Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 568377-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1787922-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194599-0

12396/Ziyarat Express
زیارت ایکسپریس     ज़ियारत एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Will Run With LHB Rake From 05.01.2017 2. LHB Compostion - 1 coach 1A CUM 2A , 1 Coach 2AC , 3 coach 3AC, 1 Pantry...
more...
, 2 Generator Van, Sleeper coach 11 and 3 general coach. Total 22 coach Blog entry 2101833
Fri Jan 06, 2017 (05:03PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:25) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13282/13281Rajendranagar Tinsukia Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - excellent (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
HA1
  3
 A1
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 PC
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction23:55 +1:241
#1.1MDJNMadar Junction00:0300:032
#1.2MDMadar Junction00:0300:032
#1.3LRLadpura00:1000:102
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri00:1700:172
Xing
F
#1.5KSGKishangarh00:2700:272
#1.6MNDVMandawariya00:3400:342
#1.7TLTiloniya00:3900:392
#1.8GLTAGahlota00:4400:442
Xing
F
#1.9SALISali00:5200:522
#1.10SKSakhun00:5900:592
#1.11DTRADantra01:0801:082
#1.12NRINaraina01:1301:132
Xing
F
#1.13BNWSBhanwsa01:1801:182
Xing
F
#1.14FLPhulera Junction01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
F
F
#1.15HDAHirnoda01:3301:332
#1.16DHNDDhinda01:3801:382
#1.17JOBAsalpur Jobner01:4401:442
#1.18BOBSBobas01:5201:522
#1.19SHNXSheo Singh Pura02:0002:002
#1.20DNKDhanakya02:0402:042
#1.21BDYKBindayaka02:0902:092
#1.22KKUKanakpura02:1502:152
Xing
F
#2JPJaipur Junction02:25 +1:0802:35 +1:212
#2.1BSGDBais Godam02:3702:372
#3DPADurgapura02:42 +1:2802:44 +1:292
#3.1SNGNSanganer02:4902:492
#3.2SASSheodaspura Padampura03:0503:052
#3.3CKSChaksu03:1703:172
Xing
F
#3.4CHNNChannani03:2703:272
#4BNLWBanasthali Niwai03:39 +1:1903:41 +1:242
#4.1SRASSiras03:5803:582
#4.2ISAIsarda04:0804:082
#4.3SURLSureli04:1704:172
Xing
F
#4.4CKBChauth ka Barwara04:2704:272
#4.5DPZDevpura04:3804:382
#5SWMSawai Madhopur Junction04:50 +1:1605:00 +1:292
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
#5.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin05:0305:032
#5.2RNTRanthambhore05:1005:102
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.3MXLMokholi05:1905:192
Xing
F
#5.4MLZMalarna05:3005:302
#5.5NMDNomoda05:3705:372
#5.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara05:4705:472
#5.7LRULalpur Umri05:5705:572
#5.8GGCGangapur City06:0406:042
#5.9COOChhoti Odai06:1606:162
#5.10PDZPiloda06:2406:242
#5.11KNDPKhandip06:3006:302
#5.12SMBJShri Mahabirji06:3806:382
#5.13SKDMSikroda Mina06:4306:432
#5.14HANHindaun City06:4806:482
#5.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera06:5606:562
#5.16FSPFateh Singhpura07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5.17DYDumariya07:1207:122
#5.18BXNBayana Junction07:2107:212
#5.19BAMABirambad07:2507:252
#5.20BRBandh Bareta07:3007:302
#5.21NGLTNaglatula07:3507:352
#5.22BIQBansi Paharpur07:4207:422
#5.23DXKDhana Kherli07:4807:482
#5.24RBSRupbas07:5507:552
#5.25AEDAulenda08:0008:002
#5.26FTSFatehpur Sikri08:0908:092
#5.27SNPRSingarpur08:1508:152
#5.28KLBKiraoli08:2108:212
Xing
F
#5.29MIQMirhakur08:2908:292
#5.30PTLIPathauli08:3508:352
#5.31YY-IDHWIdgah Agra West Cabin08:4108:412
#5.32IDHIdgah Agra Junction08:4308:432
#6AFAgra Fort08:45 +1:3108:55 +1:382
#6.1JABYamuna Bridge Agra09:0309:032
#6.2CHLRChhalesar09:2009:202
#6.3KBPKuberpur09:3209:322
Xing
F
#6.4ETUEEtmadpur09:5309:532
#7TDLTundla Junction10:05 +2:0010:10 +2:032
#7.1HNGHirangaon10:1810:182
#8FZDFirozabad10:25 +2:1110:27 +2:172
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1MNRMakkhanpur10:3610:362
#8.2SKBShikohabad Junction10:4410:442
Xing
F
#8.3KAAKaurara10:5310:532
Xing
F
#8.4BDNBhadan11:0111:012
#8.5BBLBalrai11:1011:102
Xing
F
#8.6JGRJaswantnagar11:1811:182
#8.7SBSarai Bhopat11:2411:242
#8.8ETWEtawah Junction11:3111:312
#8.9EKLEkdil11:4011:402
#8.10BNTBharthana11:4811:482
Xing
F
#8.11SHWSamhon11:5711:572
Xing
F
#8.12GHSRGhasara Halt12:0012:002
#8.13ULDAchalda12:0512:052
#8.14PATAPata12:1212:122
#8.15PHDPhaphund12:1912:192
#8.16KNSKanchausi12:2712:272
#8.17PJYPara Jani Halt12:3112:312
#8.18JJKJhinjhak12:3612:362
#8.19AAPAmbiapur12:4512:452
#8.20RURARura12:5212:522
Xing
F
#8.21RMWRoshan Mau12:5912:592
#8.22MTOMaitha13:0213:022
