Halt22:0422:042
#12.8SDESadisopur22:0522:052
#12.9GNHIGandhi Halt22:0822:082
#12.10NEONeora22:1122:112
Xing
F
#13DNRDanapur22:15 +5822:17 +582
Xing
F
#13.1PWSPhulwari Sharif22:2422:242
#13.2SCYSachiwalay Halt22:3122:312
#14PNBEPatna Junction22:35 +1:0622:45 +1:062
#15RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)23:05 +582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.