Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:59:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:59:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1006003-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2307191-35


16670⇒22650/Yercaud SF Express
ஏற்காடு அதிவிரைவு     एरकाड सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ED/Erode Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:50PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:46) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 7h 5m    16 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

16 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/EDErode Junction» -21:00+0110.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#2/==/SGESankaridurg 21:23+721:25+62m1121.077269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3038.7
#3/==/SASalem Junction 21:55+1022:00+105m1159.766283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#4/==/BQIBommidiX 22:39+1022:40+111m--1102.967426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/BDYBuddireddipatti 22:49+1222:50+121m--1112.984442mSRBuddireddippati ph.no.04346-265908, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#6/==/MAPMorappur 22:59+1323:00+131m--1125.560401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.9
#7/==/SLYSamalpatti 23:24+1023:25+111m--1149.458390mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#8/==/TPTTirupattur 23:49+623:50+81m--1172.725392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.4
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 00:08+1100:10+132m--2180.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/VNVaniyambadiX 00:23+2000:25+202m--2196.474355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#11/==/ABAmburX 00:38+2100:40+202m--2212.672332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#12/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 01:03+2201:05+222m22240.164270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#13/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 01:28+2101:30+222m22264.764215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#14/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction 01:53+3001:55+302m12289.266179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 02:28+2702:30+272m22325.67092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:53+2702:55+272m12352.67848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 03:23+2603:25+262m12388.888mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central• 04:05+8-32394.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.