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.23BPUBhaupur13:1113:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#8.24PNKPanki13:2013:202
#8.25GOYGovindpuri Junction13:2713:272
#8.26CPNLKanpur C Panel13:2713:272
#8.27CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:2713:272
#8.28GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:2913:292
#9CNBKanpur Central13:30 +2:4413:40 +1:542
Xing
F
#9.1CNBIChandari13:4413:442
#9.2CHKChakeri13:5013:502
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.3RXMRooma13:5413:542
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.4SSLSirsaul14:0014:002
#9.5PMPRPrempur14:0614:062
Xing
F
#9.6KBNKarbigwan14:1114:112
#9.7AUNGAung14:1614:162
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.8BKOBindki Road14:2214:222
#9.9KSQKanspur Gugauli14:2914:292
#9.10MWHMalwan14:3514:352
Xing
F
#9.11KKSKurasti Kalan14:4414:442
#9.12FTPFatehpur14:5014:502
#9.13RAMARamva14:5514:552
#9.14FYZFaizullapur15:0015:002
#9.15RUBRasulabad15:0815:082
#9.16SNIESath Naraini15:1415:142
#9.17KGAKhaga15:2115:212
#9.18KTCEKatoghan15:2715:272
#9.19KUWKanwar15:3315:332
#9.20ASCEAthsarai15:3815:382
#9.21SROSirathu15:4315:432
#9.22SJTShujaatpur15:5215:522
#9.23BDNPBidanpur15:5815:582
#9.24BREBharwari16:0216:022
#9.25MNJManoharGanj16:0916:092
#9.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:1516:152
#9.27MREManauri16:1916:192
#9.28BMUBamhrauli16:2716:272
#9.29SFGSubedarGanj16:3216:322
#10ALDAllahabad Junction16:35 +2:3516:45 +2:482
Overtaken by
F
#10.1NYNNaini Junction16:5316:532
#10.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)16:5516:552
Overtakes
F
#10.3KCNKarchana17:0417:042
Xing
F
#10.4BEPBheerpur17:1317:132
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
F
#10.5MJAMeja Road17:2517:252
#10.6UNDUnchdih17:3417:342
#10.7MNFManda Road17:4217:422
#10.8JIAJigna17:5117:512
Xing
F
#10.9GAEGaipura17:5817:582
#10.10BEOBirohe18:0618:062
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#10.11BDLVindhyachal18:1118:112
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#10.12MZPMirzapur18:1918:192
Xing
F
#10.13JHGJhingura18:2718:272
Xing
F
#10.14PREPahara18:3518:352
Xing
F
#10.15DAPDagmagpur18:4418:442
Xing
F
#10.16CARChunar Junction18:5118:512
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
#10.17KYTKailahat19:0219:022
Xing
F
#10.18ARWAhraura Road19:1119:112
#10.19JEPJeonathpur19:1719:172
#10.20NEWCNew West Cabin19:2419:242
#11MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:25 +4:5419:40 +4:522
Xing
F
#11.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard19:4219:422
#11.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin19:4319:432
#11.3EOCMEOCM19:4619:462
#11.4KCAKuchman19:4819:482
Xing
F
#11.5SLDSakaldiha19:5319:532
#11.6TLAMTulsi Ashram19:5819:582
Xing
F
#11.7DHADheena20:0320:032
Xing
F
#11.8BHCLBahora Chandil20:0820:082
#11.9ZNAZamania20:1220:122
#11.10DRVDarauli20:1620:162
Xing
F
#11.11DLNDildarnagar Junction20:2120:212
#11.12USKUsia Khas20:2420:242
Xing
F
#11.13BWHBhadaura20:2720:272
#11.14KKRHKarahia20:3020:302
#11.15GMRGahmar20:3320:332
#11.16BQWBarakalan20:3520:352
#11.17CSAChausa20:3920:392
#11.18PWXPPawani Kamarpur Halt20:4120:412
#11.19BXRBuxar20:4720:472
#11.20NDONNadaon Halt20:4920:492
Xing
F
#11.21BUEBaruna20:5420:542
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.22DUREDumraon20:5920:592
#11.23VVGV.V. Giri Halt21:0121:012
#11.24TWGTwining Ganj21:0421:042
#11.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt21:0721:072
Xing
F
#11.26RPRRaghunathpur21:1021:102
#11.27SKRISikaria21:1421:142
#11.28BYNBanahi21:1621:162
#11.29ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt21:1821:182
#11.30BEABihiya21:2121:212
Xing
F
#11.31RNTERamanand Tewary21:2321:232
#11.32XSANSarvodaya Halt21:2521:252
Xing
F
#11.33KYAKauriya21:2621:262
#11.34KRSKarisath21:2921:292
Xing
F
#11.35JGWLJagjivan21:3421:342
#12ARAAra Junction21:36 +4:4821:38 +4:482
Xing
F
#12.1JMIRJamira Halt21:4221:422
Xing
F
#12.2KUAKulharia21:4621:462
Xing
F
#12.3KWRKoelwar21:4921:492
#12.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin21:5021:502
#12.5PAILPali A21:5121:512
#12.6BTABihta21:5621:562
#12.7PATLPatel Halt21:5821:582
#12.8SDESadisopur22:0022:002
#12.9GNHIGandhi Halt22:0322:032
Xing
F
#12.10NEONeora22:0522:052
#13DNRDanapur22:10 +5:0122:12 +5:012
#13.1PWSPhulwari Sharif22:2122:212
Xing
F
#13.2SCYSachiwalay Halt22:3022:302
#14PNBEPatna Junction22:35 +4:4922:45 +4:482
#15RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)23:05 +4:422
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.