Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:42:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 709209-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1240287-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1897180-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2183552-0

12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
ಯಶವಂತಪುರ - ಹೌರಾ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     यशवंतपुर - हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast options Bread+Cutlet; Idli vada; Upma Vada; Bread omelet. Lunch is...
more...
without Roti.; Average food quality.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (07:22PM)
Updated: Oct 08 2016 (00:14) by brandonbuffard^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (185 votes)
cleanliness - average (33)
punctuality - good (34)
food - average (31)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (29)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
S14
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
 A1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 57 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 34h 35m    34 halts    Distance: 1960 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 107 km/hr between TEL/Tenali Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

34 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction» -19:35+2610.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#2/--/BANDBanaswadiX 19:56+2219:58+222m1114.828912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.2
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 20:11+3020:13+312m2120.956907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.4
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 21:13+2421:15+232m4177.368812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#5/==/KPNKuppam 21:45+2221:47+222m11111.536688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 22:55-123:00+55m51152.560404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#7/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 00:25-800:30+45m32236.952215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.7
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main 02:30+302:35+75m12341.739151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50+1603:00+1910m12351.544115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.4
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 04:55-305:00+25m22434.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#11/==/NLRNellore 05:25+905:26+91m22473.28121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#12/==/OGLOngole 06:52+1906:53+201m12589.98512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.5
#13/==/CLXChiralaX 07:28+2607:29+271m--2639.4908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.1
#14/==/BPPBapatlaX 07:39+3307:40+331m--2654.58210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.5
#15/==/TELTenali JunctionX 08:11+3508:12+351m42697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.5
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 09:25+309:40+615m6,72728.57826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#17/==/EEEluruX 10:26+2410:27+251m32788.18918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 10:59+3211:00+331m22835.84218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#19/==/RJYRajahmundryX 12:00+3112:05+305m32878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 12:43+4212:44+451m12928.24717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.4
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 15:55+1916:15+2320m321078.56711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 17:10+3017:15+285m221139.78266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.5
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road 18:06+2418:08+242m221209.27134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.9
#24/==/PSAPalasaX 19:10+3219:12+322m321282.18428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.4
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur 20:05+4220:07+432m121356.67926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#26/==/BALUBalugaonX 21:05+4621:07+472m121432.8689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionXO 22:10+4422:30+4120m421503.85725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswarXO 22:50+4622:55+495m121522.95539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction 23:25+1:0323:30+1:035m121550.68328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.1
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 00:22+1:1700:24+1:172m131622.74136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.6
#31/==/BHCBhadrakX 01:28+4801:30+502m131666.38322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.4
#32/==/BLSBalasore 02:15+1:0302:17+1:032m331728.77520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.2
#33/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:50+1:0503:55+1:035m231844.97242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.6
#34/==/MCAMecheda 04:42+1:2604:43+1:261m--31901.6719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4350.9
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:26+2305:28+222m431952.4116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.4
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:10+54-1831959.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.